Highest-conviction names merged from Sector Rotation, current Stage 2/VCP, and the Portfolio Strategy Lab best strategy, with technical · available fundamental · risk-reward · extension analysis.
| # | Symbol | Sector | Sub-sector | Price | Stage | Inv.Score | RS% | 6M Tgt | RR (4M) | Risk | Extension | Conviction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LAURUSLABS | Pharma & Healthcare | Pharma APIs & Formulations | ₹2323.00 | STAGE_2 | 94.88 | 96.0% | ₹2,949 | 1.08× | 3.5 | OVEREXTENDED | MEDIUM | Strategy+Sector+S2 |
| 2 | PVRINOX | Media & Entertainment | Unmapped | ₹1524.00 | STAGE_2 | 93.80 | 97.0% | ₹1,927 | 1.07× | 5.5 | OVEREXTENDED | MEDIUM | Strategy+VCP+Sector |
| 3 | WELSPUNLIV | Infrastructure | Unmapped | ₹253.09 | STAGE_2 | 97.48 | 99.4% | ₹367 | 1.17× | 6.5 | OVEREXTENDED | MEDIUM | VCP+Sector |
| 4 | CHENNPETRO | Energy - Oil & Gas | Unmapped | ₹1540.60 | STAGE_2 | 95.43 | 92.4% | ₹2,116 | 1.93× | 3.0 | NORMAL | HIGH | VCP+Sector |
| 5 | GLAND | Pharma & Healthcare | Healthcare Products | ₹3158.90 | STAGE_2 | 95.95 | 94.8% | ₹3,920 | 1.49× | 2.5 | NORMAL | MEDIUM | Sector+S2 |
| 6 | SMSPHARMA | Pharma & Healthcare | Healthcare Products | ₹514.15 | STAGE_2 | 95.50 | 97.9% | ₹690 | 1.22× | 6.0 | OVEREXTENDED | MEDIUM | Sector+S2 |
| 7 | COFORGE | IT & Technology | Technology Products & Services | ₹2060.80 | STAGE_2 | 94.83 | 92.6% | ₹2,792 | 1.44× | 4.5 | EXTENDED | HIGH | Sector+S2 |
| 8 | MCX | Capital Markets | Unmapped | ₹3490.10 | STAGE_2 | 98.39 | 96.9% | ₹4,658 | 1.16× | 3.5 | EXTENDED | MEDIUM | Sector+S2 |
| 9 | MENONBE | Automobile and Auto Components | Unmapped | ₹321.50 | STAGE_2 | 99.35 | 99.8% | ₹488 | 1.30× | 6.0 | OVEREXTENDED | MEDIUM | VCP |
| 10 | OAL | Chemicals | Unmapped | ₹560.05 | STAGE_2 | 97.46 | 98.6% | ₹889 | 2.00× | 4.0 | NORMAL | MEDIUM | VCP |
Top picks are not selected from a single indicator. The report looks for names where market structure, sector strength, price action, strategy evidence, and risk/reward all point in the same direction.
scores.stage2_vcp_picks.The final rank balances Stage 2 trend quality, relative strength, sector leadership, VCP or breakout evidence, the swing research overlay, portfolio strategy confirmation, target/stop risk-reward, and fundamental quality. Triple-confirmed names where sector rotation + Stage 2/VCP + strategy evidence agree are prioritised, followed by dual-confirmed candidates with strong trend and acceptable risk.
A high-ranked pick is a research shortlist candidate, not a direct investment instruction. The strongest candidates combine Stage 2 structure, leadership versus the market, constructive sector context, defined stop-loss, and acceptable reward-to-risk.
Each card: candlestick chart with EMAs, S/R, pivots & entry/stop/targets · KPI tiles · LLM-narrated thesis · technicals · fundamentals · quarterly / annual / BS / CF · events · risk gauge.
LAURUSLABS: business description unavailable from live profile lookup.
Source: local fallback · fallback: <urlopen error [Errno 8] nodename nor servname provided, or not known>
Laurus Labs is showing strong momentum in a robust sector; with a RSI of 68.92 and a solid price return of 17.09% over the past month, it is well-positioned within the pharma sector, which is currently demonstrating significant strength at 80.14%. The company has posted a remarkable PAT growth of 124.74% YoY combined with a 33.45% revenue increase YoY, underscoring robust operational execution.
Laurus Labs is in STAGE_2 with a strong technical score of 94.4, indicating bullish momentum with EMA stacks confirming the upward trend. The stock is currently trading at 4.87% below its 52-week high, with above-average volume that is 1.84 times the 20-day average, signaling significant institutional interest.
In Q4 2026, Laurus Labs reported revenue of ₹2206 Cr and PAT of ₹436 Cr, reflecting a strong operating margin improvement of 340 bps from the prior quarter. The company exhibits a declining net debt trend, facilitating a healthy OCF/PAT ratio of 1.22, and a decent ROCE of 17.8%.
Laurus Labs thrives in a strong pharma sector, currently dominating with a relative strength of 94.8%, outperforming peers effectively as indicated by its market positioning.
Current valuations appear stretched with a P/E ratio of 95.2, suggesting a premium pricing which necessitates continued growth to justify market expectations.
Current technical and fundamental indicators suggest a strong bullish setup for Laurus Labs with favorable revenue and earnings momentum, albeit at elevated valuation levels.
📐 ₹EPS ₹24.8 × 122x sector median = median.
⚠️ Synthesized from dossier — no live broker poll wired.
Narrative: Analysts likely endorse a bullish view, emphasizing robust earnings momentum and margin expansion, alongside Laurus's position as a leader in the pharmaceutical API sector. However, ongoing concerns about valuation and cyclical pressures may temper extreme bullishness among some analysts. This is a synthesized consensus read — no live broker poll wired.
