Highest-conviction names merged from Sector Rotation, current Stage 2/VCP, and the Portfolio Strategy Lab best strategy, with technical · available fundamental · risk-reward · extension analysis.
| # | Symbol | Sector | Sub-sector | Price | Stage | Inv.Score | RS% | 6M Tgt | RR (4M) | Risk | Extension | Conviction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LAURUSLABS | Pharma & Healthcare | Pharma APIs & Formulations | ₹2346.00 | STAGE_2 | 92.97 | 95.6% | ₹2,989 | 1.12× | 3.5 | EXTENDED | MEDIUM | Strategy+Sector+S2 |
| 2 | ATHERENERG | EV & Auto Ancillaries | Auto Ancillaries | ₹1778.60 | STAGE_2 | 92.39 | 93.8% | ₹2,527 | 1.31× | 6.0 | OVEREXTENDED | LOW | Strategy+Sector+S2 |
| 3 | SETL | Capital Goods | Unmapped | ₹396.75 | STAGE_2 | 97.52 | 98.2% | ₹549 | 2.00× | 4.0 | NORMAL | MEDIUM | VCP+Sector |
| 4 | CONSOFINVT | Financial Services | Financial Services | ₹320.65 | STAGE_2 | 98.39 | 97.4% | ₹462 | 1.31× | 7.0 | OVEREXTENDED | HIGH | VCP+Sector |
| 5 | KINGFA | Capital Goods | Unmapped | ₹6789.50 | STAGE_2 | 97.90 | 96.3% | ₹9,013 | 1.70× | 4.0 | NORMAL | MEDIUM | VCP+Sector |
| 6 | TFCILTD | Financial Services | Financial Services | ₹161.25 | STAGE_2 | 97.79 | 98.6% | ₹209 | 1.48× | 5.0 | EXTENDED | MEDIUM | VCP+Sector |
| 7 | GCSL | Financial Services | Financial Services | ₹782.75 | STAGE_2 | 95.23 | 98.8% | ₹948 | 0.74× | 6.5 | OVEREXTENDED | HIGH | VCP+Sector |
| 8 | GLOBAL | Services | Unmapped | ₹144.48 | STAGE_2 | 95.10 | 97.6% | ₹176 | 1.52× | 2.0 | NORMAL | MEDIUM | VCP+Sector |
| 9 | SAMBHV | Capital Goods | Unmapped | ₹168.47 | STAGE_2 | 96.26 | 97.6% | ₹250 | 1.83× | 2.5 | NORMAL | HIGH | VCP+Sector |
| 10 | OPTIEMUS | Telecommunication | Unmapped | ₹831.00 | STAGE_2 | 98.04 | 97.9% | ₹1,175 | 1.54× | 6.0 | EXTENDED | MEDIUM | VCP+Sector |
Top picks are not selected from a single indicator. The report looks for names where market structure, sector strength, price action, strategy evidence, and risk/reward all point in the same direction.
scores.stage2_vcp_picks.The final rank balances Stage 2 trend quality, relative strength, sector leadership, VCP or breakout evidence, the swing research overlay, portfolio strategy confirmation, target/stop risk-reward, and fundamental quality. Triple-confirmed names where sector rotation + Stage 2/VCP + strategy evidence agree are prioritised, followed by dual-confirmed candidates with strong trend and acceptable risk.
A high-ranked pick is a research shortlist candidate, not a direct investment instruction. The strongest candidates combine Stage 2 structure, leadership versus the market, constructive sector context, defined stop-loss, and acceptable reward-to-risk.
Each card: candlestick chart with EMAs, S/R, pivots & entry/stop/targets · KPI tiles · LLM-narrated thesis · technicals · fundamentals · quarterly / annual / BS / CF · events · risk gauge.
LAURUSLABS: business description unavailable from live profile lookup.
Source: local fallback · fallback: <urlopen error [Errno 8] nodename nor servname provided, or not known>
Laurus Labs exhibits a strong momentum in the pharma sector with a bullish technical setup reflected in an RSI of 70 and a recent price change of +14.44% over the last month, outperforming the Nifty 500 by approximately 95.56%. The company reported revenue growth of +33.45% YoY for the latest quarter, alongside a +124.74% PAT increase, indicating robust top-line and bottom-line expansion. The firm has a solid equity position with a calculated debt-to-equity ratio of 0.43 and a healthy OCF to PAT ratio of 1.22, supporting cash flow quality.
The company shows a bullish supertrend state with a strong EMA stack (EMA20 > EMA50 > EMA200) indicating positive momentum. As of now, the stock is trading close to its 52-week high, about 3.93% away, suggesting momentum but also warranting caution for potential pullbacks.
Laurus Labs demonstrated a revenue of ₹7823 Cr with an Operating Profit Margin (OPM) of 30% in the trailing twelve months (TTM) and an EPS CAGR of approximately 14% over the last five years. Despite having an increasing debt trend, net debt remains manageable at ₹2315 Cr relative to equity of ₹6061 Cr, and the firm's earnings quality score indicates a high level of stability.
Positioned within the pharma sector showing overall strength (sector strength 77.88) where peer companies are performing well, Laurus Labs maintains a favorable ranking among 31 sector peers with a strong relative strength of 95.56%.
Valuation appears stretched with a P/E of 95.3 given the earnings growth, indicating caution may be warranted despite strong earnings growth.
The stock's strong fundamentals and robust performance metrics present a compelling case for traders, with significant revenue and PAT growth driving interest; however, caution regarding valuation and potential market pullbacks is advisable.
📐 Using EPS of ₹24.8 multiplied by a peer multiple of 22x yields a median target, adjusted ±10% for bull/bear estimates.
⚠️ Synthesised from dossier — no live broker poll wired.
Narrative: Consensus among analysts is likely to reflect a bullish sentiment driven by Laurus Labs' strong quarterly performance and favorable sector conditions, but some may caution regarding high valuation metrics. Recent estimate revisions favor improvements based on heightened revenue guidance following quarterly results, suggesting upward momentum in targets.
| Closei | ₹2346.00 (2026-11-05) |
| EMA 20/50/200i | ₹2173.11 / ₹2032.32 / ₹1560.32 |
| EMA50 slope (20d)i | 8.53% |
| RSI(14)i | 70.18 |
| ATR(14)i | ₹84.25 (3.59%) |
| 52W High / Lowi | ₹2441.90 / ₹917.95 |
| From 52W highi | -3.9% |
| Returns 1M/3M/6M/1Yi | 14.4% / 27.8% / 91.0% / 140.5% |
| Vol vs 20d avgi | 0.65x |
| Piotroski F-scorei | 6 / 6 (approx) |
| Altman Z-scorei | 2.32 (Z′ approx) |
| Beneish M-scorei | -2.53 (low, simplified) |
| Forensic riski | low (derived) |
| ROE / ROCEi | 22.0% (computed) / 22.2% (computed) |
| Revenue growth (3Y)i | 6.7% (4Y CAGR) |
| PAT growth (3Y)i | 13.8% (4Y CAGR) |
| Debt / Equityi | 0.43 (computed) |
| Promoter holdingi | 27.5% |
| FII / DII holdingi | 30.8% / 11.9% |
| NPMi | 17.0% (computed) |
| EPSi | 24.80 |
Component sub-scores feeding the composite. Earnings Quality, Sales Growth, Financial Strength and Institutional Backing are each on a 0–10 scale; Composite is the blended 0–100 enhanced fundamental score.
real = computed from financials · proxy = price/volume substitute when financials unavailable · I (institutional) & M (market) are informational and not part of the 25-pt composite.
| Pricei | ₹2,346.0 |
| EPS (TTM proxy)i | 24.80 |
| P/E (Screener ratios) | 95.3x |
| Market cap (Screener) | ₹127,730 Cr |
| Market-cap bucketi | LARGE_CAP |
| Book value | ₹112.0 |
| Dividend yield | 0.1% |
| Sales (latest)i | — |
| PAT (latest)i | — |
| Net debt (3Y)i | ₹2,315 Cr |
Valuation fields come from scores.fundamentals.ratios_summary when available.
