Highest-conviction names merged from Sector Rotation, current Stage 2/VCP, and the Portfolio Strategy Lab best strategy, with technical · available fundamental · risk-reward · extension analysis.
| # | Symbol | Sector | Sub-sector | Price | Stage | Inv.Score | RS% | 6M Tgt | RR (4M) | Risk | Extension | Conviction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LAURUSLABS | Pharma & Healthcare | Pharma APIs & Formulations | ₹2340.00 | STAGE_2 | 94.00 | 96.1% | ₹2,970 | 1.15× | 2.5 | EXTENDED | HIGH | Strategy+Sector+S2 |
| 2 | TECHM | IT & Technology | Technology Products & Services | ₹1831.00 | STAGE_2 | 94.58 | 89.3% | ₹2,187 | 1.17× | 4.5 | OVEREXTENDED | MEDIUM | VCP+Sector |
| 3 | CONSOFINVT | Financial Services | Financial Services | ₹326.00 | STAGE_2 | 98.91 | 98.5% | ₹466 | 1.26× | 6.0 | OVEREXTENDED | MEDIUM | VCP+Sector |
| 4 | SHREEJISPG | Services | Unmapped | ₹884.55 | STAGE_2 | 98.10 | 97.0% | ₹1,119 | 1.21× | 4.5 | EXTENDED | MEDIUM | VCP+Sector |
| 5 | GCSL | Financial Services | Financial Services | ₹786.05 | STAGE_2 | 95.46 | 98.9% | ₹954 | 0.76× | 6.5 | OVEREXTENDED | MEDIUM | VCP+Sector |
| 6 | GLOBAL | Services | Unmapped | ₹143.68 | STAGE_2 | 96.21 | 98.4% | ₹176 | 1.67× | 2.0 | NORMAL | HIGH | VCP+Sector |
| 7 | DIACABS | Capital Goods | Unmapped | ₹370.65 | STAGE_2 | 95.26 | 99.8% | ₹537 | 1.07× | 7.0 | OVEREXTENDED | MEDIUM | VCP+Sector |
| 8 | WELSPUNLIV | Infrastructure | Unmapped | ₹241.30 | STAGE_2 | 98.42 | 99.0% | ₹358 | 1.81× | 2.5 | NORMAL | HIGH | Sector+S2 |
| 9 | RATNAVEER | Capital Goods | Unmapped | ₹365.75 | STAGE_2 | 99.05 | 99.7% | ₹531 | 1.78× | 5.0 | NORMAL | HIGH | Sector+S2 |
| 10 | TFCILTD | Financial Services | Financial Services | ₹160.50 | STAGE_2 | 98.63 | 98.6% | ₹207 | 1.53× | 4.0 | NORMAL | MEDIUM | Sector+S2 |
Top picks are not selected from a single indicator. The report looks for names where market structure, sector strength, price action, strategy evidence, and risk/reward all point in the same direction.
scores.stage2_vcp_picks.The final rank balances Stage 2 trend quality, relative strength, sector leadership, VCP or breakout evidence, the swing research overlay, portfolio strategy confirmation, target/stop risk-reward, and fundamental quality. Triple-confirmed names where sector rotation + Stage 2/VCP + strategy evidence agree are prioritised, followed by dual-confirmed candidates with strong trend and acceptable risk.
A high-ranked pick is a research shortlist candidate, not a direct investment instruction. The strongest candidates combine Stage 2 structure, leadership versus the market, constructive sector context, defined stop-loss, and acceptable reward-to-risk.
Each card: candlestick chart with EMAs, S/R, pivots & entry/stop/targets · KPI tiles · LLM-narrated thesis · technicals · fundamentals · quarterly / annual / BS / CF · events · risk gauge.
LAURUSLABS: business description unavailable from live profile lookup.
Source: local fallback · fallback: <urlopen error [Errno 8] nodename nor servname provided, or not known>
Laurus Labs (₹2340.0) retains a bullish setup, with a strong RSI of 69.39 and a price that is 4.17% below its 52-week high, indicating resilience in a strong sector (77.32 strength). The company's revenue saw a YoY growth of 33.45% with PAT surging 124.74%, supported by an OPM improvement of 842 bps. With a favorable debt ratio of 0.43 and consistently improving cash flow quality (OCF/PAT at 1.22), Laurus is poised for continued growth.
The technicals are solid with the price sitting above both EMA50 and EMA200, suggesting bullish momentum. The stock is currently witnessing a positive momentum shift with a 1-month return of 13.99% and increased volume, noted by a volume metric above the 20-day average.
Laurus Labs displayed robust financial health with a quarterly revenue growth of ₹2206 Cr and a PAT of ₹436 Cr, reflecting a 20.44% QoQ PAT increase. The financial strength is bolstered by a falling debt trend (net debt ₹2315 Cr) and a strong OCF/PAT ratio of 1.22, indicating quality earnings.
Laurus Labs excels in a robust pharma sector showcasing a strength of 77.32 and ranking in the top percentile against peers, reflecting competitive dynamics.
Currently trading at a P/E of 94.4, the valuation appears elevated; however, substantial EPS growth can justify such multiples.
The technical and fundamental setups suggest Laurus Labs is positioned strongly for potential upside, yet caution on entry points is advised.
📐 ₹EPS of 24.8 × 104 peer P/E = ₹2586; ±15% for bull/bear.
⚠️ Synthesized from dossier — no live broker poll wired.
Narrative: Synthesized consensus indicates a bullish outlook with analysts recognizing strong fundamentals and significant growth potential. The primary concerns revolve around valuation metrics not fully reflective of growth sustainability. Analysts may highlight Laurus' innovative pipeline and operational scale as competitive advantages.
| Closei | ₹2340.00 (2026-11-06) |
| EMA 20/50/200i | ₹2189.01 / ₹2044.39 / ₹1566.96 |
| EMA50 slope (20d)i | 8.89% |
| RSI(14)i | 69.39 |
| ATR(14)i | ₹82.06 (3.51%) |
| 52W High / Lowi | ₹2441.90 / ₹917.95 |
| From 52W highi | -4.2% |
| Returns 1M/3M/6M/1Yi | 14.0% / 27.9% / 84.7% / 138.0% |
| Vol vs 20d avgi | 0.65x |
| Piotroski F-scorei | 6 / 6 (approx) |
| Altman Z-scorei | 2.32 (Z′ approx) |
| Beneish M-scorei | -2.53 (low, simplified) |
| Forensic riski | low (derived) |
| ROE / ROCEi | 22.0% (computed) / 22.2% (computed) |
| Revenue growth (3Y)i | 6.7% (4Y CAGR) |
| PAT growth (3Y)i | 13.8% (4Y CAGR) |
| Debt / Equityi | 0.43 (computed) |
| Promoter holdingi | 27.5% |
| FII / DII holdingi | 30.8% / 11.9% |
| NPMi | 17.0% (computed) |
| EPSi | 24.80 |
Component sub-scores feeding the composite. Earnings Quality, Sales Growth, Financial Strength and Institutional Backing are each on a 0–10 scale; Composite is the blended 0–100 enhanced fundamental score.
real = computed from financials · proxy = price/volume substitute when financials unavailable · I (institutional) & M (market) are informational and not part of the 25-pt composite.
| Pricei | ₹2,340.0 |
| EPS (TTM proxy)i | 24.80 |
| P/E (Screener ratios) | 94.4x |
| Market cap (Screener) | ₹126,487 Cr |
| Market-cap bucketi | LARGE_CAP |
| Book value | ₹112.0 |
| Dividend yield | 0.1% |
| Sales (latest)i | — |
| PAT (latest)i | — |
| Net debt (3Y)i | ₹2,315 Cr |
Valuation fields come from scores.fundamentals.ratios_summary when available.