| Closei | ₹2323.00 (2026-11-03) |
| EMA 20/50/200i | ₹2137.14 / ₹2007.10 / ₹1546.91 |
| EMA50 slope (20d)i | 8.04% |
| RSI(14)i | 68.92 |
| ATR(14)i | ₹81.56 (3.51%) |
| 52W High / Lowi | ₹2441.90 / ₹917.95 |
| From 52W highi | -4.9% |
| Returns 1M/3M/6M/1Yi | 17.1% / 28.2% / 97.3% / 139.4% |
| Vol vs 20d avgi | 1.84x |
| Piotroski F-scorei | 6 / 6 (approx) |
| Altman Z-scorei | 2.32 (Z′ approx) |
| Beneish M-scorei | -2.53 (low, simplified) |
| Forensic riski | low (derived) |
| ROE / ROCEi | 22.0% (computed) / 22.2% (computed) |
| Revenue growth (3Y)i | 6.7% (4Y CAGR) |
| PAT growth (3Y)i | 13.8% (4Y CAGR) |
| Debt / Equityi | 0.43 (computed) |
| Promoter holdingi | 27.5% |
| FII / DII holdingi | 30.8% / 11.9% |
| NPMi | 17.0% (computed) |
| EPSi | 24.80 |
Component sub-scores feeding the composite. Earnings Quality, Sales Growth, Financial Strength and Institutional Backing are each on a 0–10 scale; Composite is the blended 0–100 enhanced fundamental score.
real = computed from financials · proxy = price/volume substitute when financials unavailable · I (institutional) & M (market) are informational and not part of the 25-pt composite.
| Pricei | ₹2,323.0 |
| EPS (TTM proxy)i | 24.80 |
| P/E (Screener ratios) | 95.2x |
| P/E (derived price ÷ EPS) | 93.7x |
| Market cap (Screener) | ₹127,581 Cr |
| Market-cap bucketi | LARGE_CAP |
| Book value | ₹112.0 |
| Dividend yield | 0.1% |
| Sales (latest)i | — |
| PAT (latest)i | — |
| Net debt (3Y)i | ₹2,315 Cr |
Valuation fields come from scores.fundamentals.ratios_summary when available.
Derived P/E is shown only when it materially differs from the parsed Screener ratio.
| Model ref range | ₹2,137 – ₹2,323 |
| Model inv. level | ₹1,947 |
| Ref target 2M | ₹2,568 |
| Ref target 4M | ₹2,731 |
| Ref target 6M | ₹2,949 |
| Reward / Risk (4M) | 1.08× |
| Reward / Risk (6M) | 1.67× |
| Risk per share | ₹376 |
| Extension | OVEREXTENDED - 8.7% above EMA20; 15.7% above EMA50; RSI 69 |
| Illustrative weight | 3% (model only — not a personal allocation recommendation) |
Risk score breakdown: ATR 3.5% (+1.5) · Overextended (+2.0)
0–3 LOW · 4–6 MEDIUM · 7–10 HIGH. Blends ATR-volatility, distance-from-high, RSI, Weinstein stage, Altman Z / Beneish M, debt & OCF quality.
| Quarter | Revenue (₹ Cr) | OPM % | PAT (₹ Cr) | EPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 2026 | 2206 | 34 | 436 | 8.17 |
| Jun 2026 | 2026 | 32 | 362 | 6.80 |
| Mar 2026 | 1812 | 28 | 282 | 5.17 |
| Dec 2025 | 1778 | 27 | 252 | 4.66 |
Rev QoQ +8.9% · YoY +33.5% · PAT QoQ +20.4% · YoY +124.7% · OPM vs 4Q avg +843 bps
| FY | Revenue (₹ Cr) | OPM % | PAT (₹ Cr) | EPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TTM | 7823 | 30 | 1332 | 24.80 |
| Mar 2026 | 6813 | 26 | 890 | 16.46 |
| Mar 2025 | 5554 | 19 | 358 | 6.64 |
| Mar 2024 | 5041 | 15 | 162 | 2.98 |
| Mar 2023 | 6041 | 26 | 793 | 14.67 |
4Y CAGR — Revenue 6.7% · PAT 13.8% · EPS 14.0%
| FY | Borrowings (₹ Cr) | Net Debt (₹ Cr) | Total Assets (₹ Cr) |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 2026 | 2625 | 2315 | 11514 |
| Mar 2026 | 2518 | 2209 | 10511 |
| Mar 2025 | 2764 | 2531 | 9336 |
Debt trend falling
| FY | Operating CF | Investing CF | FCF proxy |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 1624 | -1086 | 538 |
| Mar 2025 | 602 | -680 | -78 |
| Mar 2024 | 666 | -822 | -156 |
OCF/PAT (latest FY) 1.22 → earnings quality: HIGH
Why selected: Portfolio lab best strategy `momentum_rotation_v1` confirms as open position; current Stage 2 inv=94.9, top sector strength=95 · Growth potential is tempered by high valuations and sector risks.
PVR Limited (PVR) is India’s largest and most premium film exhibition company. It pioneered the multiplex revolution in India by establishing the first multiplex cinema in 1997 at New Delhi and continues to lead the market with relentless focus on innovation and operational excellence to democratise big‑screen movie experience. It currently operates a cinema network of 1763 screens across 111 cities and 355 cinemas with ~1.8 lakh seats. [1]
Source: Company website · screener.in · live
PVRINOX is experiencing a strong upward trajectory characterized by a 1-month price return of 25.4% and a technical score of 92.43, suggesting significant momentum. Meanwhile, the operational efficiency is evident with Q4 PAT growing by 369.64% QoQ, reinforcing the narrative of robust recovery in consumer entertainment demand.
With the stock in STAGE_2 and showing a solid technical momentum as reflected by its RSI of 72.00, PVRINOX is near its 52-week high of ₹1546, suggesting bullish sentiment. The distance from its 20 and 50-day moving averages is minimal, indicating stability in price moves.
In the latest quarter, PVRINOX posted revenues of ₹2105 Cr with a PAT of ₹263 Cr, demonstrating a substantial operational margin at 37%. The OCF/PAT ratio at 3.59 indicates a solid cash generation capability against reported profits.
The Media & Entertainment sector is moderately strong, ranked at 61.6 in strength, indicating PVRINOX's favorable standing amidst market peers and reflecting a recovery narrative as cinemas rebound post Covid.
The stock appears moderately valued at a P/E of 31.3 relative to industry peers, indicating a balanced perception from investors given its performance.
The combination of strong recent operational results and technical indicators suggests a conducive setup for PVRINOX, although the risks associated with consumer behavior should be preserved.
📐 ₹EPS ₹61.3 × 32x peer median = median.
⚠️ Synthesized from dossier — no live broker poll wired.