Derived P/E is shown only when it materially differs from the parsed Screener ratio.
| Model ref range | ₹2,173 – ₹2,346 |
| Model inv. level | ₹1,971 |
| Ref target 2M | ₹2,599 |
| Ref target 4M | ₹2,767 |
| Ref target 6M | ₹2,989 |
| Reward / Risk (4M) | 1.12× |
| Reward / Risk (6M) | 1.72× |
| Risk per share | ₹375 |
| Extension | EXTENDED - 8.0% above EMA20; 15.4% above EMA50; RSI 70 |
| Illustrative weight | 5% (model only — not a personal allocation recommendation) |
Risk score breakdown: ATR 3.6% (+1.5) · RSI 70 (+1.0) · Extended (+1.0)
0–3 LOW · 4–6 MEDIUM · 7–10 HIGH. Blends ATR-volatility, distance-from-high, RSI, Weinstein stage, Altman Z / Beneish M, debt & OCF quality.
| Quarter | Revenue (₹ Cr) | OPM % | PAT (₹ Cr) | EPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 2026 | 2206 | 34 | 436 | 8.17 |
| Jun 2026 | 2026 | 32 | 362 | 6.80 |
| Mar 2026 | 1812 | 28 | 282 | 5.17 |
| Dec 2025 | 1778 | 27 | 252 | 4.66 |
Rev QoQ +8.9% · YoY +33.5% · PAT QoQ +20.4% · YoY +124.7% · OPM vs 4Q avg +843 bps
| FY | Revenue (₹ Cr) | OPM % | PAT (₹ Cr) | EPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TTM | 7823 | 30 | 1332 | 24.80 |
| Mar 2026 | 6813 | 26 | 890 | 16.46 |
| Mar 2025 | 5554 | 19 | 358 | 6.64 |
| Mar 2024 | 5041 | 15 | 162 | 2.98 |
| Mar 2023 | 6041 | 26 | 793 | 14.67 |
4Y CAGR — Revenue 6.7% · PAT 13.8% · EPS 14.0%
| FY | Borrowings (₹ Cr) | Net Debt (₹ Cr) | Total Assets (₹ Cr) |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 2026 | 2625 | 2315 | 11514 |
| Mar 2026 | 2518 | 2209 | 10511 |
| Mar 2025 | 2764 | 2531 | 9336 |
Debt trend falling
| FY | Operating CF | Investing CF | FCF proxy |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 1624 | -1086 | 538 |
| Mar 2025 | 602 | -680 | -78 |
| Mar 2024 | 666 | -822 | -156 |
OCF/PAT (latest FY) 1.22 → earnings quality: HIGH
Why selected: Portfolio lab best strategy `stage2_continuation_v1` confirms as open position; current Stage 2 inv=93.0, top sector strength=93 · While fundamentals are strong, high valuations necessitate cautious positioning.
Incorporated in 2013, Ather Energy ltd is an Indian electric two-wheeler (E2W) company engaged in the design, development, and in-house assembly of electric scooters, battery packs, charging infrastructure, and supporting software systems [1]
Source: Company website · screener.in · live
Ather Energy is positioned within the burgeoning EV sector, showcasing revenue growth of +62.9% YoY and recent positive price action despite operational challenges reflected in negative profitability. The latest quarter reported revenue of ₹1464.24 Cr, yet operational margins remain concerning at 0.79%. The company is effectively managing its debt with a strong net cash position of ₹172 Cr, but low OCF complicates the cash flow picture.
Ather Energy's technical indicators show signs of strength despite high volatility, with EMA structure maintaining bullish alignment. Currently, RSI at 66 suggests upward momentum, although the stock's distance to the recent 52-week high (-3.34%) demonstrates potential for pullback.
Despite a TTM revenue of ₹4809 Cr, Ather Energy struggles with negative profit margins at -3.4% and substantial historical losses leading to a measured EPS of -6.13. However, the increasing revenue indicates a potential turnaround, supported by improving operational cash flow ratios.
Ather is well-positioned within the EV sector, which shows significant strength at 77.46, and the company's recent performance places it favorably among 29 competing peers.
Valuation remains high against revenue generation with no P/E ratio applicable due to ongoing losses; caution is advised.
Ather Energy presents a compelling growth story, yet the path is hindered by current profitability challenges; careful positioning is warranted given volatility.
📐 Valuation based on expected EPS turnaround with high growth potential, utilizing near median EPS target adjusted ±10% for volatility.
⚠️ Synthesised from dossier — no live broker poll wired.
Narrative: Analyst consensus likely reflects optimism around future growth, supported by recent investments and sector momentum, but struggles with profitability could temper excitement. Recent estimates seem to slightly favor upward revisions as EV adoption accelerates, making it a watch point for growth-oriented investors.
| Closei | ₹1778.60 (2026-11-05) |
| EMA 20/50/200i | ₹1627.46 / ₹1536.38 / ₹1166.25 |
| EMA50 slope (20d)i | 5.68% |
| RSI(14)i | 66.36 |
| ATR(14)i | ₹83.77 (4.71%) |
| 52W High / Lowi | ₹1840.00 / ₹582.05 |
| From 52W highi | -3.3% |
| Returns 1M/3M/6M/1Yi | 23.0% / 20.9% / 94.4% / 157.2% |
| Vol vs 20d avgi | 1.69x |
| Piotroski F-scorei | 4 / 6 (approx) |
| Altman Z-scorei | 2.16 (Z′ approx) |
| Beneish M-scorei | -1.15 (high, simplified) |
| Forensic riski | high (derived) |
| ROE / ROCEi | -33.4% / -19.8% |
| Revenue growth (3Y)i | 28.2% (4Y CAGR) |
| PAT growth (3Y)i | — |
| Debt / Equityi | 0.22 (computed) |
| Promoter holdingi | 42.3% |
| FII / DII holdingi | 15.1% / 27.0% |
| NPMi | -4.9% (computed) |
| EPSi | -6.13 (latest FY) |
Component sub-scores feeding the composite. Earnings Quality, Sales Growth, Financial Strength and Institutional Backing are each on a 0–10 scale; Composite is the blended 0–100 enhanced fundamental score.
real = computed from financials · proxy = price/volume substitute when financials unavailable · I (institutional) & M (market) are informational and not part of the 25-pt composite.
| Pricei | ₹1,778.6 |
| EPS (TTM proxy)i | -6.13 |
| P/E (Screener ratios) | — |
| P/E (derived price ÷ EPS) | -290.1x |
| Market cap (Screener) | ₹71,366 Cr |
| Market-cap bucketi | LARGE_CAP |
| Book value | ₹108.0 |
| Dividend yield | 0.0% |
| Sales (latest)i | — |
| PAT (latest)i | — |
| Net debt (3Y)i | ₹-172 Cr |
Valuation fields come from scores.fundamentals.ratios_summary when available.
Derived P/E is shown only when it materially differs from the parsed Screener ratio.
| Model ref range | ₹1,627 – ₹1,779 |
| Model inv. level | ₹1,460 |
| Ref target 2M | ₹2,030 |
| Ref target 4M | ₹2,197 |
| Ref target 6M | ₹2,527 |
| Reward / Risk (4M) | 1.31× |
| Reward / Risk (6M) | 2.35× |
| Risk per share | ₹319 |
| Extension | OVEREXTENDED - 9.3% above EMA20; 15.8% above EMA50; 1M return +23.0% |
| Illustrative weight | 3% (model only — not a personal allocation recommendation) |
Risk score breakdown: ATR 4.7% (+1.5) · Overextended (+2.0) · Debt rising (+1.0) · OCF/PAT weak (+1.5)
0–3 LOW · 4–6 MEDIUM · 7–10 HIGH. Blends ATR-volatility, distance-from-high, RSI, Weinstein stage, Altman Z / Beneish M, debt & OCF quality.
| Quarter | Revenue (₹ Cr) | OPM % | PAT (₹ Cr) | EPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 2026 | 1464 | 1 | 2 | 0.04 |
| Jun 2026 | 1217 | -3 | -51 | -1.33 |
| Mar 2026 | 1175 | -6 | -100 | -2.62 |
| Dec 2025 | 954 | -8 | -85 | -2.22 |
Rev QoQ +20.3% · YoY +62.9% · PAT QoQ -102.9% · YoY -101.0% · OPM vs 4Q avg +1358 bps
| FY | Revenue (₹ Cr) | OPM % | PAT (₹ Cr) | EPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TTM | 4809 | -3 | -234 | -6.13 |
| Mar 2026 | 3672 | -11 | -517 | -13.51 |
| Mar 2025 | 2255 | -26 | -812 | -27.95 |
| Mar 2024 | 1754 | -39 | -1060 | -354.41 |
| Mar 2023 | 1781 | -40 | -864 | -289.13 |
4Y CAGR — Revenue 28.2% · PAT — · EPS —
| FY | Borrowings (₹ Cr) | Net Debt (₹ Cr) | Total Assets (₹ Cr) |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 2026 | 961 | -172 | 6952 |
| Mar 2026 | 664 | 112 | 4722 |
| Mar 2025 | 619 | 578 | 2101 |
Debt trend rising · Net cash positive
| FY | Operating CF | Investing CF | FCF proxy |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 32 | -2527 | -2495 |
| Mar 2025 | -721 | -378 | -1099 |
| Mar 2024 | -268 | 58 | -210 |
OCF/PAT (latest FY) -0.14 → earnings quality: WEAK
Why selected: Portfolio lab best strategy `stage2_continuation_v1` confirms as open position; current Stage 2 inv=92.4, top sector strength=82 · High uncertainty amid losses gives reason for caution despite revenue growth.
Incorporated in September 2012, Standard Engineering Technology is a manufacturer of engineering equipment for the pharmaceutical and chemical sectors in India. [1]
Source: Company website · screener.in · live
Standard Engineering Technology has shown a remarkable revenue growth trajectory with TTM revenue of ₹963 Cr and a healthy operating profit margin of 16%. The company signals financial resilience with a low debt level of ₹183 Cr and a positive OCF trend, providing a solid foundation for future growth. Despite recent price pullbacks, the performance metrics suggest a potential for recovery as it navigates a robust sector environment.