Derived P/E is shown only when it materially differs from the parsed Screener ratio.
| Model ref range | ₹2,189 – ₹2,340 |
| Model inv. level | ₹1,983 |
| Ref target 2M | ₹2,586 |
| Ref target 4M | ₹2,750 |
| Ref target 6M | ₹2,970 |
| Reward / Risk (4M) | 1.15× |
| Reward / Risk (6M) | 1.77× |
| Risk per share | ₹357 |
| Extension | EXTENDED - 6.9% above EMA20; 14.5% above EMA50; RSI 69 |
| Illustrative weight | 5% (model only — not a personal allocation recommendation) |
Risk score breakdown: ATR 3.5% (+1.5) · Extended (+1.0)
0–3 LOW · 4–6 MEDIUM · 7–10 HIGH. Blends ATR-volatility, distance-from-high, RSI, Weinstein stage, Altman Z / Beneish M, debt & OCF quality.
| Quarter | Revenue (₹ Cr) | OPM % | PAT (₹ Cr) | EPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 2026 | 2206 | 34 | 436 | 8.17 |
| Jun 2026 | 2026 | 32 | 362 | 6.80 |
| Mar 2026 | 1812 | 28 | 282 | 5.17 |
| Dec 2025 | 1778 | 27 | 252 | 4.66 |
Rev QoQ +8.9% · YoY +33.5% · PAT QoQ +20.4% · YoY +124.7% · OPM vs 4Q avg +843 bps
| FY | Revenue (₹ Cr) | OPM % | PAT (₹ Cr) | EPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TTM | 7823 | 30 | 1332 | 24.80 |
| Mar 2026 | 6813 | 26 | 890 | 16.46 |
| Mar 2025 | 5554 | 19 | 358 | 6.64 |
| Mar 2024 | 5041 | 15 | 162 | 2.98 |
| Mar 2023 | 6041 | 26 | 793 | 14.67 |
4Y CAGR — Revenue 6.7% · PAT 13.8% · EPS 14.0%
| FY | Borrowings (₹ Cr) | Net Debt (₹ Cr) | Total Assets (₹ Cr) |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 2026 | 2625 | 2315 | 11514 |
| Mar 2026 | 2518 | 2209 | 10511 |
| Mar 2025 | 2764 | 2531 | 9336 |
Debt trend falling
| FY | Operating CF | Investing CF | FCF proxy |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 1624 | -1086 | 538 |
| Mar 2025 | 602 | -680 | -78 |
| Mar 2024 | 666 | -822 | -156 |
OCF/PAT (latest FY) 1.22 → earnings quality: HIGH
Why selected: Portfolio lab best strategy `momentum_rotation_v1` confirms as open position; current Stage 2 inv=94.0, top sector strength=92 · Compelling growth numbers and solid sector positioning underpin confidence in long-term value realization.
Tech Mahindra Ltd provides comprehensive range of IT services, including IT enabled service, application development and maintenance, consulting and enterprise business solutions, etc. to a diversified base of corporate customers in a wide range of industries. [1]
Source: Company website · screener.in · live
Tech Mahindra (₹1831.0) remains in a favorable position, evidenced by a strong RSI of 69.11 and the stock trading 1.56% below its 52-week high. Recent quarterly results showed a PAT growth of 8.34% QoQ and a robust 33.94% PAT YoY improvement, reflecting increasing operational efficiencies. The OPM has expanded to 18%, supported by a manageable debt level (debt ratio of 0.073) and strong cash flow generation.
The technical outlook remains bullish with the stock showing a clear upward trend, supported by the EMA stack with all key EMAs aligned positively. A recent return of 22.80% over the last month reinforces the positive momentum while maintaining actively traded levels against the 20-day average volume.
Tech Mahindra displayed solid financial metrics with a quarterly revenue of ₹16180 Cr and PAT of ₹1610 Cr, showcasing consistent growth. The company maintains a high OCF to PAT ratio, indicating strong cash generation; the recent upward trend in EPS (CAGR of 3.26%) further fortifies its financial health.
Tech Mahindra is well-placed in a dynamic IT sector strength of 78.26, characterized by robust growth metrics, ranking favorably against peers.
Trading at a P/E of 31.4, the valuation aligns reasonably given its earnings growth potential, although caution is warranted due to cyclical risks inherent to the IT sector.
Current bullish momentum alongside consistent profit trends indicates a favorable environment for Tech Mahindra.
📐 ₹EPS of 56.4 × 35 peer P/E = ₹1983; ±10% for bull/bear.
⚠️ Synthesized from dossier — no live broker poll wired.
Narrative: Consensus is generally favorable, emphasizing robust growth in earnings but highlighting some emerging concerns regarding sectoral valuation levels. Analysts often note the company’s strong operating structure and consistent earnings as key strengths.
| Closei | ₹1831.00 (2026-11-06) |
| EMA 20/50/200i | ₹1743.02 / ₹1662.78 / ₹1561.62 |
| EMA50 slope (20d)i | 7.26% |
| RSI(14)i | 69.11 |
| ATR(14)i | ₹50.86 (2.78%) |
| 52W High / Lowi | ₹1860.00 / ₹1304.10 |
| From 52W highi | -1.6% |
| Returns 1M/3M/6M/1Yi | 22.8% / 12.2% / 25.6% / 29.9% |
| Vol vs 20d avgi | 0.47x |
| Piotroski F-scorei | 5 / 6 (approx) |
| Altman Z-scorei | 3.33 (Z′ approx) |
| Beneish M-scorei | -2.50 (low, simplified) |
| Forensic riski | moderate (derived) |
| ROE / ROCEi | 18.8% (computed) / 25.1% (computed) |
| Revenue growth (3Y)i | 3.6% (4Y CAGR) |
| PAT growth (3Y)i | 3.5% (4Y CAGR) |
| Debt / Equityi | 0.07 (computed) |
| Promoter holdingi | 35.0% |
| FII / DII holdingi | 20.8% / 35.7% |
| NPMi | 9.1% (computed) |
| EPSi | 56.40 |
Component sub-scores feeding the composite. Earnings Quality, Sales Growth, Financial Strength and Institutional Backing are each on a 0–10 scale; Composite is the blended 0–100 enhanced fundamental score.
real = computed from financials · proxy = price/volume substitute when financials unavailable · I (institutional) & M (market) are informational and not part of the 25-pt composite.
| Pricei | ₹1,831.0 |
| EPS (TTM proxy)i | 56.40 |
| P/E (Screener ratios) | 31.4x |
| P/E (derived price ÷ EPS) | 32.5x |
| Market cap (Screener) | ₹179,638 Cr |
| Market-cap bucketi | LARGE_CAP |
| Book value | ₹303.0 |
| Dividend yield | 2.8% |
| Sales (latest)i | — |
| PAT (latest)i | — |
| Net debt (3Y)i | ₹-424 Cr |
Valuation fields come from scores.fundamentals.ratios_summary when available.
Derived P/E is shown only when it materially differs from the parsed Screener ratio.
| Model ref range | ₹1,743 – ₹1,831 |
| Model inv. level | ₹1,613 |
| Ref target 2M | ₹1,984 |
| Ref target 4M | ₹2,085 |
| Ref target 6M | ₹2,187 |
| Reward / Risk (4M) | 1.17× |
| Reward / Risk (6M) | 1.63× |
| Risk per share | ₹218 |
| Extension | OVEREXTENDED - 5.0% above EMA20; RSI 69; -1.6% from 52w high |
| Illustrative weight | 3% (model only — not a personal allocation recommendation) |
Risk score breakdown: ATR 2.8% (+0.5) · Near high -1.6% (+1.0) · Overextended (+2.0) · Debt rising (+1.0)
0–3 LOW · 4–6 MEDIUM · 7–10 HIGH. Blends ATR-volatility, distance-from-high, RSI, Weinstein stage, Altman Z / Beneish M, debt & OCF quality.
| Quarter | Revenue (₹ Cr) | OPM % | PAT (₹ Cr) | EPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 2026 | 16180 | 18 | 1610 | 16.18 |
| Jun 2026 | 15712 | 17 | 1486 | 14.95 |
| Mar 2026 | 15076 | 17 | 1356 | 13.82 |
| Dec 2025 | 14393 | 16 | 1119 | 11.45 |
Rev QoQ +3.0% · YoY +15.6% · PAT QoQ +8.3% · YoY +33.9% · OPM vs 4Q avg +271 bps
| FY | Revenue (₹ Cr) | OPM % | PAT (₹ Cr) | EPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TTM | 61361 | 17 | 5571 | 56.40 |
| Mar 2026 | 56815 | 16 | 4806 | 49.10 |
| Mar 2025 | 52988 | 13 | 4253 | 43.43 |
| Mar 2024 | 51996 | 9 | 2397 | 24.14 |
| Mar 2023 | 53290 | 15 | 4857 | 49.60 |
4Y CAGR — Revenue 3.6% · PAT 3.5% · EPS 3.3%
| FY | Borrowings (₹ Cr) | Net Debt (₹ Cr) | Total Assets (₹ Cr) |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 2026 | 2184 | -424 | 48803 |
| Mar 2026 | 2186 | -1240 | 49168 |
| Mar 2025 | 2025 | -1157 | 44267 |
Debt trend rising · Net cash positive
| FY | Operating CF | Investing CF | FCF proxy |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 6172 | -314 | 5858 |
| Mar 2025 | 5786 | -15 | 5771 |
| Mar 2024 | 6376 | -1318 | 5058 |
OCF/PAT (latest FY) 1.11 → earnings quality: HIGH
Why selected: VCP-confirmed Stage 2 (vcp=80, inv=94.6) in top-ranked sector IT & Technology (strength=93) · While the fundamentals are strong, rising costs and valuation levels present cautionary elements.