Narrative: Market consensus tends to favor PVRINOX's recovery narrative with analysts likely to highlight the dramatic PAT increase and strong operational margins. Peer comparisons may paint a stronger long-term growth perspective given its operational leadership. This is a synthesized consensus read — no live broker poll wired.
| Closei | ₹1524.00 (2026-11-03) |
| EMA 20/50/200i | ₹1415.28 / ₹1321.23 / ₹1152.65 |
| EMA50 slope (20d)i | 10.40% |
| RSI(14)i | 72.00 |
| ATR(14)i | ₹52.05 (3.42%) |
| 52W High / Lowi | ₹1546.30 / ₹907.40 |
| From 52W highi | -1.4% |
| Returns 1M/3M/6M/1Yi | 25.4% / 33.5% / 42.6% / 22.8% |
| Vol vs 20d avgi | 1.10x |
| Piotroski F-scorei | 6 / 6 (approx) |
| Altman Z-scorei | 1.61 (Z′ approx) |
| Beneish M-scorei | -2.90 (low, simplified) |
| Forensic riski | low (derived) |
| ROE / ROCEi | 8.1% (computed) / 10.3% (computed) |
| Revenue growth (3Y)i | 17.4% (4Y CAGR) |
| PAT growth (3Y)i | — |
| Debt / Equityi | 0.85 (computed) |
| Promoter holdingi | 27.6% |
| FII / DII holdingi | 19.6% / 34.2% |
| NPMi | 8.4% (computed) |
| EPSi | 61.30 |
Component sub-scores feeding the composite. Earnings Quality, Sales Growth, Financial Strength and Institutional Backing are each on a 0–10 scale; Composite is the blended 0–100 enhanced fundamental score.
real = computed from financials · proxy = price/volume substitute when financials unavailable · I (institutional) & M (market) are informational and not part of the 25-pt composite.
| Pricei | ₹1,524.0 |
| EPS (TTM proxy)i | 61.30 |
| P/E (Screener ratios) | 31.3x |
| P/E (derived price ÷ EPS) | 24.9x |
| Market cap (Screener) | ₹14,858 Cr |
| Market-cap bucketi | LARGE_CAP |
| Book value | ₹753.0 |
| Dividend yield | 0.0% |
| Sales (latest)i | — |
| PAT (latest)i | ₹601 Cr (80.5% YoY) |
| Net debt (3Y)i | ₹6,305 Cr |
Valuation fields come from scores.fundamentals.ratios_summary when available.
Derived P/E is shown only when it materially differs from the parsed Screener ratio.
| Model ref range | ₹1,415 – ₹1,524 |
| Model inv. level | ₹1,282 |
| Ref target 2M | ₹1,680 |
| Ref target 4M | ₹1,784 |
| Ref target 6M | ₹1,927 |
| Reward / Risk (4M) | 1.07× |
| Reward / Risk (6M) | 1.66× |
| Risk per share | ₹242 |
| Extension | OVEREXTENDED - 7.7% above EMA20; 15.3% above EMA50; RSI 72 |
| Illustrative weight | 3% (model only — not a personal allocation recommendation) |
Risk score breakdown: ATR 3.4% (+1.5) · Near high -1.4% (+1.0) · RSI 72 (+1.0) · Overextended (+2.0)
0–3 LOW · 4–6 MEDIUM · 7–10 HIGH. Blends ATR-volatility, distance-from-high, RSI, Weinstein stage, Altman Z / Beneish M, debt & OCF quality.
| Quarter | Revenue (₹ Cr) | OPM % | PAT (₹ Cr) | EPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 2026 | 2105 | 37 | 263 | 26.79 |
| Jun 2026 | 1622 | 33 | 56 | 5.75 |
| Mar 2026 | 1547 | 29 | 186 | 19.01 |
| Dec 2025 | 1850 | 34 | 95 | 9.75 |
Rev QoQ +29.8% · YoY +16.9% · PAT QoQ +369.6% · YoY +148.1% · OPM vs 4Q avg +657 bps
| FY | Revenue (₹ Cr) | OPM % | PAT (₹ Cr) | EPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TTM | 7124 | 33 | 601 | 61.30 |
| Mar 2026 | 6646 | 32 | 333 | 34.02 |
| Mar 2025 | 5700 | 27 | -281 | -28.47 |
| Mar 2024 | 6107 | 30 | -33 | -3.26 |
| Mar 2023 | 3751 | 28 | -336 | -34.21 |
4Y CAGR — Revenue 17.4% · PAT — · EPS —
| FY | Borrowings (₹ Cr) | Net Debt (₹ Cr) | Total Assets (₹ Cr) |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 2026 | 6309 | 6305 | 15214 |
| Mar 2026 | 6779 | 6777 | 15612 |
| Mar 2025 | 7775 | 7774 | 16261 |
Debt trend falling
| FY | Operating CF | Investing CF | FCF proxy |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 2160 | -29 | 2131 |
| Mar 2025 | 1968 | -303 | 1665 |
| Mar 2024 | 1979 | -627 | 1352 |
OCF/PAT (latest FY) 3.59 → earnings quality: HIGH
Why selected: Portfolio lab best strategy `momentum_rotation_v1` confirms as open position; current Stage 2 inv=93.8, VCP=77, top sector strength=52 · Good upside potential with solid growth metrics, though tempered by cyclical industry risks.
Welspun Living Limited, part of the US$ 2.7 billion Welspun Group, is one of the largest home textile manufacturers in the world. The Company offers a wide spectrum of Home & Technical textile products and Flooring solutions. The Company has established itself as a thought leader within the home textile industry over the years and continue to focus on the enablers viz. Innovation, Branding and Sustainability to consolidate its leadership position. [1] It manufactures a wide range of home textile products ranging.
Source: Company website · screener.in · live
Welspun Living shows bullish momentum with a recent price increase of 4.44% alongside a strong revenue stream reflecting ₹2838 Cr in Q4 2026. With a 12-month revenue CAGR of 6.29% and improving earnings quality, the stock is demonstrating attractive operational strength in a highly supportive sector.
WELSPUNLIV is securely in STAGE_2 with a technical health score of 96.66, supported by a healthy RSI of 71.56, indicating a sustained bullish trend in the stock. The share price exhibits a proximity to its 52-week high, only 1.56% away, suggesting strong upward pressure.
Latest quarterly earnings reflect a robust top line of ₹2838 Cr and PAT of ₹170 Cr, with a notable OPM of 12%, that signals improved operational efficiencies. While the company faces a net debt of ₹1312 Cr, its cash flow management is strong with a good OCF/PAT ratio of 6.90.
With a sector strength of 60.92%, Welspun Living is well-positioned among its peers in the infrastructure domain, which supports its sustainability narrative and operational leadership.