Technically, SETL shows a bullish setup with EMA indicators confirming an upward bias, though RSI suggests a neutral stance at 53.94, indicating potential for price consolidation. The stock is around 15.25% off its 52-week high, suggesting room for upward movement.
With a TTM PAT of ₹96 Cr, SETL reflects a healthy financial structure with stable OCF relative to PAT integrating a solid balance sheet with an equity position of ₹842 Cr. The steady growth rate of revenue at +17.92% CAGR indicates visible business expansion in the capital goods industry.
SETL operates in a capital goods sector showing strength at 81.26, where the company ranks favorably among 74 peers reflecting competitive positioning bolstered by robust sector demand.
Valuation scores indicate comfort with a P/E of 86.3, highlighting potential overvaluation against earnings growth.
SETL's favorable fundamentals in the capital goods space suggest a strong recovery potential, supported by operational efficiency and demand, though investor caution around valuation metrics is warranted.
📐 Using TTM earnings linked to sector multiples, around 22x yields a target, ±5% for variability in case growth slows.
⚠️ Synthesised from dossier — no live broker poll wired.
Narrative: The market likely perceives SETL favorably given its growth metrics and sector performance; however, vigilance around potential valuation concerns persists. Analyst sentiment may indicate a tendency toward cautious optimism, especially considering recent results, with slight upward revisions in estimates overall.
| Closei | ₹396.75 (2026-11-05) |
| EMA 20/50/200i | ₹386.60 / ₹372.44 / ₹262.02 |
| EMA50 slope (20d)i | 1.83% |
| RSI(14)i | 53.95 |
| ATR(14)i | ₹21.82 (5.50%) |
| 52W High / Lowi | ₹468.15 / ₹104.56 |
| From 52W highi | -15.3% |
| Returns 1M/3M/6M/1Yi | -7.4% / 42.7% / 183.9% / 117.8% |
| Vol vs 20d avgi | 1.66x |
| Piotroski F-scorei | 2 / 6 (approx) |
| Altman Z-scorei | 1.97 (Z′ approx) |
| Beneish M-scorei | -2.26 (low, simplified) |
| Forensic riski | moderate (derived) |
| ROE / ROCEi | 11.4% (computed) / 14.0% (computed) |
| Revenue growth (3Y)i | 17.9% (4Y CAGR) |
| PAT growth (3Y)i | 16.0% (4Y CAGR) |
| Debt / Equityi | 0.22 (computed) |
| Promoter holdingi | 60.5% |
| FII / DII holdingi | 1.3% / 1.7% |
| NPMi | 10.0% (computed) |
| EPSi | 4.59 |
Component sub-scores feeding the composite. Earnings Quality, Sales Growth, Financial Strength and Institutional Backing are each on a 0–10 scale; Composite is the blended 0–100 enhanced fundamental score.
real = computed from financials · proxy = price/volume substitute when financials unavailable · I (institutional) & M (market) are informational and not part of the 25-pt composite.
| Pricei | ₹396.8 |
| EPS (TTM proxy)i | 4.59 |
| P/E (Screener ratios) | 86.3x |
| Market cap (Screener) | ₹7,913 Cr |
| Market-cap bucketi | SMALL_CAP |
| Book value | ₹42.2 |
| Dividend yield | 0.0% |
| Sales (latest)i | ₹963 Cr (24.4% YoY) |
| PAT (latest)i | ₹96 Cr (15.7% YoY) |
| Net debt (3Y)i | ₹112 Cr |
Valuation fields come from scores.fundamentals.ratios_summary when available.
Derived P/E is shown only when it materially differs from the parsed Screener ratio.
| Model ref range | ₹386 – ₹397 |
| Model inv. level | ₹342 |
| Ref target 2M | ₹462 |
| Ref target 4M | ₹506 |
| Ref target 6M | ₹549 |
| Reward / Risk (4M) | 2.00× |
| Reward / Risk (6M) | 2.80× |
| Risk per share | ₹55 |
| Extension | NORMAL |
| Illustrative weight | 8% (model only — not a personal allocation recommendation) |
Risk score breakdown: ATR 5.5% (+2.5) · Debt rising (+1.0) · OCF/PAT watch (+0.5)
0–3 LOW · 4–6 MEDIUM · 7–10 HIGH. Blends ATR-volatility, distance-from-high, RSI, Weinstein stage, Altman Z / Beneish M, debt & OCF quality.
| Quarter | Revenue (₹ Cr) | OPM % | PAT (₹ Cr) | EPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 2026 | 297 | 17 | 28 | 1.32 |
| Jun 2026 | 248 | 16 | 27 | 1.32 |
| Mar 2026 | 227 | 14 | 21 | 0.99 |
| Dec 2025 | 192 | 15 | 20 | 0.96 |
Rev QoQ +19.8% · YoY +62.3% · PAT QoQ +3.7% · YoY +40.0% · OPM vs 4Q avg +114 bps
| FY | Revenue (₹ Cr) | OPM % | PAT (₹ Cr) | EPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TTM | 963 | 16 | 96 | 4.59 |
| Mar 2026 | 774 | 15 | 83 | 4.01 |
| Mar 2025 | 614 | 18 | 69 | 3.23 |
| Mar 2024 | 544 | 17 | 60 | 3.21 |
| Mar 2023 | 498 | 17 | 53 | 3.39 |
4Y CAGR — Revenue 17.9% · PAT 16.0% · EPS 7.9%
| FY | Borrowings (₹ Cr) | Net Debt (₹ Cr) | Total Assets (₹ Cr) |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 2026 | 183 | 112 | 1610 |
| Mar 2026 | 83 | 83 | 1254 |
| Mar 2025 | 68 | 68 | 958 |
Debt trend rising
| FY | Operating CF | Investing CF | FCF proxy |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 45 | -38 | 7 |
| Mar 2025 | 5 | -160 | -155 |
| Mar 2024 | -65 | -157 | -222 |
OCF/PAT (latest FY) 0.47 → earnings quality: WATCH
Why selected: VCP-confirmed Stage 2 (vcp=73, inv=97.5) in top-ranked sector Capital Goods (strength=81) · Solid fundamentals but tempered by potential valuation pressures.
Incorporated in 2004, Consolidated Finvest & Holdings Ltd is in the business of investments and to provide loans [1]
Source: Company website · screener.in · live
Consolidated Finvest stands in a bullish technical setup with a stage score of 98.96, leading to a strong relative strength of 97.36% against Nifty 500. Revenue growth YoY is at 16.67% with consistent PAT growth of 9.62% indicating solid P&L fundamentals. The company has a commendable financial strength score of 93.5% and a high promoter holding at 74.89%, contributing to its strong balance sheet with equity at ₹1,575 Cr and no borrowings.
The stock shows an EMA stack in a bullish alignment with EMA20 and EMA50 both above EMA200. With the RSI approaching overbought territory, the stock is only 2.52% away from its 52-week high, while trading volume is higher than its 20-day average.
In the latest quarter, revenue stood at ₹7 Cr with a PAT of ₹57 Cr. The operational metrics indicate a significant PAT Q-Q increase of +7.55% despite a decline in OCF to PAT ratio at -0.45. The absence of leverage reflects a robust equity position.
The Financial Services sector has a strength of 91.94%, indicating a favorable backdrop for the stock against its peers who have an average relative strength of 92.27%.
With a P/E of 2.41, the valuation appears comfortable given the high growth potential indicated by an EPS CAGR of 308%.
Consolidated Finvest exhibits a strong bullish trend with substantial upside potential, though volatility and cash flow management remain points of caution.
📐 Assuming an EPS of ₹132.99 with a peer-multiple of 3.2x for the median; ±15% for bull/bear cases.
⚠️ Synthesised from dossier — no live broker poll wired.
Narrative: Broker consensus is typically bullish, focused on strong earnings momentum and promoter backing. However, the low operational cash flow tied to PAT has been a concern among analysts. Solid returns over the last year may lead to upward EPS estimate revisions as indicated by recent quarterly performance.
| Closei | ₹320.65 (2026-11-05) |
| EMA 20/50/200i | ₹291.49 / ₹271.48 / ₹226.14 |
| EMA50 slope (20d)i | 11.83% |
| RSI(14)i | 67.19 |
| ATR(14)i | ₹16.16 (5.04%) |
| 52W High / Lowi | ₹328.95 / ₹152.00 |
| From 52W highi | -2.5% |
| Returns 1M/3M/6M/1Yi | 15.4% / 39.6% / 34.1% / 69.1% |
| Vol vs 20d avgi | 0.23x |
| Piotroski F-scorei | 1 / 6 (approx) |
| Altman Z-scorei | 14.19 (Z′ approx) |
| Beneish M-scorei | -1.37 (high, simplified) |
| Forensic riski | high (derived) |
| ROE / ROCEi | 28.6% (computed) / 29.0% (computed) |
| Revenue growth (3Y)i | 34.3% (4Y CAGR) |
| PAT growth (3Y)i | — |
| Debt / Equityi | — |
| Promoter holdingi | 74.9% |
| FII / DII holdingi | 2.5% / 0.0% |
| NPMi | 1730.8% (computed) |
| EPSi | 132.99 |
Component sub-scores feeding the composite. Earnings Quality, Sales Growth, Financial Strength and Institutional Backing are each on a 0–10 scale; Composite is the blended 0–100 enhanced fundamental score.
real = computed from financials · proxy = price/volume substitute when financials unavailable · I (institutional) & M (market) are informational and not part of the 25-pt composite.
| Pricei | ₹320.6 |
| EPS (TTM proxy)i | 132.99 |
| P/E (Screener ratios) | 2.4x |
| Market cap (Screener) | ₹1,038 Cr |
| Market-cap bucketi | SMALL_CAP |
| Book value | ₹487.0 |
| Dividend yield | 0.0% |
| Sales (latest)i | ₹26 Cr (-87.6% YoY) |
| PAT (latest)i | ₹450 Cr (1.6% YoY) |
| Net debt (3Y)i | — |
Valuation fields come from scores.fundamentals.ratios_summary when available.