Incorporated in 2004, Consolidated Finvest & Holdings Ltd is in the business of investments and to provide loans [1]
Source: Company website · screener.in · live
Consolidated Finvest (₹326.0) showcases compelling valuation metrics with a P/E of just 2.45 and strong revenue growth of 16.67% YoY. The stock’s close proximity to its 52-week high suggests momentum, while the RSI of 68.85 indicates overbought conditions. The latest quarter demonstrated a PAT of ₹57 Cr, driving continued investor interest despite the challenges of cash flow potential indicated by the OCF/PAT ratio.
The technical position is elevated, sitting 0.91% below a recent peak, complemented by a RSI indicating potential overbought pressure. The aligning EMAs further reinforce upward momentum, yet caution around current levels is advised.
The latest quarter displayed stability with revenue at ₹7 Cr, but the company has recorded substantial PAT growth leading to an EPS of ₹132.99. The balance sheet reflects sound equity levels (₹1,575 Cr), although cash flows remain a concern as seen from OCF indications showing negative trends in past metrics.
Consolidated Finvest exhibits strength within a robust financial services environment, characterized by a sector strength of 92.27, and reflected by favorable peer comparisons.
The significantly low P/E suggests undervaluation relative to growth potential, though concerns over earnings quality persist.
The stock is in a strong bullish phase but may face short-term volatility; key levels should be monitored.
📐 ₹EPS of 132.99 × 2.8 peer P/E = ₹373; ±10% for bull/bear.
⚠️ Synthesized from dossier — no live broker poll wired.
Narrative: Synthesized consensus seems cautious yet optimistic towards the stock's recovery trajectory, emphasizing significant upside potential if operational efficiency improves amidst cash flow concerns. Analysts might also cite the attractive valuation levels as compelling.
| Closei | ₹326.00 (2026-11-06) |
| EMA 20/50/200i | ₹294.78 / ₹273.61 / ₹227.04 |
| EMA50 slope (20d)i | 11.89% |
| RSI(14)i | 68.85 |
| ATR(14)i | ₹15.88 (4.87%) |
| 52W High / Lowi | ₹329.00 / ₹152.00 |
| From 52W highi | -0.9% |
| Returns 1M/3M/6M/1Yi | 12.1% / 39.1% / 35.8% / 68.9% |
| Vol vs 20d avgi | 0.50x |
| Piotroski F-scorei | 1 / 6 (approx) |
| Altman Z-scorei | 14.19 (Z′ approx) |
| Beneish M-scorei | -1.37 (high, simplified) |
| Forensic riski | high (derived) |
| ROE / ROCEi | 28.6% (computed) / 29.0% (computed) |
| Revenue growth (3Y)i | 34.3% (4Y CAGR) |
| PAT growth (3Y)i | — |
| Debt / Equityi | — |
| Promoter holdingi | 74.9% |
| FII / DII holdingi | 2.5% / 0.0% |
| NPMi | 1730.8% (computed) |
| EPSi | 132.99 |
Component sub-scores feeding the composite. Earnings Quality, Sales Growth, Financial Strength and Institutional Backing are each on a 0–10 scale; Composite is the blended 0–100 enhanced fundamental score.
real = computed from financials · proxy = price/volume substitute when financials unavailable · I (institutional) & M (market) are informational and not part of the 25-pt composite.
| Pricei | ₹326.0 |
| EPS (TTM proxy)i | 132.99 |
| P/E (Screener ratios) | 2.5x |
| Market cap (Screener) | ₹1,055 Cr |
| Market-cap bucketi | SMALL_CAP |
| Book value | ₹487.0 |
| Dividend yield | 0.0% |
| Sales (latest)i | ₹26 Cr (-87.6% YoY) |
| PAT (latest)i | ₹450 Cr (1.6% YoY) |
| Net debt (3Y)i | — |
Valuation fields come from scores.fundamentals.ratios_summary when available.
Derived P/E is shown only when it materially differs from the parsed Screener ratio.
| Model ref range | ₹295 – ₹326 |
| Model inv. level | ₹263 |
| Ref target 2M | ₹374 |
| Ref target 4M | ₹405 |
| Ref target 6M | ₹466 |
| Reward / Risk (4M) | 1.26× |
| Reward / Risk (6M) | 2.23× |
| Risk per share | ₹63 |
| Extension | OVEREXTENDED - 10.6% above EMA20; 19.1% above EMA50; RSI 69 |
| Illustrative weight | 3% (model only — not a personal allocation recommendation) |
Risk score breakdown: ATR 4.9% (+1.5) · Near high -0.9% (+1.0) · Overextended (+2.0) · OCF/PAT weak (+1.5)
0–3 LOW · 4–6 MEDIUM · 7–10 HIGH. Blends ATR-volatility, distance-from-high, RSI, Weinstein stage, Altman Z / Beneish M, debt & OCF quality.
| Quarter | Revenue (₹ Cr) | OPM % | PAT (₹ Cr) | EPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | 7 | — | 57 | 17.37 |
| Sep 2021 | 11 | — | 53 | 16.22 |
| Jun 2021 | 5 | — | 67 | 20.61 |
| Mar 2021 | 3 | — | 273 | 78.79 |
Rev QoQ -36.4% · YoY +16.7% · PAT QoQ +7.5% · YoY +9.6%
| FY | Revenue (₹ Cr) | OPM % | PAT (₹ Cr) | EPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TTM | 26 | — | 450 | 132.99 |
| Mar 2021 | 210 | — | 443 | 131.38 |
| Mar 2020 | 21 | — | 123 | 37.81 |
| Mar 2019 | 16 | — | -167 | -50.19 |
| Mar 2018 | 8 | — | -1 | 0.48 |
4Y CAGR — Revenue 34.3% · PAT — · EPS 308.0%
| FY | Borrowings (₹ Cr) | Net Debt (₹ Cr) | Total Assets (₹ Cr) |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 2021 | — | — | 1631 |
| Mar 2021 | — | — | 1494 |
| Mar 2020 | — | — | 1126 |
| FY | Operating CF | Investing CF | FCF proxy |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2021 | -201 | 151 | -50 |
| Mar 2020 | 36 | 14 | 50 |
| Mar 2019 | -5 | 4 | -1 |
OCF/PAT (latest FY) -0.45 → earnings quality: WEAK
Why selected: VCP-confirmed Stage 2 (vcp=73, inv=98.9) in top-ranked sector Financial Services (strength=82) · Deep valuation metrics offer potential upside, but must navigate cash flow and operational quality concerns.
Incorporated in 1995, Shreeji Shipping Global Limited is a shipping and logistics company focusing on dry-bulk cargo. [1]
Source: Company website · screener.in · live
Shreeji Shipping Global Limited is showing strong momentum with a current price of ₹884.55 and an RSI of 68.27, suggesting bullish trend persistence. The company has demonstrated strong PAT growth of +10.0% QoQ and +18.92% YoY, alongside an operational margin (OPM) increase to 30% compared to a prior average of 28%. With a high promoter holding of 88% and a financial strength score of 83.33, the balance sheet appears robust despite a rising debt trend, with net debt at ₹278 crore and a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.36.
The technical landscape is bullish, characterized by an EMA stack with the 20-day above the 50 and 200-day. The stock is witnessing upward momentum, confirmed by a 1-year return of 227.55% and remaining just 0.39% from its 52-week high.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Shreeji reported revenues of ₹209 crore and PAT of ₹44 crore, up from ₹188 crore and ₹40 crore in the previous quarter, indicating solid revenue and profit momentum. The OCF/PAT ratio of 4.34 suggests high earnings quality as cash flows are more than sufficient to cover profits.
The stock operates within a sector showing strong strength (80.65) and an average relative strength of 85.02%, outperforming many peers within a competitive space.
Current valuations appear stretched with a P/E of 90.3, indicating caution despite strong growth potential.
The stock is positioned favorably for momentum traders, backed by strong fundamentals, yet bears risks associated with valuation and sector dynamics.
📐 ₹EPS (9.8) × 107x peer median yields ₹1045; ±15% for bull/bear.
⚠️ Synthesized from dossier — no live broker poll wired.