The stock trades at a P/E of 52.1, which may raise concerns due to its lofty valuation relative to underlying growth metrics.
The combination of technical momentum and solid earnings performance positions Welspun Living favorably, though caution is warranted due to high valuation ratios.
📐 ₹EPS ₹4.57 × 67.5x peer median = median.
⚠️ Synthesized from dossier — no live broker poll wired.
Narrative: Market consensus likely acknowledges Welspun's operational turnaround and strong momentum, although concerns regarding elevated valuations may arise. Analysts may highlight the sustainability narrative alongside continued operational efficiency. This is a synthesized consensus read — no live broker poll wired.
| Closei | ₹253.09 (2026-11-03) |
| EMA 20/50/200i | ₹222.88 / ₹211.82 / ₹170.07 |
| EMA50 slope (20d)i | 6.91% |
| RSI(14)i | 71.56 |
| ATR(14)i | ₹13.19 (5.21%) |
| 52W High / Lowi | ₹257.09 / ₹107.10 |
| From 52W highi | -1.6% |
| Returns 1M/3M/6M/1Yi | 5.8% / 63.7% / 90.4% / 91.2% |
| Vol vs 20d avgi | 4.83x |
| Piotroski F-scorei | 6 / 6 (approx) |
| Altman Z-scorei | 2.05 (Z′ approx) |
| Beneish M-scorei | -2.82 (low, simplified) |
| Forensic riski | low (derived) |
| ROE / ROCEi | 8.7% (computed) / 9.8% (computed) |
| Revenue growth (3Y)i | 6.3% (4Y CAGR) |
| PAT growth (3Y)i | 21.4% (4Y CAGR) |
| Debt / Equityi | 0.47 (computed) |
| Promoter holdingi | 63.8% |
| FII / DII holdingi | 9.1% / 12.1% |
| NPMi | 4.3% (computed) |
| EPSi | 4.57 |
Component sub-scores feeding the composite. Earnings Quality, Sales Growth, Financial Strength and Institutional Backing are each on a 0–10 scale; Composite is the blended 0–100 enhanced fundamental score.
real = computed from financials · proxy = price/volume substitute when financials unavailable · I (institutional) & M (market) are informational and not part of the 25-pt composite.
| Pricei | ₹253.1 |
| EPS (TTM proxy)i | 4.57 |
| P/E (Screener ratios) | 52.1x |
| P/E (derived price ÷ EPS) | 55.4x |
| Market cap (Screener) | ₹22,883 Cr |
| Market-cap bucketi | SMALL_CAP |
| Book value | ₹53.6 |
| Dividend yield | 0.0% |
| Sales (latest)i | — |
| PAT (latest)i | ₹441 Cr (107.0% YoY) |
| Net debt (3Y)i | ₹1,312 Cr |
Valuation fields come from scores.fundamentals.ratios_summary when available.
Derived P/E is shown only when it materially differs from the parsed Screener ratio.
| Model ref range | ₹223 – ₹253 |
| Model inv. level | ₹196 |
| Ref target 2M | ₹293 |
| Ref target 4M | ₹319 |
| Ref target 6M | ₹367 |
| Reward / Risk (4M) | 1.17× |
| Reward / Risk (6M) | 2.01× |
| Risk per share | ₹57 |
| Extension | OVEREXTENDED - 13.6% above EMA20; 19.5% above EMA50; RSI 72 |
| Illustrative weight | 3% (model only — not a personal allocation recommendation) |
Risk score breakdown: ATR 5.2% (+2.5) · Near high -1.6% (+1.0) · RSI 72 (+1.0) · Overextended (+2.0)
0–3 LOW · 4–6 MEDIUM · 7–10 HIGH. Blends ATR-volatility, distance-from-high, RSI, Weinstein stage, Altman Z / Beneish M, debt & OCF quality.
| Quarter | Revenue (₹ Cr) | OPM % | PAT (₹ Cr) | EPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 2026 | 2838 | 12 | 170 | 1.79 |
| Jun 2026 | 2795 | 11 | 163 | 1.70 |
| Mar 2026 | 2435 | 10 | 106 | 1.08 |
| Dec 2025 | 2262 | 7 | 3 | 0.00 |
Rev QoQ +1.5% · YoY +16.3% · PAT QoQ +4.3% · YoY +1033.3% · OPM vs 4Q avg +243 bps
| FY | Revenue (₹ Cr) | OPM % | PAT (₹ Cr) | EPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TTM | 10331 | 10 | 441 | 4.57 |
| Mar 2026 | 9399 | 8 | 213 | 2.13 |
| Mar 2025 | 10545 | 12 | 644 | 6.66 |
| Mar 2024 | 9679 | 14 | 673 | 7.01 |
| Mar 2023 | 8094 | 9 | 203 | 1.98 |
4Y CAGR — Revenue 6.3% · PAT 21.4% · EPS 23.3%
| FY | Borrowings (₹ Cr) | Net Debt (₹ Cr) | Total Assets (₹ Cr) |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 2026 | 2405 | 1312 | 11041 |
| Mar 2026 | 2315 | 1423 | 10392 |
| Mar 2025 | 2762 | 2192 | 10267 |
Debt trend falling
| FY | Operating CF | Investing CF | FCF proxy |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 1175 | -345 | 830 |
| Mar 2025 | 688 | 58 | 746 |
| Mar 2024 | 533 | -210 | 323 |
OCF/PAT (latest FY) 2.66 → earnings quality: HIGH
Why selected: VCP-confirmed Stage 2 (vcp=74, inv=97.5) in top-ranked sector Infrastructure (strength=76) · Good bullish indicators supported by strong operational metrics, though vigilance on valuation is necessary.
Chennai Petroleum Corporation Limited is in the business of refining crude oil to produce & supply various petroleum products and manufacture and sale of lubricating oil additives. [1]
Source: Company website · screener.in · live
Chennai Petroleum Corporation Limited is positioned in a bullish technical environment with a stage score of 96.87 and an RSI of 56.68, indicating positive momentum. Revenue grew 25.91% YoY, while PAT saw a remarkable 212.52% increase YoY and a 117.94% surge QoQ. The financial health reflects a solid operational margin improvement, evidenced by a 1004 bps rise in OPM to 16% in the latest quarter. Additionally, the balance sheet showcases a decreasing debt trend with a computed debt-to-equity ratio of 0.16, enhancing its investment appeal.