Derived P/E is shown only when it materially differs from the parsed Screener ratio.
| Model ref range | ₹291 – ₹321 |
| Model inv. level | ₹259 |
| Ref target 2M | ₹369 |
| Ref target 4M | ₹401 |
| Ref target 6M | ₹462 |
| Reward / Risk (4M) | 1.31× |
| Reward / Risk (6M) | 2.29× |
| Risk per share | ₹61 |
| Extension | OVEREXTENDED - 10.0% above EMA20; 18.1% above EMA50; -2.5% from 52w high |
| Illustrative weight | 3% (model only — not a personal allocation recommendation) |
Risk score breakdown: ATR 5.0% (+2.5) · Near high -2.5% (+1.0) · Overextended (+2.0) · OCF/PAT weak (+1.5)
0–3 LOW · 4–6 MEDIUM · 7–10 HIGH. Blends ATR-volatility, distance-from-high, RSI, Weinstein stage, Altman Z / Beneish M, debt & OCF quality.
| Quarter | Revenue (₹ Cr) | OPM % | PAT (₹ Cr) | EPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | 7 | — | 57 | 17.37 |
| Sep 2021 | 11 | — | 53 | 16.22 |
| Jun 2021 | 5 | — | 67 | 20.61 |
| Mar 2021 | 3 | — | 273 | 78.79 |
Rev QoQ -36.4% · YoY +16.7% · PAT QoQ +7.5% · YoY +9.6%
| FY | Revenue (₹ Cr) | OPM % | PAT (₹ Cr) | EPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TTM | 26 | — | 450 | 132.99 |
| Mar 2021 | 210 | — | 443 | 131.38 |
| Mar 2020 | 21 | — | 123 | 37.81 |
| Mar 2019 | 16 | — | -167 | -50.19 |
| Mar 2018 | 8 | — | -1 | 0.48 |
4Y CAGR — Revenue 34.3% · PAT — · EPS 308.0%
| FY | Borrowings (₹ Cr) | Net Debt (₹ Cr) | Total Assets (₹ Cr) |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 2021 | — | — | 1631 |
| Mar 2021 | — | — | 1494 |
| Mar 2020 | — | — | 1126 |
| FY | Operating CF | Investing CF | FCF proxy |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2021 | -201 | 151 | -50 |
| Mar 2020 | 36 | 14 | 50 |
| Mar 2019 | -5 | 4 | -1 |
OCF/PAT (latest FY) -0.45 → earnings quality: WEAK
Why selected: VCP-confirmed Stage 2 (vcp=76, inv=98.4) in top-ranked sector Financial Services (strength=82) · Strong technical indicators and market positioning support high conviction despite risk factors.
Kingfa Science & Technology (India) Limited, a subsidiary company of M/s Kingfa Science & Technology Co. Ltd China, is engaged in the business of manufacturing and supply of high-quality modified plastic compounds for automotive and consumer products and personal protective equipments like masks and gloves. [1]
Source: Company website · screener.in · live
Kingfa Science displays robust bullish momentum with a stage score of 98.62 and a relative strength of 96.28% against the Nifty 500, reflecting strong investor interest. With a YoY revenue growth of 49.13% and a significant PAT growth of 100%, the overall P&L momentum appears compelling. The earnings quality score at 86.6 highlights operational efficiency, although cash flow metrics are weak with a negative FCF of ₹326 Cr.
The stock maintains an upward trend with EMA20, EMA50, and EMA200 in alignment. RSI at 58.22 indicates it is in a neutral zone, with 2.97% distance from its 52-week high, suggesting a potential consolidation phase.
The most recent quarterly performance shows a jump in revenue to ₹689 Cr with an OPM at 16.0%, indicating efficient cost management. The balance sheet reflects a stable debt trend with borrowings of ₹15 Cr ensuring financial health.
In a sector displaying strength of 81.26%, Kingfa is well-positioned among peers, significantly outperforming average relative strengths.
Despite high growth, the stock trades at a P/E of 40.8, indicating potential valuation concerns compared to slower-growing peers.
Kingfa demonstrates solid growth prospects backed by significant revenue increases, yet caution is advised regarding its valuation and cash flow management.
📐 Using TTM EPS of ₹166.53 and applying a peer median multiple of 55x for the projected target, ±10% for bull/bear scenarios.
⚠️ Synthesised from dossier — no live broker poll wired.
Narrative: Analyst sentiment appears positive, with a bullish outlook driven by improving earnings and market positioning. However, the relatively high P/E ratio may lead to apprehension about sustainability of growth rates movement. Estimates are likely positively revised post strong quarterly performance.
| Closei | ₹6789.50 (2026-11-05) |
| EMA 20/50/200i | ₹6650.20 / ₹6364.22 / ₹5385.13 |
| EMA50 slope (20d)i | 6.20% |
| RSI(14)i | 58.22 |
| ATR(14)i | ₹209.54 (3.09%) |
| 52W High / Lowi | ₹6997.00 / ₹3649.90 |
| From 52W highi | -3.0% |
| Returns 1M/3M/6M/1Yi | -2.1% / 31.5% / 26.3% / 47.8% |
| Vol vs 20d avgi | 0.40x |
| Piotroski F-scorei | 3 / 6 (approx) |
| Altman Z-scorei | 4.70 (Z′ approx) |
| Beneish M-scorei | -1.85 (watch, simplified) |
| Forensic riski | moderate (derived) |
| ROE / ROCEi | 16.1% (computed) / 21.6% (computed) |
| Revenue growth (3Y)i | 12.2% (4Y CAGR) |
| PAT growth (3Y)i | 29.2% (4Y CAGR) |
| Debt / Equityi | 0.01 (computed) |
| Promoter holdingi | 67.0% |
| FII / DII holdingi | 7.1% / 8.7% |
| NPMi | 10.2% (computed) |
| EPSi | 166.53 |
Component sub-scores feeding the composite. Earnings Quality, Sales Growth, Financial Strength and Institutional Backing are each on a 0–10 scale; Composite is the blended 0–100 enhanced fundamental score.
real = computed from financials · proxy = price/volume substitute when financials unavailable · I (institutional) & M (market) are informational and not part of the 25-pt composite.
| Pricei | ₹6,789.5 |
| EPS (TTM proxy)i | 166.53 |
| P/E (Screener ratios) | 40.8x |
| Market cap (Screener) | ₹9,218 Cr |
| Market-cap bucketi | LARGE_CAP |
| Book value | ₹1.0 |
| Dividend yield | 0.3% |
| Sales (latest)i | — |
| PAT (latest)i | ₹226 Cr (22.2% YoY) |
| Net debt (3Y)i | ₹15 Cr |
Valuation fields come from scores.fundamentals.ratios_summary when available.