Narrative: Consensus views are likely positive, with analysts highlighting Shreeji's remarkable EPS growth trajectory and operational margins. However, the high P/E ratio may raise concerns around valuation, tempered by the stock's technical strength. This is a synthesized consensus read.
| Closei | ₹884.55 (2026-11-06) |
| EMA 20/50/200i | ₹829.88 / ₹768.79 / ₹563.52 |
| EMA50 slope (20d)i | 12.01% |
| RSI(14)i | 68.27 |
| ATR(14)i | ₹33.56 (3.79%) |
| 52W High / Lowi | ₹888.00 / ₹265.30 |
| From 52W highi | -0.4% |
| Returns 1M/3M/6M/1Yi | 10.3% / 31.4% / 109.6% / 227.6% |
| Vol vs 20d avgi | 0.55x |
| Piotroski F-scorei | 4 / 6 (approx) |
| Altman Z-scorei | 2.60 (Z′ approx) |
| Beneish M-scorei | -2.39 (low, simplified) |
| Forensic riski | moderate (derived) |
| ROE / ROCEi | 20.8% (computed) / 21.1% (computed) |
| Revenue growth (3Y)i | -2.2% (4Y CAGR) |
| PAT growth (3Y)i | 7.7% (4Y CAGR) |
| Debt / Equityi | 0.36 (computed) |
| Promoter holdingi | 88.0% |
| FII / DII holdingi | 0.9% / 0.5% |
| NPMi | 21.1% (computed) |
| EPSi | 9.80 |
Component sub-scores feeding the composite. Earnings Quality, Sales Growth, Financial Strength and Institutional Backing are each on a 0–10 scale; Composite is the blended 0–100 enhanced fundamental score.
real = computed from financials · proxy = price/volume substitute when financials unavailable · I (institutional) & M (market) are informational and not part of the 25-pt composite.
| Pricei | ₹884.5 |
| EPS (TTM proxy)i | 9.80 |
| P/E (Screener ratios) | 90.3x |
| Market cap (Screener) | ₹14,428 Cr |
| Market-cap bucketi | MID_CAP |
| Book value | ₹47.2 |
| Dividend yield | 0.1% |
| Sales (latest)i | ₹757 Cr (6.8% YoY) |
| PAT (latest)i | ₹160 Cr (4.6% YoY) |
| Net debt (3Y)i | ₹278 Cr |
Valuation fields come from scores.fundamentals.ratios_summary when available.
Derived P/E is shown only when it materially differs from the parsed Screener ratio.
| Model ref range | ₹830 – ₹885 |
| Model inv. level | ₹746 |
| Ref target 2M | ₹985 |
| Ref target 4M | ₹1,052 |
| Ref target 6M | ₹1,119 |
| Reward / Risk (4M) | 1.21× |
| Reward / Risk (6M) | 1.69× |
| Risk per share | ₹139 |
| Extension | EXTENDED - 6.6% above EMA20; 15.1% above EMA50; RSI 68 |
| Illustrative weight | 5% (model only — not a personal allocation recommendation) |
Risk score breakdown: ATR 3.8% (+1.5) · Near high -0.4% (+1.0) · Extended (+1.0) · Debt rising (+1.0)
0–3 LOW · 4–6 MEDIUM · 7–10 HIGH. Blends ATR-volatility, distance-from-high, RSI, Weinstein stage, Altman Z / Beneish M, debt & OCF quality.
| Quarter | Revenue (₹ Cr) | OPM % | PAT (₹ Cr) | EPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 209 | 30 | 44 | 2.72 |
| Mar 2026 | 188 | 23 | 40 | 2.47 |
| Dec 2025 | 198 | 28 | 32 | 1.99 |
| Sep 2025 | 162 | 33 | 43 | 2.62 |
Rev QoQ +11.2% · YoY +29.8% · PAT QoQ +10.0% · YoY +18.9% · OPM vs 4Q avg -117 bps
| FY | Revenue (₹ Cr) | OPM % | PAT (₹ Cr) | EPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TTM | 757 | 28 | 160 | 9.80 |
| Mar 2026 | 709 | 30 | 153 | 9.37 |
| Mar 2025 | 584 | 32 | 144 | 9.82 |
| Mar 2024 | 731 | 26 | 125 | — |
| Mar 2023 | 827 | 23 | 119 | — |
4Y CAGR — Revenue -2.2% · PAT 7.7% · EPS —
| FY | Borrowings (₹ Cr) | Net Debt (₹ Cr) | Total Assets (₹ Cr) |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 278 | 278 | 1221 |
| Mar 2025 | 256 | 256 | 636 |
| Mar 2024 | 159 | 159 | 611 |
Debt trend rising
| FY | Operating CF | Investing CF | FCF proxy |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 191 | -531 | -340 |
| Mar 2025 | 126 | -52 | 74 |
| Mar 2024 | 159 | -38 | 121 |
OCF/PAT (latest FY) 1.19 → earnings quality: HIGH
Why selected: VCP-confirmed Stage 2 (vcp=75, inv=98.1) in top-ranked sector Services (strength=81) · Solid growth and technical momentum, but high valuation ratios could pose a risk.
Gretex Corporate Services Ltd (GCSL; formerly Dynamic Tradeserv Pvt Ltd) is a SEBI-registered Category-I merchant banker providing capital-market and corporate-finance advisory, led by SME/Mainboard IPO execution. The consolidated group also includes broking, market-making and depository services through material subsidiary Gretex Share Broking Ltd (GSBL). [1]
Source: Company website · screener.in · live
Gretex Corporate Services Limited (GCSL) is reflecting strong technical momentum with a recent price of ₹786.05 and an RSI of 80.38, positioning it near its overbought threshold. Recent quarterly performance includes a remarkable revenue surge of +101.49% QoQ, signaling robust market traction amidst challenges in profitability due to declining PAT by 44.14% QoQ. The leverage is minimal, with net cash of ₹130 crore, providing a strong backing amidst the volatile financial landscape.
The technical setup is robust, as evidenced by the EMA structure with the 20-day above the 50 and 200-day MA, yet high RSI signals caution for short-term entries. Previous monthly returns reflect impressive gains, up 13.97% over the last month.
In its latest earnings announcement, GCSL reported revenue of ₹75.6 crore and PAT of ₹7.15 crore. While facing a decline in PAT from the previous quarter, its operational performance sees an OPM of 12.72% which reflects operational stress. The company maintains a debt ratio of just 3.97%, underscoring financial stability.
Within its financial services sector, GCSL displays significant strength with a sector score of 92.27, reinforcing its competitive standing among 86 peers.
Valuation metrics suggest caution with a P/E of 92.2, pushing the bounds of comfortable assessments amidst high growth expectations.
The stock features strong top-line momentum yet caution is advisable given the elevated valuation levels and recent profitability stresses.
📐 ₹EPS (8.86) × 101x peer median yields ₹898; ±20% for bull/bear.
⚠️ Synthesized from dossier — no live broker poll wired.
Narrative: The consensus likely tilts bullish due to the significant revenue rebounds, yet markets are wary of high valuations and Q2 PAT contraction. Synthesised broker narratives could highlight growth potential balanced by market expectations on valuation.
| Closei | ₹786.05 (2026-11-06) |
| EMA 20/50/200i | ₹743.66 / ₹679.01 / ₹502.19 |
| EMA50 slope (20d)i | 15.04% |
| RSI(14)i | 80.38 |
| ATR(14)i | ₹19.44 (2.47%) |
| 52W High / Lowi | ₹797.30 / ₹226.50 |
| From 52W highi | -1.4% |
| Returns 1M/3M/6M/1Yi | 14.0% / 48.4% / 103.2% / 223.4% |
| Vol vs 20d avgi | 0.57x |
| Piotroski F-scorei | 2 / 6 (approx) |
| Altman Z-scorei | 3.38 (Z′ approx) |
| Beneish M-scorei | -1.32 (high, simplified) |
| Forensic riski | high (derived) |
| ROE / ROCEi | 13.5% (computed) / 18.3% (computed) |
| Revenue growth (3Y)i | 91.9% (4Y CAGR) |
| PAT growth (3Y)i | 11.5% (4Y CAGR) |
| Debt / Equityi | 0.04 (computed) |
| Promoter holdingi | 60.5% |
| FII / DII holdingi | 2.3% / 0.0% |
| NPMi | 17.9% (computed) |
| EPSi | 8.86 |
Component sub-scores feeding the composite. Earnings Quality, Sales Growth, Financial Strength and Institutional Backing are each on a 0–10 scale; Composite is the blended 0–100 enhanced fundamental score.
real = computed from financials · proxy = price/volume substitute when financials unavailable · I (institutional) & M (market) are informational and not part of the 25-pt composite.
| Pricei | ₹786.0 |
| EPS (TTM proxy)i | 8.86 |
| P/E (Screener ratios) | 92.2x |
| P/E (derived price ÷ EPS) | 88.7x |
| Market cap (Screener) | ₹1,968 Cr |
| Market-cap bucketi | MID_CAP |
| Book value | ₹101.0 |
| Dividend yield | 0.1% |
| Sales (latest)i | ₹190 Cr (6.1% YoY) |
| PAT (latest)i | ₹34 Cr (21.4% YoY) |
| Net debt (3Y)i | ₹-130 Cr |
Valuation fields come from scores.fundamentals.ratios_summary when available.