The stock is showing a strong bullish trend characterized by its EMA stack where the EMA20 is above EMA50, which is above EMA200. The 1-year return of 74.08% suggests strong upward momentum, though it is currently 8.16% off its 52-week high, putting it in a potentially advantageous position for investors. Volume shows a 41% increase over the last 20 days, indicating rising interest.
In the latest quarter, Chennai Petroleum reported revenues of ₹20,558 Cr, reflecting solid YoY growth, and registered a PAT of ₹2,247 Cr, indicating an impressive upward trajectory. Strong OCF/PAT ratio of 0.516 indicates good cash flow health, while a falling debt trend underpins a robust financial position.
The Energy - Oil & Gas sector shows a strength score of 65.18, outperforming many peers, positioning Chennai Petroleum favorably within its context. It ranks high against a small peer group of just 8 companies.
With a P/E of 4.04, the stock appears undervalued compared to industry averages, suggesting potential price appreciation.
The technical and fundamental conditions align to suggest potential upside, framed by a favorable sector backdrop and improving operational metrics.
📐 ₹EPS of 382.9 × 5.1 (industry multiple) = ₹1,960; ±20% for bull/bear
⚠️ Synthesised from dossier — no live broker poll wired.
Narrative: Recent analyst consensus leans bullish, encouraged by ongoing revenue improvements and robust PAT growth. There may be caution regarding near-term volatility due to industry-wide dynamics. This view draws from improvements in operational metrics, although some analysts might express concerns over macroeconomic factors affecting demand.
| Closei | ₹1540.60 (2026-11-03) |
| EMA 20/50/200i | ₹1492.19 / ₹1439.36 / ₹1201.84 |
| EMA50 slope (20d)i | 5.26% |
| RSI(14)i | 56.68 |
| ATR(14)i | ₹82.14 (5.33%) |
| 52W High / Lowi | ₹1677.50 / ₹765.50 |
| From 52W highi | -8.2% |
| Returns 1M/3M/6M/1Yi | 14.4% / 16.2% / 43.6% / 74.1% |
| Vol vs 20d avgi | 0.41x |
| Piotroski F-scorei | 4 / 6 (approx) |
| Altman Z-scorei | 6.66 (Z′ approx) |
| Beneish M-scorei | -1.66 (high, simplified) |
| Forensic riski | moderate (derived) |
| ROE / ROCEi | 41.9% (computed) / 49.4% (computed) |
| Revenue growth (3Y)i | 1.3% (4Y CAGR) |
| PAT growth (3Y)i | 12.7% (4Y CAGR) |
| Debt / Equityi | 0.16 (computed) |
| Promoter holdingi | 67.3% |
| FII / DII holdingi | 15.8% / 1.2% |
| NPMi | 7.1% (computed) |
| EPSi | 382.90 |
Component sub-scores feeding the composite. Earnings Quality, Sales Growth, Financial Strength and Institutional Backing are each on a 0–10 scale; Composite is the blended 0–100 enhanced fundamental score.
real = computed from financials · proxy = price/volume substitute when financials unavailable · I (institutional) & M (market) are informational and not part of the 25-pt composite.
| Pricei | ₹1,540.6 |
| EPS (TTM proxy)i | 382.90 |
| P/E (Screener ratios) | 4.0x |
| Market cap (Screener) | ₹23,026 Cr |
| Market-cap bucketi | LARGE_CAP |
| Book value | ₹913.0 |
| Dividend yield | 4.0% |
| Sales (latest)i | — |
| PAT (latest)i | — |
| Net debt (3Y)i | ₹1,646 Cr |
Valuation fields come from scores.fundamentals.ratios_summary when available.
Derived P/E is shown only when it materially differs from the parsed Screener ratio.
| Model ref range | ₹1,492 – ₹1,541 |
| Model inv. level | ₹1,328 |
| Ref target 2M | ₹1,787 |
| Ref target 4M | ₹1,951 |
| Ref target 6M | ₹2,116 |
| Reward / Risk (4M) | 1.93× |
| Reward / Risk (6M) | 2.70× |
| Risk per share | ₹213 |
| Extension | NORMAL - 1M return +14.4% |
| Illustrative weight | 8% (model only — not a personal allocation recommendation) |
Risk score breakdown: ATR 5.3% (+2.5) · OCF/PAT watch (+0.5)
0–3 LOW · 4–6 MEDIUM · 7–10 HIGH. Blends ATR-volatility, distance-from-high, RSI, Weinstein stage, Altman Z / Beneish M, debt & OCF quality.
| Quarter | Revenue (₹ Cr) | OPM % | PAT (₹ Cr) | EPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 2026 | 20558 | 16 | 2247 | 150.90 |
| Jun 2026 | 27369 | 6 | 1031 | 69.26 |
| Mar 2026 | 16817 | 12 | 1422 | 95.48 |
| Dec 2025 | 15683 | 9 | 1002 | 67.26 |
Rev QoQ -24.9% · YoY +25.9% · PAT QoQ +117.9% · YoY +212.5% · OPM vs 4Q avg +1004 bps
| FY | Revenue (₹ Cr) | OPM % | PAT (₹ Cr) | EPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TTM | 80427 | 10 | 5702 | 382.90 |
| Mar 2026 | 63148 | 8 | 3103 | 208.36 |
| Mar 2025 | 58983 | 2 | 214 | 14.38 |
| Mar 2024 | 66024 | 7 | 2745 | 184.34 |
| Mar 2023 | 76271 | 7 | 3532 | 237.16 |
4Y CAGR — Revenue 1.3% · PAT 12.7% · EPS 12.7%
| FY | Borrowings (₹ Cr) | Net Debt (₹ Cr) | Total Assets (₹ Cr) |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 2026 | 2202 | 1646 | 21041 |
| Mar 2026 | 1964 | 1473 | 20085 |
| Mar 2025 | 3117 | 2837 | 17109 |
Debt trend falling
| FY | Operating CF | Investing CF | FCF proxy |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 2945 | -930 | 2015 |
| Mar 2025 | 1352 | -649 | 703 |
| Mar 2024 | 2694 | -589 | 2105 |
OCF/PAT (latest FY) 0.52 → earnings quality: WATCH
Why selected: VCP-confirmed Stage 2 (vcp=72, inv=95.4) in top-ranked sector Energy - Oil & Gas (strength=65) · Strong fundamentals supported by bullish technical indicators and sector stability enhance conviction.
GLAND: business description unavailable from live profile lookup.