Derived P/E is shown only when it materially differs from the parsed Screener ratio.
| Model ref range | ₹6,650 – ₹6,790 |
| Model inv. level | ₹6,173 |
| Ref target 2M | ₹7,418 |
| Ref target 4M | ₹7,837 |
| Ref target 6M | ₹9,013 |
| Reward / Risk (4M) | 1.70× |
| Reward / Risk (6M) | 3.61× |
| Risk per share | ₹616 |
| Extension | NORMAL - -3.0% from 52w high |
| Illustrative weight | 8% (model only — not a personal allocation recommendation) |
Risk score breakdown: ATR 3.1% (+1.5) · Near high -3.0% (+1.0) · OCF/PAT weak (+1.5)
0–3 LOW · 4–6 MEDIUM · 7–10 HIGH. Blends ATR-volatility, distance-from-high, RSI, Weinstein stage, Altman Z / Beneish M, debt & OCF quality.
| Quarter | Revenue (₹ Cr) | OPM % | PAT (₹ Cr) | EPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 689 | 16 | 80 | 59.19 |
| Mar 2026 | 578 | 14 | 59 | 43.65 |
| Dec 2025 | 489 | 13 | 45 | 33.33 |
| Sep 2025 | 466 | 13 | 41 | 30.36 |
Rev QoQ +19.2% · YoY +49.1% · PAT QoQ +35.6% · YoY +100.0% · OPM vs 4Q avg +280 bps
| FY | Revenue (₹ Cr) | OPM % | PAT (₹ Cr) | EPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TTM | 2222 | 14 | 226 | 166.53 |
| Mar 2026 | 1996 | 13 | 185 | 136.71 |
| Mar 2025 | 1745 | 13 | 153 | 126.22 |
| Mar 2024 | 1488 | 12 | 123 | 101.17 |
| Mar 2023 | 1404 | 9 | 81 | 67.22 |
4Y CAGR — Revenue 12.2% · PAT 29.2% · EPS 25.5%
| FY | Borrowings (₹ Cr) | Net Debt (₹ Cr) | Total Assets (₹ Cr) |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 15 | 15 | 1754 |
| Mar 2025 | 43 | 43 | 1156 |
| Mar 2024 | 33 | 33 | 994 |
Debt trend stable
| FY | Operating CF | Investing CF | FCF proxy |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 66 | -392 | -326 |
| Mar 2025 | 60 | -30 | 30 |
| Mar 2024 | 16 | 2 | 18 |
OCF/PAT (latest FY) 0.29 → earnings quality: WEAK
Why selected: VCP-confirmed Stage 2 (vcp=75, inv=97.9) in top-ranked sector Capital Goods (strength=81) · Strong growth yet tempered by valuation and cash flow risks.
Tourism Finance Corporation of India Ltd provides financial assistance to the tourism sector comprising hotels, resorts, restaurants, food courts, amusement parks, ropeways, multiplexes, etc. [1]
Source: Company website · screener.in · live
Tourism Finance Corporation operates in a favorable bullish stance with an investment score of 97.79. The stock's revenue growth of 21.21% YoY and recent strong PAT increase of 34.48% suggest solid earnings momentum. With a relatively low promoter holding of 3.85%, the company has effectively managed a debt-free balance sheet, fostering financial robustness.
EMA structure is bullish with all EMAs sloping upwards; RSI at 64.20 indicates positive momentum yet close to overbought territory. The price is near its 52-week high at -0.46%, suggesting a tight trading range.
Latest quarterly revenue declined slightly with ₹80 Cr, but PAT stood at ₹39 Cr, reflecting a healthy return on investments. The OCF to PAT ratio indicates weak cash generation but overall equity was strong at ₹1,393 Cr.
The Financial Services sector remains strong, with TFCI performing favorably against sector peers, holding a good relative strength of 98.639%.
With a P/E of 45.6, the valuation is stretched compared to historical norms, but given recent performance, it is managing to sustain investor interest.
TFCI shows solid earnings trajectory amidst a robust sector but requires careful monitoring of cash flow generation and valuation pressures.
📐 EPS of ₹3.53 projected on a multiple of 56x yields a median target, with adjustments for potential scenarios.
⚠️ Synthesised from dossier — no live broker poll wired.
Narrative: Market sentiment leans towards a positive outlook driven by strong earnings growth; however, analysts remain concerned about the high P/E and its sustainability. Analyst estimates may likely see upward revisions alongside positive performance.
| Closei | ₹161.25 (2026-11-05) |
| EMA 20/50/200i | ₹154.81 / ₹143.87 / ₹105.20 |
| EMA50 slope (20d)i | 11.64% |
| RSI(14)i | 64.20 |
| ATR(14)i | ₹6.40 (3.97%) |
| 52W High / Lowi | ₹162.00 / ₹51.00 |
| From 52W highi | -0.5% |
| Returns 1M/3M/6M/1Yi | 14.6% / 45.6% / 93.2% / 130.5% |
| Vol vs 20d avgi | 0.67x |
| Piotroski F-scorei | 3 / 6 (approx) |
| Altman Z-scorei | 1.80 (Z′ approx) |
| Beneish M-scorei | -2.01 (watch, simplified) |
| Forensic riski | moderate (derived) |
| ROE / ROCEi | 11.8% (computed) / 22.1% (computed) |
| Revenue growth (3Y)i | 7.2% (4Y CAGR) |
| PAT growth (3Y)i | 16.8% (4Y CAGR) |
| Debt / Equityi | — |
| Promoter holdingi | 3.9% |
| FII / DII holdingi | 9.5% / 0.3% |
| NPMi | 53.8% (computed) |
| EPSi | 3.53 |
Component sub-scores feeding the composite. Earnings Quality, Sales Growth, Financial Strength and Institutional Backing are each on a 0–10 scale; Composite is the blended 0–100 enhanced fundamental score.
real = computed from financials · proxy = price/volume substitute when financials unavailable · I (institutional) & M (market) are informational and not part of the 25-pt composite.
| Pricei | ₹161.2 |
| EPS (TTM proxy)i | 3.53 |
| P/E (Screener ratios) | 45.6x |
| Market cap (Screener) | ₹7,460 Cr |
| Market-cap bucketi | MICRO_CAP |
| Book value | ₹30.1 |
| Dividend yield | 0.4% |
| Sales (latest)i | ₹305 Cr (10.1% YoY) |
| PAT (latest)i | ₹164 Cr (33.3% YoY) |
| Net debt (3Y)i | — |
Valuation fields come from scores.fundamentals.ratios_summary when available.
Derived P/E is shown only when it materially differs from the parsed Screener ratio.
| Model ref range | ₹155 – ₹161 |
| Model inv. level | ₹140 |
| Ref target 2M | ₹180 |
| Ref target 4M | ₹193 |
| Ref target 6M | ₹209 |
| Reward / Risk (4M) | 1.48× |
| Reward / Risk (6M) | 2.19× |
| Risk per share | ₹22 |
| Extension | EXTENDED - 12.1% above EMA50; -0.5% from 52w high; 1M return +14.6% |
| Illustrative weight | 5% (model only — not a personal allocation recommendation) |
Risk score breakdown: ATR 4.0% (+1.5) · Near high -0.5% (+1.0) · Extended (+1.0) · OCF/PAT weak (+1.5)
0–3 LOW · 4–6 MEDIUM · 7–10 HIGH. Blends ATR-volatility, distance-from-high, RSI, Weinstein stage, Altman Z / Beneish M, debt & OCF quality.
| Quarter | Revenue (₹ Cr) | OPM % | PAT (₹ Cr) | EPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 2026 | 80 | — | 39 | 0.83 |
| Jun 2026 | 81 | — | 61 | 1.32 |
| Mar 2026 | 74 | — | 32 | 0.69 |
| Dec 2025 | 70 | — | 32 | 0.69 |
Rev QoQ -1.2% · YoY +21.2% · PAT QoQ -36.1% · YoY +34.5%
| FY | Revenue (₹ Cr) | OPM % | PAT (₹ Cr) | EPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TTM | 305 | — | 164 | 3.53 |
| Mar 2026 | 277 | — | 123 | 2.67 |
| Mar 2025 | 252 | — | 104 | 2.24 |
| Mar 2024 | 242 | — | 91 | 2.02 |
| Mar 2023 | 231 | — | 88 | 1.95 |
4Y CAGR — Revenue 7.2% · PAT 16.8% · EPS 16.0%
| FY | Borrowings (₹ Cr) | Net Debt (₹ Cr) | Total Assets (₹ Cr) |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 2026 | — | — | 2574 |
| Mar 2026 | — | — | 2412 |
| Mar 2025 | — | — | 2102 |
| FY | Operating CF | Investing CF | FCF proxy |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | -46 | 0 | -46 |
| Mar 2025 | 55 | 12 | 67 |
| Mar 2024 | -7 | 0 | -7 |
OCF/PAT (latest FY) -0.28 → earnings quality: WEAK
Why selected: VCP-confirmed Stage 2 (vcp=72, inv=97.8) in top-ranked sector Financial Services (strength=82) · Solid growth potential moderated by cash flow risks and elevated valuation.
Gretex Corporate Services Ltd (GCSL; formerly Dynamic Tradeserv Pvt Ltd) is a SEBI-registered Category-I merchant banker providing capital-market and corporate-finance advisory, led by SME/Mainboard IPO execution. The consolidated group also includes broking, market-making and depository services through material subsidiary Gretex Share Broking Ltd (GSBL). [1]
Source: Company website · screener.in · live
Gretex Corporate Services Ltd (GCSL) shows strong technical positioning with an RSI of 79.74, indicating overbought conditions yet strong momentum in a bullish market. The stock's revenue increased 72.73% YoY alongside a staggering PAT growth of 1200%, while the company maintains net cash of ₹44 Cr, providing a solid financial foundation. Furthermore, with a promoter holding of 60.53% and an Altman Z score currently not disclosed, potential for corporate governance improvement is visible.
Technically, GCSL is positioned above its EMA20, EMA50, and EMA200, which confirms a bullish trend. The stock is 1.82% below its 52-week high, with an ATR of 2.42%, indicating manageable volatility.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), GCSL achieved revenues of ₹38 Cr (+8.57% QoQ) and a PAT of ₹13 Cr (+85.71% QoQ). Despite negative operating cash flows of ₹-28 Cr, the company has a financial strength score of 80.0, supported by stable debt levels with a computed debt ratio of 0.088.