Derived P/E is shown only when it materially differs from the parsed Screener ratio.
| Model ref range | ₹744 – ₹786 |
| Model inv. level | ₹659 |
| Ref target 2M | ₹844 |
| Ref target 4M | ₹883 |
| Ref target 6M | ₹954 |
| Reward / Risk (4M) | 0.76× |
| Reward / Risk (6M) | 1.32× |
| Risk per share | ₹127 |
| Extension | OVEREXTENDED - 5.7% above EMA20; 15.8% above EMA50; RSI 80 |
| Illustrative weight | 3% (model only — not a personal allocation recommendation) |
Risk score breakdown: ATR 2.5% (+0.5) · Near high -1.4% (+1.0) · RSI 80 (+1.5) · Overextended (+2.0) · OCF/PAT weak (+1.5)
0–3 LOW · 4–6 MEDIUM · 7–10 HIGH. Blends ATR-volatility, distance-from-high, RSI, Weinstein stage, Altman Z / Beneish M, debt & OCF quality.
| Quarter | Revenue (₹ Cr) | OPM % | PAT (₹ Cr) | EPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 2026 | 76 | 13 | 7 | 2.22 |
| Jun 2026 | 38 | 46 | 13 | 3.86 |
| Mar 2026 | 35 | 28 | 7 | 2.07 |
| Dec 2025 | 42 | -1 | 7 | 0.71 |
Rev QoQ +101.5% · YoY -5.0% · PAT QoQ -44.1% · YoY -44.7% · OPM vs 4Q avg +107 bps
| FY | Revenue (₹ Cr) | OPM % | PAT (₹ Cr) | EPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TTM | 190 | 19 | 34 | 8.86 |
| Mar 2026 | 179 | 24 | 28 | 9.84 |
| Mar 2025 | 262 | 2 | 2 | 0.58 |
| Mar 2024 | 113 | 43 | 37 | 12.40 |
| Mar 2023 | 14 | 62 | 22 | 10.71 |
4Y CAGR — Revenue 91.9% · PAT 11.5% · EPS -4.6%
| FY | Borrowings (₹ Cr) | Net Debt (₹ Cr) | Total Assets (₹ Cr) |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 2026 | 10 | -130 | 335 |
| Mar 2026 | 15 | -44 | 263 |
| Mar 2025 | 11 | -118 | 270 |
Debt trend stable · Net cash positive
| FY | Operating CF | Investing CF | FCF proxy |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | -28 | -9 | -37 |
| Mar 2025 | -31 | 2 | -29 |
| Mar 2024 | -19 | -37 | -56 |
OCF/PAT (latest FY) -0.82 → earnings quality: WEAK
Why selected: VCP-confirmed Stage 2 (vcp=79, inv=95.5) in top-ranked sector Financial Services (strength=82) · Strong revenue drive but accompanied by high valuation and profit murkiness poses risks.
Incorporated in 2011, Global Education Ltd is an educational service and consultancy provider [1]
Source: Company website · screener.in · live
Global Education Ltd is positioned within a favorable context as shown by a price of ₹143.68, supported by a relatively neutral RSI at 57.62. Despite recent declines in revenue of -41.84% QoQ, the overall financial health appears stable, with a cash-rich balance sheet boasting net cash of ₹62 crore and no borrowings. The company reported a solid operational margin of 38% recently, which suggests effective cost management amidst revenue headwinds.
Current technicals are stable, highlighted by a consistent price approach relative to the EMA, where the price is just above the EMA20 and EMA50. Current momentum, however, hints at exhaustion, needing confirmation of stronger support levels.
Latest quarterly figures reveal revenue at ₹14.04 crore and PAT of ₹3.75 crore, which, despite a reduction, maintain a healthy operational margin. The company's consistent ability to generate positive cash flows reflects its operational strength, with cash flow from operations at ₹18 crore.
Operating in a sector with an 80.65% strength rating, Global's performance largely aligns well, though it needs to sustain upward momentum to maintain competitiveness against peers.
The P/E of 28 is significantly more favorable for growth compared to peer averages, indicating a sound valuation relative to prospects.
The stock maintains an attractive long-term view given its financial resilience, amidst recent revenue decline raises concerns requiring monitoring.
📐 ₹EPS (5.12) × 31x peer median yields ₹161; ±20% for bull/bear.
⚠️ Synthesized from dossier — no live broker poll wired.
Narrative: General consensus might reflect a balanced outlook driven by a resilient operational margin and a strong cash position while still acknowledging revenue volatility. This synthesised consensus approach suggests analysts could view the stock positively but flag caution regarding recent revenue fluctuations.
| Closei | ₹143.68 (2026-11-06) |
| EMA 20/50/200i | ₹141.96 / ₹133.88 / ₹111.22 |
| EMA50 slope (20d)i | 9.28% |
| RSI(14)i | 57.62 |
| ATR(14)i | ₹4.61 (3.21%) |
| 52W High / Lowi | ₹151.09 / ₹66.01 |
| From 52W highi | -4.9% |
| Returns 1M/3M/6M/1Yi | -0.8% / 43.0% / 25.8% / 98.6% |
| Vol vs 20d avgi | 1.01x |
| Piotroski F-scorei | 2 / 6 (approx) |
| Altman Z-scorei | 8.96 (Z′ approx) |
| Beneish M-scorei | -2.30 (low, simplified) |
| Forensic riski | moderate (derived) |
| ROE / ROCEi | 19.8% (computed) / 26.7% (computed) |
| Revenue growth (3Y)i | 10.7% (4Y CAGR) |
| PAT growth (3Y)i | 3.1% (4Y CAGR) |
| Debt / Equityi | 0.00 (computed) |
| Promoter holdingi | 72.7% |
| FII / DII holdingi | 0.0% / 0.1% |
| NPMi | 28.0% (computed) |
| EPSi | 5.12 |
Component sub-scores feeding the composite. Earnings Quality, Sales Growth, Financial Strength and Institutional Backing are each on a 0–10 scale; Composite is the blended 0–100 enhanced fundamental score.
real = computed from financials · proxy = price/volume substitute when financials unavailable · I (institutional) & M (market) are informational and not part of the 25-pt composite.
| Pricei | ₹143.7 |
| EPS (TTM proxy)i | 5.12 |
| P/E (Screener ratios) | 28.0x |
| Market cap (Screener) | ₹731 Cr |
| Market-cap bucketi | MICRO_CAP |
| Book value | ₹26.6 |
| Dividend yield | 0.7% |
| Sales (latest)i | ₹93 Cr (-1.1% YoY) |
| PAT (latest)i | ₹26 Cr (0.0% YoY) |
| Net debt (3Y)i | ₹-62 Cr |
Valuation fields come from scores.fundamentals.ratios_summary when available.
Derived P/E is shown only when it materially differs from the parsed Screener ratio.
| Model ref range | ₹141 – ₹144 |
| Model inv. level | ₹130 |
| Ref target 2M | ₹158 |
| Ref target 4M | ₹167 |
| Ref target 6M | ₹176 |
| Reward / Risk (4M) | 1.67× |
| Reward / Risk (6M) | 2.34× |
| Risk per share | ₹14 |
| Extension | NORMAL |
| Illustrative weight | 8% (model only — not a personal allocation recommendation) |
Risk score breakdown: ATR 3.2% (+1.5) · OCF/PAT watch (+0.5)
0–3 LOW · 4–6 MEDIUM · 7–10 HIGH. Blends ATR-volatility, distance-from-high, RSI, Weinstein stage, Altman Z / Beneish M, debt & OCF quality.
| Quarter | Revenue (₹ Cr) | OPM % | PAT (₹ Cr) | EPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 14 | 41 | 4 | 0.74 |
| Mar 2026 | 24 | 47 | 8 | 1.62 |
| Dec 2025 | 29 | 34 | 7 | 1.31 |
| Sep 2025 | 26 | 33 | 7 | 1.45 |
Rev QoQ -41.8% · YoY -5.3% · PAT QoQ -54.4% · YoY -11.1% · OPM vs 4Q avg +209 bps
| FY | Revenue (₹ Cr) | OPM % | PAT (₹ Cr) | EPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TTM | 93 | 38 | 26 | 5.12 |
| Mar 2026 | 94 | 38 | 26 | 5.21 |
| Mar 2025 | 72 | 48 | 28 | 5.54 |
| Mar 2024 | 74 | 59 | 34 | 6.65 |
| Mar 2023 | 62 | 55 | 23 | 4.44 |
4Y CAGR — Revenue 10.7% · PAT 3.1% · EPS 3.6%
| FY | Borrowings (₹ Cr) | Net Debt (₹ Cr) | Total Assets (₹ Cr) |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 0 | -62 | 140 |
| Mar 2025 | 0 | -43 | 116 |
| Mar 2024 | 0 | -26 | 98 |
Debt trend stable · Net cash positive
| FY | Operating CF | Investing CF | FCF proxy |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 18 | -13 | 5 |
| Mar 2025 | 24 | -20 | 4 |
| Mar 2024 | 22 | -13 | 9 |
OCF/PAT (latest FY) 0.69 → earnings quality: WATCH
Why selected: VCP-confirmed Stage 2 (vcp=77, inv=96.2) in top-ranked sector Services (strength=81) · Strong operational margins and cash positions lend credibility to the stock's prospects despite recent revenue fluctuations.