Source: local fallback · fallback: <urlopen error [Errno 8] nodename nor servname provided, or not known>
GLAND is seeing robust performance with a stage score of 98.63 and recent momentum showing a 6.71% return over the last week, leveraged by stable operational margins. Revenue has demonstrated a 19.52% YoY growth, while PAT surged 47.44% YoY and provides an earnings quality score of 62. The strong financial metrics pair well with a low debt trend and institutional backing at 80%.
The stock is in a strong bullish trajectory with an RSI of 62.97, reflecting continuing upward momentum. Trading close to its 52-week high, just 0.38% off, suggests a healthy demand bias. The volume has increased significantly (about 39%) over the past 20 days, indicating heightened market interest.
GLAND's latest quarterly results reveal revenues of ₹1,800 Cr and PAT of ₹317 Cr, which align with a solid operational margin of 27%. The balance sheet is strong with decreasing debt levels, evidenced by a computed debt ratio of 0.027, while OCF to PAT ratio indicates solid cash flow quality.
The Pharma & Healthcare sector remains strong, with an average sector strength of 80.14, highlighting GLAND's strong positioning against its peers, supported by institutional interest.
The current P/E ratio stands at 42.3, indicating a premium valuation reflecting growth expectations.
The stock appears to be in a strong bullish setup marketed by solid growth metrics and operational efficiency.
📐 ₹EPS of 68.49 × 53 (high growth multiple peer average) = ₹3,650; ±10% for bull/bear
⚠️ Synthesised from dossier — no live broker poll wired.
Narrative: Analysts generally view GLAND positively due to its robust revenue trajectory and margin stability. Potential concerns may revolve around high valuation metrics relative to sector peers, which could temper enthusiasm. This analysis is synthesized; no live broker poll is utilized.
| Closei | ₹3158.90 (2026-11-03) |
| EMA 20/50/200i | ₹3010.36 / ₹2921.57 / ₹2397.79 |
| EMA50 slope (20d)i | 4.49% |
| RSI(14)i | 62.97 |
| ATR(14)i | ₹108.72 (3.44%) |
| 52W High / Lowi | ₹3171.00 / ₹1573.60 |
| From 52W highi | -0.4% |
| Returns 1M/3M/6M/1Yi | 9.9% / 22.5% / 74.4% / 65.9% |
| Vol vs 20d avgi | 1.40x |
| Piotroski F-scorei | 3 / 6 (approx) |
| Altman Z-scorei | 4.30 (Z′ approx) |
| Beneish M-scorei | -2.40 (low, simplified) |
| Forensic riski | low (derived) |
| ROE / ROCEi | 10.9% (computed) / 15.2% (computed) |
| Revenue growth (3Y)i | 16.7% (4Y CAGR) |
| PAT growth (3Y)i | 9.7% (4Y CAGR) |
| Debt / Equityi | 0.03 (computed) |
| Promoter holdingi | 51.8% |
| FII / DII holdingi | 8.7% / 30.4% |
| NPMi | 16.8% (computed) |
| EPSi | 68.49 |
Component sub-scores feeding the composite. Earnings Quality, Sales Growth, Financial Strength and Institutional Backing are each on a 0–10 scale; Composite is the blended 0–100 enhanced fundamental score.
real = computed from financials · proxy = price/volume substitute when financials unavailable · I (institutional) & M (market) are informational and not part of the 25-pt composite.
| Pricei | ₹3,158.9 |
| EPS (TTM proxy)i | 68.49 |
| P/E (Screener ratios) | 42.3x |
| P/E (derived price ÷ EPS) | 46.1x |
| Market cap (Screener) | ₹48,516 Cr |
| Market-cap bucketi | LARGE_CAP |
| Book value | ₹629.0 |
| Dividend yield | 0.7% |
| Sales (latest)i | — |
| PAT (latest)i | — |
| Net debt (3Y)i | ₹284 Cr |
Valuation fields come from scores.fundamentals.ratios_summary when available.
Derived P/E is shown only when it materially differs from the parsed Screener ratio.
| Model ref range | ₹3,010 – ₹3,159 |
| Model inv. level | ₹2,793 |
| Ref target 2M | ₹3,485 |
| Ref target 4M | ₹3,703 |
| Ref target 6M | ₹3,920 |
| Reward / Risk (4M) | 1.49× |
| Reward / Risk (6M) | 2.08× |
| Risk per share | ₹366 |
| Extension | NORMAL - -0.4% from 52w high |
| Illustrative weight | 8% (model only — not a personal allocation recommendation) |
Risk score breakdown: ATR 3.4% (+1.5) · Near high -0.4% (+1.0)
0–3 LOW · 4–6 MEDIUM · 7–10 HIGH. Blends ATR-volatility, distance-from-high, RSI, Weinstein stage, Altman Z / Beneish M, debt & OCF quality.
| Quarter | Revenue (₹ Cr) | OPM % | PAT (₹ Cr) | EPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 1800 | 27 | 317 | 19.21 |
| Mar 2026 | 1743 | 29 | 367 | 22.26 |
| Dec 2025 | 1695 | 26 | 261 | 15.87 |
| Sep 2025 | 1487 | 21 | 184 | 11.15 |
Rev QoQ +3.3% · YoY +19.5% · PAT QoQ -13.6% · YoY +47.4% · OPM vs 4Q avg +200 bps
| FY | Revenue (₹ Cr) | OPM % | PAT (₹ Cr) | EPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TTM | 6725 | 26 | 1129 | 68.49 |
| Mar 2026 | 6431 | 25 | 1027 | 62.35 |
| Mar 2025 | 5616 | 23 | 699 | 42.40 |
| Mar 2024 | 5665 | 24 | 772 | 46.90 |
| Mar 2023 | 3625 | 28 | 781 | 47.42 |
4Y CAGR — Revenue 16.7% · PAT 9.7% · EPS 9.6%
| FY | Borrowings (₹ Cr) | Net Debt (₹ Cr) | Total Assets (₹ Cr) |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 284 | 284 | 12449 |
| Mar 2025 | 314 | 314 | 11173 |
| Mar 2024 | 372 | 372 | 10611 |
Debt trend falling
| FY | Operating CF | Investing CF | FCF proxy |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 1031 | 188 | 1219 |
| Mar 2025 | 915 | 1718 | 2633 |
| Mar 2024 | 997 | -1749 | -752 |
OCF/PAT (latest FY) 0.91 → earnings quality: HIGH
Why selected: Stage 2 leader in top sector Pharma & Healthcare (strength=95), inv=96.0 · Solid fundamentals and technical patterns create moderate conviction with potential valuation concerns.