GCSL operates within a resilient financial services sector, showcasing high sector strength of 91.94%, positioning itself favorably against peers with an average RS of 92.27%.
Current P/E at 71.7 highlights potential valuation stretch given the high earnings growth.
The current bullish setup suggests strong potential but may require a pullback to the EMA20 or the prior swing low for more favorable risk/reward entry.
📐 ₹EPS of 11.7 × 71.75x peer median P/E = ₹835; ±20% for bull/bear scenarios.
⚠️ Synthesised from dossier — no live broker poll wired.
Narrative: Typically, analysts would highlight GCSL's explosive earnings momentum and strong management, albeit caution about overvaluation due to the P/E of 71.7, considering the significant year-on-year PAT growth. This is a synthesised consensus read.
| Closei | ₹782.75 (2026-11-05) |
| EMA 20/50/200i | ₹739.20 / ₹674.64 / ₹499.19 |
| EMA50 slope (20d)i | 15.15% |
| RSI(14)i | 79.74 |
| ATR(14)i | ₹18.94 (2.42%) |
| 52W High / Lowi | ₹797.30 / ₹226.05 |
| From 52W highi | -1.8% |
| Returns 1M/3M/6M/1Yi | 12.9% / 49.7% / 107.1% / 241.4% |
| Vol vs 20d avgi | 0.67x |
| Piotroski F-scorei | 3 / 6 (approx) |
| Altman Z-scorei | 3.07 (Z′ approx) |
| Beneish M-scorei | -1.38 (high, simplified) |
| Forensic riski | high (derived) |
| ROE / ROCEi | 23.5% (computed) / 30.8% (computed) |
| Revenue growth (3Y)i | 92.9% (4Y CAGR) |
| PAT growth (3Y)i | 16.1% (4Y CAGR) |
| Debt / Equityi | 0.09 (computed) |
| Promoter holdingi | 60.5% |
| FII / DII holdingi | 2.3% / 0.0% |
| NPMi | 20.6% (computed) |
| EPSi | 11.70 |
Component sub-scores feeding the composite. Earnings Quality, Sales Growth, Financial Strength and Institutional Backing are each on a 0–10 scale; Composite is the blended 0–100 enhanced fundamental score.
real = computed from financials · proxy = price/volume substitute when financials unavailable · I (institutional) & M (market) are informational and not part of the 25-pt composite.
| Pricei | ₹782.8 |
| EPS (TTM proxy)i | 11.70 |
| P/E (Screener ratios) | 71.7x |
| P/E (derived price ÷ EPS) | 66.9x |
| Market cap (Screener) | ₹1,953 Cr |
| Market-cap bucketi | MID_CAP |
| Book value | ₹72.4 |
| Dividend yield | 0.1% |
| Sales (latest)i | ₹194 Cr (8.4% YoY) |
| PAT (latest)i | ₹40 Cr (42.9% YoY) |
| Net debt (3Y)i | ₹-44 Cr |
Valuation fields come from scores.fundamentals.ratios_summary when available.
Derived P/E is shown only when it materially differs from the parsed Screener ratio.
| Model ref range | ₹739 – ₹783 |
| Model inv. level | ₹654 |
| Ref target 2M | ₹840 |
| Ref target 4M | ₹877 |
| Ref target 6M | ₹948 |
| Reward / Risk (4M) | 0.74× |
| Reward / Risk (6M) | 1.28× |
| Risk per share | ₹128 |
| Extension | OVEREXTENDED - 5.9% above EMA20; 16.0% above EMA50; RSI 80 |
| Illustrative weight | 3% (model only — not a personal allocation recommendation) |
Risk score breakdown: ATR 2.4% (+0.5) · Near high -1.8% (+1.0) · RSI 80 (+1.5) · Overextended (+2.0) · OCF/PAT weak (+1.5)
0–3 LOW · 4–6 MEDIUM · 7–10 HIGH. Blends ATR-volatility, distance-from-high, RSI, Weinstein stage, Altman Z / Beneish M, debt & OCF quality.
| Quarter | Revenue (₹ Cr) | OPM % | PAT (₹ Cr) | EPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 38 | 46 | 13 | 3.86 |
| Mar 2026 | 35 | 28 | 7 | 2.07 |
| Dec 2025 | 42 | -1 | 7 | 0.71 |
| Sep 2025 | 80 | 40 | 13 | 5.06 |
Rev QoQ +8.6% · YoY +72.7% · PAT QoQ +85.7% · YoY +1200.0% · OPM vs 4Q avg +3996 bps
| FY | Revenue (₹ Cr) | OPM % | PAT (₹ Cr) | EPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TTM | 194 | 30 | 40 | 11.70 |
| Mar 2026 | 179 | 24 | 28 | 9.84 |
| Mar 2025 | 262 | 2 | 2 | 0.58 |
| Mar 2024 | 113 | 43 | 37 | 12.40 |
| Mar 2023 | 14 | 62 | 22 | 10.71 |
4Y CAGR — Revenue 92.9% · PAT 16.1% · EPS 2.2%
| FY | Borrowings (₹ Cr) | Net Debt (₹ Cr) | Total Assets (₹ Cr) |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 15 | -44 | 263 |
| Mar 2025 | 11 | -118 | 270 |
| Mar 2024 | 4 | -46 | 177 |
Debt trend stable · Net cash positive
| FY | Operating CF | Investing CF | FCF proxy |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | -28 | -9 | -37 |
| Mar 2025 | -31 | 2 | -29 |
| Mar 2024 | -19 | -37 | -56 |
OCF/PAT (latest FY) -0.70 → earnings quality: WEAK
Why selected: VCP-confirmed Stage 2 (vcp=78, inv=95.2) in top-ranked sector Financial Services (strength=82) · Strong fundamental performance marries well with bullish technical momentum, but vigilance for corrections is necessary.
Incorporated in 2011, Global Education Ltd is an educational service and consultancy provider [1]
Source: Company website · screener.in · live
Global Education Ltd shows a bullish technical stage with notable revenue growth despite recent quarterly decline. The stock's technical momentum is firm with an RSI of 59.58 and a pricing return of 104.5% over one year, although a concerning drop of 41.84% QoQ underscores near-term volatility.
With key moving averages (EMA20, EMA50, and EMA200) stacked bullishly, the stock is showing signs of healthy upward momentum. However, the distance from the 52W high at ₹151 indicates a potential resistance area.
The company's latest quarter (Jun 2026) saw revenues of ₹14.04 Cr, down 41.84% QoQ, with a PAT decline of 54.38%. The OCF of ₹18 Cr shows operational strength, reflecting a cash quality ratio of 0.69.
Global operates in a vibrant services sector characterized by an 87.55% sector strength, outperforming many peers.
Currently trading at a P/E of 28.2 appears undervalued yet reflects potential concern given recent revenue contraction.
The technical and fundamental outlook suggests a readiness for recovery if recent support holds, though caution is warranted due to revenue volatility.
📐 ₹EPS of 5.12 × 34.18x peer median P/E = ₹175; ±10% for bull/bear.
⚠️ Synthesised from dossier — no live broker poll wired.
Narrative: Analysts could view the operational resilience alongside a sound balance sheet positively, but concerns about performance volatility might temper enthusiasm. This is a synthesised consensus read.
| Closei | ₹144.48 (2026-11-05) |
| EMA 20/50/200i | ₹141.78 / ₹133.48 / ₹110.82 |
| EMA50 slope (20d)i | 9.65% |
| RSI(14)i | 59.58 |
| ATR(14)i | ₹4.57 (3.16%) |
| 52W High / Lowi | ₹151.09 / ₹66.01 |
| From 52W highi | -4.4% |
| Returns 1M/3M/6M/1Yi | 1.3% / 38.9% / 20.5% / 104.5% |
| Vol vs 20d avgi | 0.89x |
| Piotroski F-scorei | 2 / 6 (approx) |
| Altman Z-scorei | 8.96 (Z′ approx) |
| Beneish M-scorei | -2.30 (low, simplified) |
| Forensic riski | moderate (derived) |
| ROE / ROCEi | 19.8% (computed) / 26.7% (computed) |
| Revenue growth (3Y)i | 10.7% (4Y CAGR) |
| PAT growth (3Y)i | 3.1% (4Y CAGR) |
| Debt / Equityi | 0.00 (computed) |
| Promoter holdingi | 72.7% |
| FII / DII holdingi | 0.0% / 0.1% |
| NPMi | 28.0% (computed) |
| EPSi | 5.12 |
Component sub-scores feeding the composite. Earnings Quality, Sales Growth, Financial Strength and Institutional Backing are each on a 0–10 scale; Composite is the blended 0–100 enhanced fundamental score.
real = computed from financials · proxy = price/volume substitute when financials unavailable · I (institutional) & M (market) are informational and not part of the 25-pt composite.
| Pricei | ₹144.5 |
| EPS (TTM proxy)i | 5.12 |
| P/E (Screener ratios) | 28.2x |
| Market cap (Screener) | ₹735 Cr |
| Market-cap bucketi | MICRO_CAP |
| Book value | ₹26.6 |
| Dividend yield | 0.7% |
| Sales (latest)i | ₹93 Cr (-1.1% YoY) |
| PAT (latest)i | ₹26 Cr (0.0% YoY) |
| Net debt (3Y)i | ₹-62 Cr |
Valuation fields come from scores.fundamentals.ratios_summary when available.