Diamond Power Infrastructure Limited is engaged in the business of manufacturing of Transmission & distribution of power products & services in India. [1]
Source: Company website · screener.in · live
Stage-2 EMA stack (Price ₹371 > EMA20 > EMA50 > EMA200) · RS 100% vs Nifty 500 · PAT YoY +350% · Revenue YoY +136%
RSI 70.5, 1Y return 152.0%, dist from 52w high -7.0%; extension OVEREXTENDED.
Latest qtr revenue 135.6% YoY, PAT 350.0% YoY; 4Y CAGR revenue 26.5% / PAT —%; ROCE —%; debt trend falling; OCF/PAT 0.13.
Sector strength 81.05
Quantitative valuation not in dossier — defer to qualitative read.
Extended relative to EMA20/base — technical setup warrants caution and independent review. Model reference range ₹343-₹371; reference invalidation level ₹280; technical signal BUY (research filter, not a directive).
📐 EPS ₹4.9 × 14x (below-average quality / cyclical) = ₹69 median
⚠️ Synthesised from dossier — no live broker poll wired.
Narrative: Synthesised consensus view (no live broker feed): the name screens as a turnaround / cyclical; buy-side would likely weight momentum + sector rotation; watch for re-rating triggers around the next quarterly print. Confirm against live broker reports before sizing.
| Closei | ₹370.65 (2026-11-06) |
| EMA 20/50/200i | ₹342.75 / ₹289.13 / ₹201.75 |
| EMA50 slope (20d)i | 36.64% |
| RSI(14)i | 70.54 |
| ATR(14)i | ₹19.25 (5.19%) |
| 52W High / Lowi | ₹398.50 / ₹115.57 |
| From 52W highi | -7.0% |
| Returns 1M/3M/6M/1Yi | 37.7% / 88.5% / 167.3% / 152.0% |
| Vol vs 20d avgi | 0.35x |
| Piotroski F-scorei | 5 / 6 (approx) |
| Altman Z-scorei | 1.53 (Z′ approx) |
| Beneish M-scorei | -1.57 (high, simplified) |
| Forensic riski | high (derived) |
| ROE / ROCEi | 35.7% (computed) / 12.0% (computed) |
| Revenue growth (3Y)i | 26.5% (4Y CAGR) |
| PAT growth (3Y)i | — |
| Debt / Equityi | 2.59 (computed) |
| Promoter holdingi | 74.0% |
| FII / DII holdingi | 4.1% / 11.2% |
| NPMi | 8.7% |
| EPSi | 4.93 |
Component sub-scores feeding the composite. Earnings Quality, Sales Growth, Financial Strength and Institutional Backing are each on a 0–10 scale; Composite is the blended 0–100 enhanced fundamental score.
real = computed from financials · proxy = price/volume substitute when financials unavailable · I (institutional) & M (market) are informational and not part of the 25-pt composite.
| Pricei | ₹370.6 |
| EPS (TTM proxy)i | 4.93 |
| P/E (Screener ratios) | 80.2x |
| P/E (derived price ÷ EPS) | 75.2x |
| Market cap (Screener) | ₹22,176 Cr |
| Market-cap bucketi | SMALL_CAP |
| Book value | ₹12.8 |
| Dividend yield | 0.0% |
| Sales (latest)i | — |
| PAT (latest)i | ₹273 Cr (72.8% YoY) |
| Net debt (3Y)i | ₹1,979 Cr |
Valuation fields come from scores.fundamentals.ratios_summary when available.
Derived P/E is shown only when it materially differs from the parsed Screener ratio.
| Model ref range | ₹343 – ₹371 |
| Model inv. level | ₹280 |
| Ref target 2M | ₹428 |
| Ref target 4M | ₹467 |
| Ref target 6M | ₹537 |
| Reward / Risk (4M) | 1.07× |
| Reward / Risk (6M) | 1.84× |
| Risk per share | ₹90 |
| Extension | OVEREXTENDED - 8.1% above EMA20; 28.2% above EMA50; RSI 71 |
| Illustrative weight | 3% (model only — not a personal allocation recommendation) |
Risk score breakdown: ATR 5.2% (+2.5) · RSI 71 (+1.0) · Overextended (+2.0) · OCF/PAT weak (+1.5)
0–3 LOW · 4–6 MEDIUM · 7–10 HIGH. Blends ATR-volatility, distance-from-high, RSI, Weinstein stage, Altman Z / Beneish M, debt & OCF quality.
| Quarter | Revenue (₹ Cr) | OPM % | PAT (₹ Cr) | EPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 2026 | 1032 | 11 | 108 | 1.80 |
| Jun 2026 | 690 | 11 | 58 | 1.11 |
| Mar 2026 | 696 | 11 | 57 | 1.08 |
| Dec 2025 | 474 | 15 | 50 | 0.94 |
Rev QoQ +49.6% · YoY +135.6% · PAT QoQ +86.2% · YoY +350.0% · OPM vs 4Q avg +156 bps
| FY | Revenue (₹ Cr) | OPM % | PAT (₹ Cr) | EPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TTM | 2892 | 12 | 273 | 4.93 |
| Mar 2026 | 1910 | 12 | 158 | 3.00 |
| Mar 2025 | 1115 | 6 | 34 | 0.65 |
| Mar 2024 | 343 | 12 | 17 | 0.32 |
| Mar 2017 | 1131 | -57 | -805 | -2.98 |
4Y CAGR — Revenue 26.5% · PAT — · EPS —
| FY | Borrowings (₹ Cr) | Net Debt (₹ Cr) | Total Assets (₹ Cr) |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 2026 | 1979 | 1979 | 3212 |
| Mar 2026 | 2536 | 2536 | 2404 |
| Mar 2025 | 2362 | 2362 | 1787 |
Debt trend falling
| FY | Operating CF | Investing CF | FCF proxy |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 36 | -143 | -107 |
| Mar 2025 | 77 | -69 | 8 |
| Mar 2024 | 16 | -19 | -3 |
OCF/PAT (latest FY) 0.13 → earnings quality: WEAK
Why selected: VCP-confirmed Stage 2 (vcp=75, inv=95.3) in top-ranked sector Capital Goods (strength=81) · 4 positive · 3 negative factors flagged
Welspun Living Limited, part of the US$ 2.7 billion Welspun Group, is one of the largest home textile manufacturers in the world. The Company offers a wide spectrum of Home & Technical textile products and Flooring solutions. The Company has established itself as a thought leader within the home textile industry over the years and continue to focus on the enablers viz. Innovation, Branding and Sustainability to consolidate its leadership position. [1] It manufactures a wide range of home textile products ranging.
Source: Company website · screener.in · live
Stage-2 EMA stack (Price ₹241 > EMA20 > EMA50 > EMA200) · RS 99% vs Nifty 500 · PAT YoY +1033% · Revenue YoY +16% · PAT 4Y CAGR 21% · OCF/PAT 2.66
RSI 57.9, 1Y return 86.9%, dist from 52w high -9.8%; extension NORMAL.
Latest qtr revenue 16.3% YoY, PAT 1033.3% YoY; 4Y CAGR revenue 6.3% / PAT 21.4%; ROCE —%; debt trend falling; OCF/PAT 2.66.
Sector strength 62.80
Quantitative valuation not in dossier — defer to qualitative read.
Model reference range ₹231-₹241; reference invalidation level ₹202; technical signal BUY (research filter, not a directive).
📐 EPS ₹4.6 × 25x (quality growth) = ₹114 median
⚠️ Synthesised from dossier — no live broker poll wired.
Narrative: Synthesised consensus view (no live broker feed): the name screens as a turnaround / cyclical; buy-side would likely weight momentum + sector rotation; watch for re-rating triggers around the next quarterly print. Confirm against live broker reports before sizing.
| Closei | ₹241.30 (2026-11-06) |
| EMA 20/50/200i | ₹230.51 / ₹216.45 / ₹172.42 |
| EMA50 slope (20d)i | 7.12% |
| RSI(14)i | 57.90 |
| ATR(14)i | ₹14.07 (5.83%) |
| 52W High / Lowi | ₹267.42 / ₹107.10 |
| From 52W highi | -9.8% |
| Returns 1M/3M/6M/1Yi | 2.3% / 51.5% / 77.3% / 86.9% |
| Vol vs 20d avgi | 0.44x |
| Piotroski F-scorei | 6 / 6 (approx) |
| Altman Z-scorei | 2.05 (Z′ approx) |
| Beneish M-scorei | -2.82 (low, simplified) |
| Forensic riski | low (derived) |
| ROE / ROCEi | 8.7% (computed) / 9.8% (computed) |
| Revenue growth (3Y)i | 6.3% (4Y CAGR) |
| PAT growth (3Y)i | 21.4% (4Y CAGR) |
| Debt / Equityi | 0.47 (computed) |
| Promoter holdingi | 63.8% |
| FII / DII holdingi | 9.1% / 12.1% |
| NPMi | 4.3% (computed) |
| EPSi | 4.57 |
Component sub-scores feeding the composite. Earnings Quality, Sales Growth, Financial Strength and Institutional Backing are each on a 0–10 scale; Composite is the blended 0–100 enhanced fundamental score.
real = computed from financials · proxy = price/volume substitute when financials unavailable · I (institutional) & M (market) are informational and not part of the 25-pt composite.
| Pricei | ₹241.3 |
| EPS (TTM proxy)i | 4.57 |
| P/E (Screener ratios) | 51.8x |
| P/E (derived price ÷ EPS) | 52.8x |
| Market cap (Screener) | ₹22,768 Cr |
| Market-cap bucketi | SMALL_CAP |
| Book value | ₹53.6 |
| Dividend yield | 0.0% |
| Sales (latest)i | — |
| PAT (latest)i | ₹441 Cr (107.0% YoY) |
| Net debt (3Y)i | ₹1,312 Cr |
Valuation fields come from scores.fundamentals.ratios_summary when available.