SMS Pharmaceuticals Ltd is a diversified and integrated pharmaceutical company with interests in Active Pharmaceutical Ingredients (API) and Intermediates. [1]
Source: Company website · screener.in · live
SMS Pharmaceuticals presents strong technical performance backed by a stage score of 99.17 and a robust momentum with a recent 1-month return of 9.09%. Revenue increased by 5.61% YoY but faces challenges with PAT growth showing variability, emphasizing a need for improved operational efficiency. The balance sheet reflects a rising debt trend, which raises some caution despite a promoter holding of 68.07%.
SMSPHARMA is experiencing dynamic momentum with an RSI of 68.22, indicating an overbought condition. The stock is also 2.07% away from its 52-week high indicating some caution around potential profit-taking. Trading volume surpasses the average by 7.8%, suggesting enhanced buying interest.
The latest quarterly results indicate revenue of ₹207 Cr coupled with a PAT of ₹21 Cr, with operational margins at 20%. However, rising debt trends are concerning with a D/E ratio of 0.465 indicating increasing leverage risks. Overall, cash flow trends (OCF/PAT ratio of 0.578) suggest a need for monitoring for cash flow stability.
With a sector strength of 80.14, SMSPHARMA is well-placed but faces competition from robust peers in the Healthcare Products sector, supporting growth but also emphasizing the need for better revenue leadership.
With a P/E of 46.1, the valuation appears stretched against growth prospects, warranting careful scrutiny.
The strong technical framework reflects significant bullishness; however, challenges in leveraging growth and managing debt are critical factors to monitor.
📐 Considering EPS of 10.93 with a peer multiplier of 53 = ₹580; ±15% for bull/bear
⚠️ Synthesised from dossier — no live broker poll wired.
Narrative: Consensus reflects moderate optimism due to growth in revenues but acknowledges challenges posed by rising leverage. Analysts may highlight the need for monitoring operational improvements to maintain P/E value. This consensus reading is synthesized.
| Closei | ₹514.15 (2026-11-03) |
| EMA 20/50/200i | ₹462.08 / ₹438.99 / ₹388.81 |
| EMA50 slope (20d)i | 5.43% |
| RSI(14)i | 68.22 |
| ATR(14)i | ₹24.90 (4.84%) |
| 52W High / Lowi | ₹525.00 / ₹270.10 |
| From 52W highi | -2.1% |
| Returns 1M/3M/6M/1Yi | 9.1% / 41.4% / 24.2% / 78.2% |
| Vol vs 20d avgi | 1.08x |
| Piotroski F-scorei | 3 / 6 (approx) |
| Altman Z-scorei | 2.26 (Z′ approx) |
| Beneish M-scorei | -2.31 (low, simplified) |
| Forensic riski | moderate (derived) |
| ROE / ROCEi | 13.0% (computed) / 12.3% (computed) |
| Revenue growth (3Y)i | 14.5% (4Y CAGR) |
| PAT growth (3Y)i | — |
| Debt / Equityi | 0.46 (computed) |
| Promoter holdingi | 68.1% |
| FII / DII holdingi | 1.2% / 0.2% |
| NPMi | 11.4% (computed) |
| EPSi | 10.93 |
Component sub-scores feeding the composite. Earnings Quality, Sales Growth, Financial Strength and Institutional Backing are each on a 0–10 scale; Composite is the blended 0–100 enhanced fundamental score.
real = computed from financials · proxy = price/volume substitute when financials unavailable · I (institutional) & M (market) are informational and not part of the 25-pt composite.
| Pricei | ₹514.1 |
| EPS (TTM proxy)i | 10.93 |
| P/E (Screener ratios) | 46.1x |
| Market cap (Screener) | ₹4,718 Cr |
| Market-cap bucketi | MID_CAP |
| Book value | ₹83.9 |
| Dividend yield | 0.1% |
| Sales (latest)i | ₹898 Cr (1.2% YoY) |
| PAT (latest)i | ₹102 Cr (0.0% YoY) |
| Net debt (3Y)i | ₹339 Cr |
Valuation fields come from scores.fundamentals.ratios_summary when available.
Derived P/E is shown only when it materially differs from the parsed Screener ratio.
| Model ref range | ₹462 – ₹514 |
| Model inv. level | ₹412 |
| Ref target 2M | ₹589 |
| Ref target 4M | ₹639 |
| Ref target 6M | ₹690 |
| Reward / Risk (4M) | 1.22× |
| Reward / Risk (6M) | 1.72× |
| Risk per share | ₹102 |
| Extension | OVEREXTENDED - 11.3% above EMA20; 17.1% above EMA50; RSI 68 |
| Illustrative weight | 3% (model only — not a personal allocation recommendation) |
Risk score breakdown: ATR 4.8% (+1.5) · Near high -2.1% (+1.0) · Overextended (+2.0) · Debt rising (+1.0) · OCF/PAT watch (+0.5)
0–3 LOW · 4–6 MEDIUM · 7–10 HIGH. Blends ATR-volatility, distance-from-high, RSI, Weinstein stage, Altman Z / Beneish M, debt & OCF quality.
| Quarter | Revenue (₹ Cr) | OPM % | PAT (₹ Cr) | EPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 207 | 20 | 21 | 2.23 |
| Mar 2026 | 238 | 17 | 33 | 3.49 |
| Dec 2025 | 210 | 21 | 23 | 2.51 |
| Sep 2025 | 242 | 20 | 25 | 2.70 |
Rev QoQ -13.0% · YoY +5.6% · PAT QoQ -36.4% · YoY +5.0% · OPM vs 4Q avg +117 bps
| FY | Revenue (₹ Cr) | OPM % | PAT (₹ Cr) | EPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TTM | 898 | 19 | 102 | 10.93 |
| Mar 2026 | 887 | 19 | 102 | 10.89 |
| Mar 2025 | 783 | 18 | 69 | 7.80 |
| Mar 2024 | 709 | 16 | 50 | 5.88 |
| Mar 2023 | 522 | 10 | -7 | -0.83 |
4Y CAGR — Revenue 14.5% · PAT — · EPS —
| FY | Borrowings (₹ Cr) | Net Debt (₹ Cr) | Total Assets (₹ Cr) |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 365 | 339 | 1362 |
| Mar 2025 | 311 | 299 | 1153 |
| Mar 2024 | 281 | 270 | 1034 |
Debt trend rising
| FY | Operating CF | Investing CF | FCF proxy |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 59 | -131 | -72 |
| Mar 2025 | 82 | -123 | -41 |
| Mar 2024 | 50 | -52 | -2 |
OCF/PAT (latest FY) 0.58 → earnings quality: WATCH
Why selected: Stage 2 leader in top sector Pharma & Healthcare (strength=95), inv=95.5 · The bullish technical outlook is somewhat moderated by rising debt concerns and valuation factors.