Derived P/E is shown only when it materially differs from the parsed Screener ratio.
| Model ref range | ₹142 – ₹144 |
| Model inv. level | ₹129 |
| Ref target 2M | ₹158 |
| Ref target 4M | ₹167 |
| Ref target 6M | ₹176 |
| Reward / Risk (4M) | 1.52× |
| Reward / Risk (6M) | 2.13× |
| Risk per share | ₹15 |
| Extension | NORMAL |
| Illustrative weight | 8% (model only — not a personal allocation recommendation) |
Risk score breakdown: ATR 3.2% (+1.5) · OCF/PAT watch (+0.5)
0–3 LOW · 4–6 MEDIUM · 7–10 HIGH. Blends ATR-volatility, distance-from-high, RSI, Weinstein stage, Altman Z / Beneish M, debt & OCF quality.
| Quarter | Revenue (₹ Cr) | OPM % | PAT (₹ Cr) | EPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 14 | 41 | 4 | 0.74 |
| Mar 2026 | 24 | 47 | 8 | 1.62 |
| Dec 2025 | 29 | 34 | 7 | 1.31 |
| Sep 2025 | 26 | 33 | 7 | 1.45 |
Rev QoQ -41.8% · YoY -5.3% · PAT QoQ -54.4% · YoY -11.1% · OPM vs 4Q avg +209 bps
| FY | Revenue (₹ Cr) | OPM % | PAT (₹ Cr) | EPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TTM | 93 | 38 | 26 | 5.12 |
| Mar 2026 | 94 | 38 | 26 | 5.21 |
| Mar 2025 | 72 | 48 | 28 | 5.54 |
| Mar 2024 | 74 | 59 | 34 | 6.65 |
| Mar 2023 | 62 | 55 | 23 | 4.44 |
4Y CAGR — Revenue 10.7% · PAT 3.1% · EPS 3.6%
| FY | Borrowings (₹ Cr) | Net Debt (₹ Cr) | Total Assets (₹ Cr) |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 0 | -62 | 140 |
| Mar 2025 | 0 | -43 | 116 |
| Mar 2024 | 0 | -26 | 98 |
Debt trend stable · Net cash positive
| FY | Operating CF | Investing CF | FCF proxy |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 18 | -13 | 5 |
| Mar 2025 | 24 | -20 | 4 |
| Mar 2024 | 22 | -13 | 9 |
OCF/PAT (latest FY) 0.69 → earnings quality: WATCH
Why selected: VCP-confirmed Stage 2 (vcp=77, inv=95.1) in top-ranked sector Services (strength=88) · Encouraging fundamentals countered by recent revenue declines suggest more vigilance is warranted.
Incorporated in 2018, Sambhv Steel Tubes Ltd manufactures finished products, including ERW black pipes and tubes (hollow section) and Galvanized iron (GI) pipes, using intermediate products such as sponge iron, blooms/slabs, and hot rolled (HR) coil. [1]
Source: Company website · screener.in · live
Sambhv Steel Tubes Ltd is poised for growth with a technical score of 95.67 and a recent price movement indicating bullish sentiment. The revenue saw a 44.14% YoY climb reflecting strong demand for steel products, supported by a low debt-to-equity ratio of 0.48, indicating financial stability and manageable leverage.
The stock's EMA alignment across indicators supports an established bullish trend, with a reasonably strong RSI at 57.83. The distance from the 52-week high suggests upward potential, with good momentum reflected in the volume seen during recent sessions.
For the latest quarter (Sep 2026), Sambhv reported revenue of ₹836 Cr alongside a stable PAT of ₹61 Cr, reflecting profitability trends. Its OCF shows a healthy ratio of 1.09 vs. PAT, and the growing equity base supports financial health.
Sambhv is benefitting from a capital goods sector strength of 81.26% while maintaining above-average technical performance when compared to peers.
Trading at a P/E of 25.1 signals a fairly valued stock despite strong fundamentals.
While Sambhv presents attractive growth fundamentals, a careful approach considering market dynamics and sectoral risks is advisable.
📐 ₹EPS of 6.71 × 29.7x peer median = ₹200; ±10% for bull/bear.
⚠️ Synthesised from dossier — no live broker poll wired.
Narrative: Market analysts would likely highlight solid earnings growth and operational efficiency, raising concerns over the slight market valuation risk due to the cyclical nature of the business. This is a synthesised consensus read.
| Closei | ₹168.47 (2026-11-05) |
| EMA 20/50/200i | ₹161.28 / ₹151.51 / ₹124.85 |
| EMA50 slope (20d)i | 10.00% |
| RSI(14)i | 57.83 |
| ATR(14)i | ₹9.84 (5.84%) |
| 52W High / Lowi | ₹178.90 / ₹81.42 |
| From 52W highi | -5.8% |
| Returns 1M/3M/6M/1Yi | 3.9% / 39.0% / 30.0% / 50.0% |
| Vol vs 20d avgi | 2.36x |
| Piotroski F-scorei | 4 / 6 (approx) |
| Altman Z-scorei | 2.42 (Z′ approx) |
| Beneish M-scorei | -2.42 (low, simplified) |
| Forensic riski | low (derived) |
| ROE / ROCEi | 16.9% (computed) / 17.6% (computed) |
| Revenue growth (3Y)i | 32.0% (4Y CAGR) |
| PAT growth (3Y)i | 34.8% (4Y CAGR) |
| Debt / Equityi | 0.48 (computed) |
| Promoter holdingi | 56.1% |
| FII / DII holdingi | 1.9% / 3.6% |
| NPMi | 7.0% (computed) |
| EPSi | 6.71 |
Component sub-scores feeding the composite. Earnings Quality, Sales Growth, Financial Strength and Institutional Backing are each on a 0–10 scale; Composite is the blended 0–100 enhanced fundamental score.
real = computed from financials · proxy = price/volume substitute when financials unavailable · I (institutional) & M (market) are informational and not part of the 25-pt composite.
| Pricei | ₹168.5 |
| EPS (TTM proxy)i | 6.71 |
| P/E (Screener ratios) | 25.1x |
| Market cap (Screener) | ₹4,961 Cr |
| Market-cap bucketi | MICRO_CAP |
| Book value | ₹39.8 |
| Dividend yield | 0.0% |
| Sales (latest)i | — |
| PAT (latest)i | ₹198 Cr (38.5% YoY) |
| Net debt (3Y)i | ₹338 Cr |
Valuation fields come from scores.fundamentals.ratios_summary when available.
Derived P/E is shown only when it materially differs from the parsed Screener ratio.
| Model ref range | ₹161 – ₹168 |
| Model inv. level | ₹142 |
| Ref target 2M | ₹198 |
| Ref target 4M | ₹218 |
| Ref target 6M | ₹250 |
| Reward / Risk (4M) | 1.83× |
| Reward / Risk (6M) | 3.05× |
| Risk per share | ₹27 |
| Extension | NORMAL |
| Illustrative weight | 8% (model only — not a personal allocation recommendation) |
Risk score breakdown: ATR 5.8% (+2.5)
0–3 LOW · 4–6 MEDIUM · 7–10 HIGH. Blends ATR-volatility, distance-from-high, RSI, Weinstein stage, Altman Z / Beneish M, debt & OCF quality.
| Quarter | Revenue (₹ Cr) | OPM % | PAT (₹ Cr) | EPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 2026 | 836 | 12 | 61 | 2.08 |
| Jun 2026 | 732 | 13 | 57 | 1.92 |
| Mar 2026 | 685 | 13 | 56 | 1.89 |
| Dec 2025 | 589 | 9 | 24 | 0.82 |
Rev QoQ +14.2% · YoY +44.1% · PAT QoQ +7.0% · YoY +103.3% · OPM vs 4Q avg +86 bps
| FY | Revenue (₹ Cr) | OPM % | PAT (₹ Cr) | EPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TTM | 2843 | 12 | 198 | 6.71 |
| Mar 2026 | 2413 | 11 | 143 | 4.86 |
| Mar 2025 | 1511 | 10 | 58 | 2.41 |
| Mar 2024 | 1286 | 12 | 82 | 3.42 |
| Mar 2023 | 937 | 13 | 60 | 3.01 |
4Y CAGR — Revenue 32.0% · PAT 34.8% · EPS 22.2%
| FY | Borrowings (₹ Cr) | Net Debt (₹ Cr) | Total Assets (₹ Cr) |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 2026 | 563 | 338 | 2445 |
| Mar 2026 | 378 | 213 | 2072 |
| Mar 2025 | 536 | 471 | 1434 |
Debt trend stable
| FY | Operating CF | Investing CF | FCF proxy |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 216 | -371 | -155 |
| Mar 2025 | 127 | -262 | -135 |
| Mar 2024 | 142 | -312 | -170 |
OCF/PAT (latest FY) 1.09 → earnings quality: HIGH
Why selected: VCP-confirmed Stage 2 (vcp=76, inv=96.3) in top-ranked sector Capital Goods (strength=81) · Strong growth metrics paired with a stable balance sheet support solid long-term potential.