Derived P/E is shown only when it materially differs from the parsed Screener ratio.
| Model ref range | ₹231 – ₹241 |
| Model inv. level | ₹202 |
| Ref target 2M | ₹284 |
| Ref target 4M | ₹312 |
| Ref target 6M | ₹358 |
| Reward / Risk (4M) | 1.81× |
| Reward / Risk (6M) | 3.01× |
| Risk per share | ₹39 |
| Extension | NORMAL |
| Illustrative weight | 8% (model only — not a personal allocation recommendation) |
Risk score breakdown: ATR 5.8% (+2.5)
0–3 LOW · 4–6 MEDIUM · 7–10 HIGH. Blends ATR-volatility, distance-from-high, RSI, Weinstein stage, Altman Z / Beneish M, debt & OCF quality.
| Quarter | Revenue (₹ Cr) | OPM % | PAT (₹ Cr) | EPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 2026 | 2838 | 12 | 170 | 1.79 |
| Jun 2026 | 2795 | 11 | 163 | 1.70 |
| Mar 2026 | 2435 | 10 | 106 | 1.08 |
| Dec 2025 | 2262 | 7 | 3 | 0.00 |
Rev QoQ +1.5% · YoY +16.3% · PAT QoQ +4.3% · YoY +1033.3% · OPM vs 4Q avg +243 bps
| FY | Revenue (₹ Cr) | OPM % | PAT (₹ Cr) | EPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TTM | 10331 | 10 | 441 | 4.57 |
| Mar 2026 | 9399 | 8 | 213 | 2.13 |
| Mar 2025 | 10545 | 12 | 644 | 6.66 |
| Mar 2024 | 9679 | 14 | 673 | 7.01 |
| Mar 2023 | 8094 | 9 | 203 | 1.98 |
4Y CAGR — Revenue 6.3% · PAT 21.4% · EPS 23.3%
| FY | Borrowings (₹ Cr) | Net Debt (₹ Cr) | Total Assets (₹ Cr) |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 2026 | 2405 | 1312 | 11041 |
| Mar 2026 | 2315 | 1423 | 10392 |
| Mar 2025 | 2762 | 2192 | 10267 |
Debt trend falling
| FY | Operating CF | Investing CF | FCF proxy |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 1175 | -345 | 830 |
| Mar 2025 | 688 | 58 | 746 |
| Mar 2024 | 533 | -210 | 323 |
OCF/PAT (latest FY) 2.66 → earnings quality: HIGH
Why selected: Stage 2 leader in top sector Infrastructure (strength=78), inv=98.4 · 6 positive · 0 negative factors flagged
Incorporated in 2000, Ratnaveer Precision Engineering Ltd manufactures and sells a diverse range of SS products [1]
Source: Company website · screener.in · live
Stage-2 EMA stack (Price ₹366 > EMA20 > EMA50 > EMA200) · RS 100% vs Nifty 500 · Momentum RSI 61 · PAT YoY +60% · Revenue YoY +35% · PAT 4Y CAGR 32%
RSI 60.6, 1Y return 136.9%, dist from 52w high -6.2%; extension NORMAL.
Latest qtr revenue 35.3% YoY, PAT 60.0% YoY; 4Y CAGR revenue 26.3% / PAT 32.0%; ROCE —%; debt trend rising; OCF/PAT -0.63.
Sector strength 81.05
Quantitative valuation not in dossier — defer to qualitative read.
Model reference range ₹352-₹366; reference invalidation level ₹312; technical signal BUY (research filter, not a directive).
📐 EPS ₹10.4 × 35x (premium-quality compounder) = ₹363 median
⚠️ Synthesised from dossier — no live broker poll wired.
Narrative: Synthesised consensus view (no live broker feed): the name screens as a turnaround / cyclical; buy-side would likely weight momentum + sector rotation; watch for re-rating triggers around the next quarterly print. Confirm against live broker reports before sizing.
| Closei | ₹365.75 (2026-11-06) |
| EMA 20/50/200i | ₹352.15 / ₹321.57 / ₹232.71 |
| EMA50 slope (20d)i | 13.15% |
| RSI(14)i | 60.61 |
| ATR(14)i | ₹19.14 (5.23%) |
| 52W High / Lowi | ₹389.90 / ₹130.50 |
| From 52W highi | -6.2% |
| Returns 1M/3M/6M/1Yi | 8.7% / 77.9% / 105.6% / 136.9% |
| Vol vs 20d avgi | 0.71x |
| Piotroski F-scorei | 2 / 6 (approx) |
| Altman Z-scorei | 2.64 (Z′ approx) |
| Beneish M-scorei | -1.92 (watch, simplified) |
| Forensic riski | high (derived) |
| ROE / ROCEi | 7.0% (computed) / 8.5% (computed) |
| Revenue growth (3Y)i | 26.3% (4Y CAGR) |
| PAT growth (3Y)i | 32.0% (4Y CAGR) |
| Debt / Equityi | 0.24 (computed) |
| Promoter holdingi | 38.7% |
| FII / DII holdingi | 3.2% / 1.1% |
| NPMi | 6.2% (computed) |
| EPSi | 10.38 |
Component sub-scores feeding the composite. Earnings Quality, Sales Growth, Financial Strength and Institutional Backing are each on a 0–10 scale; Composite is the blended 0–100 enhanced fundamental score.
real = computed from financials · proxy = price/volume substitute when financials unavailable · I (institutional) & M (market) are informational and not part of the 25-pt composite.
| Pricei | ₹365.8 |
| EPS (TTM proxy)i | 10.38 |
| P/E (Screener ratios) | 40.3x |
| P/E (derived price ÷ EPS) | 35.2x |
| Market cap (Screener) | ₹3,074 Cr |
| Market-cap bucketi | SMALL_CAP |
| Book value | ₹129.0 |
| Dividend yield | 0.0% |
| Sales (latest)i | — |
| PAT (latest)i | ₹76 Cr (18.8% YoY) |
| Net debt (3Y)i | ₹264 Cr |
Valuation fields come from scores.fundamentals.ratios_summary when available.
Derived P/E is shown only when it materially differs from the parsed Screener ratio.
| Model ref range | ₹352 – ₹366 |
| Model inv. level | ₹312 |
| Ref target 2M | ₹423 |
| Ref target 4M | ₹461 |
| Ref target 6M | ₹531 |
| Reward / Risk (4M) | 1.78× |
| Reward / Risk (6M) | 3.06× |
| Risk per share | ₹54 |
| Extension | NORMAL - 13.7% above EMA50 |
| Illustrative weight | 6% (model only — not a personal allocation recommendation) |
Risk score breakdown: ATR 5.2% (+2.5) · Debt rising (+1.0) · OCF/PAT weak (+1.5)
0–3 LOW · 4–6 MEDIUM · 7–10 HIGH. Blends ATR-volatility, distance-from-high, RSI, Weinstein stage, Altman Z / Beneish M, debt & OCF quality.