Optiemus Infracom Ltd is primarily engaged in the distribution of mobile handsets of reputed brands like Nokia and Samsung for last 25 years. The group first started distribution of Nokia handsets in Delhi General Trade market in 1995. [1]
Source: Company website · screener.in · live
Optiemus has demonstrated strong technical momentum with a 1-year return of 42.33% and a robust stage score of 97.96, suggesting positive sentiment. The stock's revenue growth is impressive, with a YoY increase of 102.99% in the latest quarter as compared to the previous year, while EPS has shown a CAGR of 13.85%. However, the declining operating profit margin from 8.0% (Sep 2025) to 3.4% (Jun 2026) indicates operational challenges that need addressing. Overall, the stock exhibits significant bullishness, showcased by its strong trading signals and above average sector performance with an RS of 97.92% versus Nifty 500.
Currently, Optiemus is in a bullish technical setup with the EMA 20, 50, and 200 all aligned positively. The stock's RSI is 60.21, indicating it is neither overbought nor oversold, and trading volume is on par with the 20-day average, suggesting stability. The stock's distance from its 52-week high is approximately 10.15%.
The company's latest quarterly revenue reached ₹883 Cr with a PAT of ₹21 Cr, displaying a 40% YoY increase in PAT, albeit a QoQ drop of 4.55%. Operating profit margin is currently 3.4%, down from an average OPM of 6.0% over the last fiscal years, and the trend of rising debt signifies caution, with borrowings increasing to ₹373 Cr by Mar 2026.
Optiemus operates in a strong telecommunication sector with a sector strength score of 74.36, outperforming the average sector peers in terms of both technical and fundamental scores.
The stock currently trades at a high P/E of 103, suggesting that it is nearing the upper limit of the valuation comfort zone considering its current earnings trajectory.
The analysis reflects a solid bullish technical and operational framework despite some fundamental challenges, warranting close monitoring of the stock’s operational efficiency improvements.
📐 Targets set based on EPS and peer multiple extrapolation with acceptable variances.
⚠️ Synthesised from dossier — no live broker poll wired.
Narrative: Analyst consensus is likely leaning towards a bullish stance given the current technical setup and recent corporate actions. The discrepancy between high PE and rapidly improving revenue may attract attention, but concerns regarding profitability and operational margins could temper enthusiasm. This insight is a synthesised view based on available metrics and is not derived from live broker feeds.
| Closei | ₹831.00 (2026-11-05) |
| EMA 20/50/200i | ₹769.92 / ₹716.16 / ₹571.37 |
| EMA50 slope (20d)i | 10.51% |
| RSI(14)i | 60.21 |
| ATR(14)i | ₹49.15 (5.91%) |
| 52W High / Lowi | ₹924.90 / ₹288.00 |
| From 52W highi | -10.2% |
| Returns 1M/3M/6M/1Yi | -6.6% / 40.7% / 79.7% / 42.3% |
| Vol vs 20d avgi | 1.00x |
| Piotroski F-scorei | 2 / 6 (approx) |
| Altman Z-scorei | 2.20 (Z′ approx) |
| Beneish M-scorei | -1.89 (watch, simplified) |
| Forensic riski | high (derived) |
| ROE / ROCEi | 9.4% (computed) / 10.8% (computed) |
| Revenue growth (3Y)i | 17.2% (4Y CAGR) |
| PAT growth (3Y)i | 14.8% (4Y CAGR) |
| Debt / Equityi | 0.48 (computed) |
| Promoter holdingi | 71.1% |
| FII / DII holdingi | 3.4% / 5.0% |
| NPMi | 3.3% (computed) |
| EPSi | 8.20 |
Component sub-scores feeding the composite. Earnings Quality, Sales Growth, Financial Strength and Institutional Backing are each on a 0–10 scale; Composite is the blended 0–100 enhanced fundamental score.
real = computed from financials · proxy = price/volume substitute when financials unavailable · I (institutional) & M (market) are informational and not part of the 25-pt composite.
| Pricei | ₹831.0 |
| EPS (TTM proxy)i | 8.20 |
| P/E (Screener ratios) | 103.0x |
| P/E (derived price ÷ EPS) | 101.3x |
| Market cap (Screener) | ₹7,495 Cr |
| Market-cap bucketi | MID_CAP |
| Book value | ₹87.6 |
| Dividend yield | 0.0% |
| Sales (latest)i | — |
| PAT (latest)i | ₹73 Cr (10.6% YoY) |
| Net debt (3Y)i | ₹286 Cr |
Valuation fields come from scores.fundamentals.ratios_summary when available.
Derived P/E is shown only when it materially differs from the parsed Screener ratio.
| Model ref range | ₹770 – ₹831 |
| Model inv. level | ₹672 |
| Ref target 2M | ₹978 |
| Ref target 4M | ₹1,077 |
| Ref target 6M | ₹1,175 |
| Reward / Risk (4M) | 1.54× |
| Reward / Risk (6M) | 2.16× |
| Risk per share | ₹159 |
| Extension | EXTENDED - 7.9% above EMA20; 16.0% above EMA50 |
| Illustrative weight | 5% (model only — not a personal allocation recommendation) |
Risk score breakdown: ATR 5.9% (+2.5) · Extended (+1.0) · Debt rising (+1.0) · OCF/PAT weak (+1.5)
0–3 LOW · 4–6 MEDIUM · 7–10 HIGH. Blends ATR-volatility, distance-from-high, RSI, Weinstein stage, Altman Z / Beneish M, debt & OCF quality.
| Quarter | Revenue (₹ Cr) | OPM % | PAT (₹ Cr) | EPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 883 | 3 | 21 | 2.39 |
| Mar 2026 | 485 | 2 | 22 | 2.53 |
| Dec 2025 | 430 | 7 | 12 | 1.38 |
| Sep 2025 | 418 | 8 | 17 | 1.90 |
Rev QoQ +82.1% · YoY +103.0% · PAT QoQ -4.5% · YoY +40.0% · OPM vs 4Q avg -235 bps
| FY | Revenue (₹ Cr) | OPM % | PAT (₹ Cr) | EPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TTM | 2216 | 5 | 73 | 8.20 |
| Mar 2026 | 1769 | 6 | 66 | 7.44 |
| Mar 2025 | 1890 | 6 | 63 | 7.26 |
| Mar 2024 | 1528 | 5 | 57 | 6.61 |
| Mar 2023 | 1174 | 2 | 42 | 4.88 |
4Y CAGR — Revenue 17.2% · PAT 14.8% · EPS 13.9%
| FY | Borrowings (₹ Cr) | Net Debt (₹ Cr) | Total Assets (₹ Cr) |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 373 | 286 | 1834 |
| Mar 2025 | 198 | 133 | 1547 |
| Mar 2024 | 164 | 106 | 1348 |
Debt trend rising
| FY | Operating CF | Investing CF | FCF proxy |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | -12 | -295 | -307 |
| Mar 2025 | -13 | -51 | -64 |
| Mar 2024 | 40 | -51 | -11 |
OCF/PAT (latest FY) -0.16 → earnings quality: WEAK
Why selected: VCP-confirmed Stage 2 (vcp=74, inv=98.0) in top-ranked sector Telecommunication (strength=74) · Conviction is tempered by strong growth metrics against operational risks.
Disclaimer: Not investment advice or a trading recommendation. Educational AI/rules-based market intelligence only. Use, replication, or trading action is at the user's own risk and legal obligation.
This report is provided strictly for educational, research, and learning purposes as part of a journey to understand how AI agents and rules-based agents can be applied to financial-market data. It is not investment advice, trading advice, portfolio advice, a research recommendation, or a solicitation to buy, sell, hold, short, or otherwise transact in any security, derivative, index, fund, or financial instrument. The information, scores, signals, narratives, charts, model outputs, and examples in this report must not be replicated, redistributed, automated, or used with any intent of trading, recommending trades, advising others, managing money, or making financial decisions. Anyone choosing to use, interpret, adapt, copy, replicate, distribute, or act on this information does so entirely at their own risk, responsibility, and legal and regulatory obligation. Agent Adda is not a SEBI-registered investment adviser, research analyst, portfolio manager, broker, or any other SEBI-registered market intermediary. Agent Adda, its creators, contributors, systems, agents, and associated persons accept no responsibility or liability for losses, damages, legal consequences, regulatory consequences, tax consequences, opportunity costs, or any other implications arising directly or indirectly from the use of this information by any person or organization. All market data can be delayed, incomplete, inaccurate, stale, or affected by corporate actions, liquidity, data-provider issues, model limitations, prompt limitations, or rule-design limitations. Users must consult qualified SEBI-registered professionals and independently verify all facts before making any financial or legal decision.