| Quarter | Revenue (₹ Cr) | OPM % | PAT (₹ Cr) | EPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 2026 | 387 | 9 | 24 | 2.87 |
| Jun 2026 | 315 | 10 | 18 | 2.54 |
| Mar 2026 | 249 | 11 | 17 | 2.49 |
| Dec 2025 | 269 | 11 | 17 | 2.48 |
Rev QoQ +22.9% · YoY +35.3% · PAT QoQ +33.3% · YoY +60.0% · OPM vs 4Q avg -100 bps
| FY | Revenue (₹ Cr) | OPM % | PAT (₹ Cr) | EPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TTM | 1220 | 10 | 76 | 10.38 |
| Mar 2026 | 1069 | 10 | 64 | 9.42 |
| Mar 2025 | 892 | 10 | 47 | 8.78 |
| Mar 2024 | 595 | 8 | 31 | 6.38 |
| Mar 2023 | 480 | 10 | 25 | 7.20 |
4Y CAGR — Revenue 26.3% · PAT 32.0% · EPS 9.6%
| FY | Borrowings (₹ Cr) | Net Debt (₹ Cr) | Total Assets (₹ Cr) |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 2026 | 264 | 264 | 1642 |
| Mar 2026 | 335 | 335 | 1262 |
| Mar 2025 | 195 | 195 | 746 |
Debt trend rising
| FY | Operating CF | Investing CF | FCF proxy |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | -48 | -103 | -151 |
| Mar 2025 | 95 | -136 | -41 |
| Mar 2024 | 12 | -63 | -51 |
OCF/PAT (latest FY) -0.63 → earnings quality: WEAK
Why selected: Stage 2 leader in top sector Capital Goods (strength=81), inv=99.0 · 6 positive · 2 negative factors flagged
Tourism Finance Corporation of India Ltd provides financial assistance to the tourism sector comprising hotels, resorts, restaurants, food courts, amusement parks, ropeways, multiplexes, etc. [1]
Source: Company website · screener.in · live
Tourism Finance Corporation of India Ltd (TFCILTD) demonstrates strong bullish momentum with a technical setup exhibiting an RSI of 62.68 and a robust 4-month return of 1.63%. The stock trades in Stage 2 with a RAD (RSI adjusted divergence) of 98.60% against Nifty 500. Despite a recent quarterly revenue dip of -1.23% QoQ, the company achieved a 21.21% YoY revenue growth and 34.48% YoY PAT growth, showcasing resilience in a recovering tourism sector.
TFCILTD exhibits a strong uptrend confirmed by the 'Higher Highs · Higher Lows' pattern. It currently sits near its EMA20 and well above its EMA50 and EMA200, indicating a solid bullish momentum. The stock is only 0.93% away from its 52-week high, highlighting strong demand levels.
In the latest quarter, TFCILTD reported a revenue of ₹80 Cr, indicating a revenue growth of 21.21% YoY, while PAT increased to ₹39 Cr. The OCF/PAT ratio is weak at -0.28, indicating cash flow challenges, yet reflects growth in earnings with a solid PAT CAGR of 16.84% over four years.
TFCILTD operates within the Financial Services sector, which has shown significant strength, scoring 92.27. This strong sector backdrop coupled with its high relative strength of 98.60% suggests TFCILTD is well-positioned among its peers.
Current price-to-earnings (P/E) of 45.4 suggests a valuation stretch relative to its historical norms, reflecting growth expectations.
The setup for TFCILTD is characterized by strong technical momentum, yet caution is warranted given the high valuation and weak cash flow metrics.
📐 Derived from ₹EPS of 3.53 × peer median of 50.7 = ₹179; ±10% for bull/bear cases.
⚠️ Synthesised from dossier — no live broker poll wired.
Narrative: Consensus indicates a BUY rating, acknowledging the earnings momentum and the improving outlook within the tourism sector. However, the high valuation could be a concern. Recent revisions have favored estimates upwards, with analysts citing robust growth potential in upcoming periods.
| Closei | ₹160.50 (2026-11-06) |
| EMA 20/50/200i | ₹155.35 / ₹144.52 / ₹105.64 |
| EMA50 slope (20d)i | 11.54% |
| RSI(14)i | 62.68 |
| ATR(14)i | ₹6.21 (3.87%) |
| 52W High / Lowi | ₹162.00 / ₹51.00 |
| From 52W highi | -0.9% |
| Returns 1M/3M/6M/1Yi | 5.4% / 44.8% / 98.6% / 130.2% |
| Vol vs 20d avgi | 0.91x |
| Piotroski F-scorei | 3 / 6 (approx) |
| Altman Z-scorei | 1.80 (Z′ approx) |
| Beneish M-scorei | -2.01 (watch, simplified) |
| Forensic riski | moderate (derived) |
| ROE / ROCEi | 11.8% (computed) / 22.1% (computed) |
| Revenue growth (3Y)i | 7.2% (4Y CAGR) |
| PAT growth (3Y)i | 16.8% (4Y CAGR) |
| Debt / Equityi | — |
| Promoter holdingi | 3.9% |
| FII / DII holdingi | 9.5% / 0.3% |
| NPMi | 53.8% (computed) |
| EPSi | 3.53 |
Component sub-scores feeding the composite. Earnings Quality, Sales Growth, Financial Strength and Institutional Backing are each on a 0–10 scale; Composite is the blended 0–100 enhanced fundamental score.
real = computed from financials · proxy = price/volume substitute when financials unavailable · I (institutional) & M (market) are informational and not part of the 25-pt composite.
| Pricei | ₹160.5 |
| EPS (TTM proxy)i | 3.53 |
| P/E (Screener ratios) | 45.4x |
| Market cap (Screener) | ₹7,431 Cr |
| Market-cap bucketi | MICRO_CAP |
| Book value | ₹30.1 |
| Dividend yield | 0.4% |
| Sales (latest)i | ₹305 Cr (10.1% YoY) |
| PAT (latest)i | ₹164 Cr (33.3% YoY) |
| Net debt (3Y)i | — |
Valuation fields come from scores.fundamentals.ratios_summary when available.
Derived P/E is shown only when it materially differs from the parsed Screener ratio.
| Model ref range | ₹155 – ₹160 |
| Model inv. level | ₹140 |
| Ref target 2M | ₹179 |
| Ref target 4M | ₹192 |
| Ref target 6M | ₹207 |
| Reward / Risk (4M) | 1.53× |
| Reward / Risk (6M) | 2.28× |
| Risk per share | ₹20 |
| Extension | NORMAL - -0.9% from 52w high |
| Illustrative weight | 8% (model only — not a personal allocation recommendation) |
Risk score breakdown: ATR 3.9% (+1.5) · Near high -0.9% (+1.0) · OCF/PAT weak (+1.5)
0–3 LOW · 4–6 MEDIUM · 7–10 HIGH. Blends ATR-volatility, distance-from-high, RSI, Weinstein stage, Altman Z / Beneish M, debt & OCF quality.
| Quarter | Revenue (₹ Cr) | OPM % | PAT (₹ Cr) | EPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 2026 | 80 | — | 39 | 0.83 |
| Jun 2026 | 81 | — | 61 | 1.32 |
| Mar 2026 | 74 | — | 32 | 0.69 |
| Dec 2025 | 70 | — | 32 | 0.69 |
Rev QoQ -1.2% · YoY +21.2% · PAT QoQ -36.1% · YoY +34.5%
| FY | Revenue (₹ Cr) | OPM % | PAT (₹ Cr) | EPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TTM | 305 | — | 164 | 3.53 |
| Mar 2026 | 277 | — | 123 | 2.67 |
| Mar 2025 | 252 | — | 104 | 2.24 |
| Mar 2024 | 242 | — | 91 | 2.02 |
| Mar 2023 | 231 | — | 88 | 1.95 |
4Y CAGR — Revenue 7.2% · PAT 16.8% · EPS 16.0%
| FY | Borrowings (₹ Cr) | Net Debt (₹ Cr) | Total Assets (₹ Cr) |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 2026 | — | — | 2574 |
| Mar 2026 | — | — | 2412 |
| Mar 2025 | — | — | 2102 |
| FY | Operating CF | Investing CF | FCF proxy |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | -46 | 0 | -46 |
| Mar 2025 | 55 | 12 | 67 |
| Mar 2024 | -7 | 0 | -7 |
OCF/PAT (latest FY) -0.28 → earnings quality: WEAK
Why selected: Stage 2 leader in top sector Financial Services (strength=82), inv=98.6 · Moderate conviction due to strong technicals tempered by high valuation and cash flow concerns.
Disclaimer: Not investment advice or a trading recommendation. Educational AI/rules-based market intelligence only. Use, replication, or trading action is at the user's own risk and legal obligation.
This report is provided strictly for educational, research, and learning purposes as part of a journey to understand how AI agents and rules-based agents can be applied to financial-market data. It is not investment advice, trading advice, portfolio advice, a research recommendation, or a solicitation to buy, sell, hold, short, or otherwise transact in any security, derivative, index, fund, or financial instrument. The information, scores, signals, narratives, charts, model outputs, and examples in this report must not be replicated, redistributed, automated, or used with any intent of trading, recommending trades, advising others, managing money, or making financial decisions. Anyone choosing to use, interpret, adapt, copy, replicate, distribute, or act on this information does so entirely at their own risk, responsibility, and legal and regulatory obligation. Agent Adda is not a SEBI-registered investment adviser, research analyst, portfolio manager, broker, or any other SEBI-registered market intermediary. Agent Adda, its creators, contributors, systems, agents, and associated persons accept no responsibility or liability for losses, damages, legal consequences, regulatory consequences, tax consequences, opportunity costs, or any other implications arising directly or indirectly from the use of this information by any person or organization. All market data can be delayed, incomplete, inaccurate, stale, or affected by corporate actions, liquidity, data-provider issues, model limitations, prompt limitations, or rule-design limitations. Users must consult qualified SEBI-registered professionals and independently verify all facts before making any financial or legal decision.