Coforge is an IT services company providing end-to-end software solutions and services. . It is among the top-20 Indian software exporters. Prominent global customers include British Airways, the ING group, SEI Investments, Sabre, and SITA. Over the years, Coforge has set up subsidiaries in the US, Singapore, Australia, UK, Germany and Thailand, mainly to market and mobilise projects for the software division. The company has business partnerships with large IT companies across the world.
Source: Company website · screener.in · live
Coforge's aggressive growth trajectory is highlighted by a YoY revenue increase of 53.66% and a PAT growth of 42.35%, supported by an OPM of 20% and a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.27. Technicals are robust with an RSI of 64.86 and a bullish EMA alignment indicating strong momentum. The stock has consistently outperformed its peers with a relative strength of 92.63% against Nifty 500, signaling relative outperformance as it approaches the 52-week high.
The stock shows a strong upward trend with an EMA alignment indicating bullish momentum. It is currently -2.43% from its 52-week high with average volume well above the 20-day, suggesting strong trader interest.
Coforge's Q4 revenue is up to ₹6,171 Cr with a PAT growth of 13.72% QoQ, indicating strong sales momentum. The OCF to PAT ratio stands at 0.85, signifying high-quality earnings. However, net debt increased to ₹6,020 Cr, possibly raising some flags over future leverage.
Coforge operates in a strong IT & Technology sector characterized by a strength rating of 74.02 and outperforming peers, maintaining 88.1% average relative strength.
Trading at a P/E of 40.1, the stock appears to be stretched against earnings growth, suggesting a cautious stance is warranted despite strong operational performance.
Current conditions showcase a solid technical and fundamentally sound company, yet elevated valuation multiples necessitate cautious observation.
📐 Calculated using EPS of ₹50.68 × sector P/E of 22 = ₹1,113; adjusted ±20% for targets.
⚠️ Synthesised from dossier — no live broker poll wired.
Narrative: Market consensus likely skews toward positive sentiment with suggestions of earnings momentum and potential risks related to high valuation. Analysts may point to the 22% EPS CAGR as a bullish argument, while concerns surrounding rising leverage levels can temper bullishness. This synthesis summarizes likely analyst views based on the provided data.
| Closei | ₹2060.80 (2026-11-03) |
| EMA 20/50/200i | ₹1952.99 / ₹1872.95 / ₹1681.05 |
| EMA50 slope (20d)i | 5.52% |
| RSI(14)i | 64.86 |
| ATR(14)i | ₹73.43 (3.56%) |
| 52W High / Lowi | ₹2112.20 / ₹1008.10 |
| From 52W highi | -2.4% |
| Returns 1M/3M/6M/1Yi | 12.9% / 16.6% / 60.9% / 14.0% |
| Vol vs 20d avgi | 0.56x |
| Piotroski F-scorei | 2 / 6 (approx) |
| Altman Z-scorei | 2.47 (Z′ approx) |
| Beneish M-scorei | -2.28 (low, simplified) |
| Forensic riski | moderate (derived) |
| ROE / ROCEi | 9.4% (computed) / 9.8% (computed) |
| Revenue growth (3Y)i | 26.3% (4Y CAGR) |
| PAT growth (3Y)i | 29.6% (4Y CAGR) |
| Debt / Equityi | 0.27 (computed) |
| Promoter holdingi | — |
| FII / DII holdingi | 24.8% / 43.8% |
| NPMi | 10.3% (computed) |
| EPSi | 50.68 |
Component sub-scores feeding the composite. Earnings Quality, Sales Growth, Financial Strength and Institutional Backing are each on a 0–10 scale; Composite is the blended 0–100 enhanced fundamental score.
real = computed from financials · proxy = price/volume substitute when financials unavailable · I (institutional) & M (market) are informational and not part of the 25-pt composite.
| Pricei | ₹2,060.8 |
| EPS (TTM proxy)i | 50.68 |
| P/E (Screener ratios) | 40.1x |
| Market cap (Screener) | ₹86,963 Cr |
| Market-cap bucketi | LARGE_CAP |
| Book value | ₹505.0 |
| Dividend yield | 0.6% |
| Sales (latest)i | — |
| PAT (latest)i | — |
| Net debt (3Y)i | ₹6,020 Cr |
Valuation fields come from scores.fundamentals.ratios_summary when available.
Derived P/E is shown only when it materially differs from the parsed Screener ratio.
| Model ref range | ₹1,953 – ₹2,061 |
| Model inv. level | ₹1,806 |
| Ref target 2M | ₹2,281 |
| Ref target 4M | ₹2,428 |
| Ref target 6M | ₹2,792 |
| Reward / Risk (4M) | 1.44× |
| Reward / Risk (6M) | 2.87× |
| Risk per share | ₹255 |
| Extension | EXTENDED - 5.5% above EMA20; -2.4% from 52w high; 1M return +12.9% |
| Illustrative weight | 5% (model only — not a personal allocation recommendation) |
Risk score breakdown: ATR 3.6% (+1.5) · Near high -2.4% (+1.0) · Extended (+1.0) · Debt rising (+1.0)
0–3 LOW · 4–6 MEDIUM · 7–10 HIGH. Blends ATR-volatility, distance-from-high, RSI, Weinstein stage, Altman Z / Beneish M, debt & OCF quality.
| Quarter | Revenue (₹ Cr) | OPM % | PAT (₹ Cr) | EPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 2026 | 6171 | 20 | 605 | 13.27 |
| Jun 2026 | 5528 | 19 | 532 | 11.71 |
| Mar 2026 | 4450 | 20 | 666 | 18.23 |
| Dec 2025 | 4232 | 17 | 297 | 7.47 |
Rev QoQ +11.6% · YoY +53.7% · PAT QoQ +13.7% · YoY +42.4% · OPM vs 4Q avg +300 bps
| FY | Revenue (₹ Cr) | OPM % | PAT (₹ Cr) | EPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TTM | 20380 | 19 | 2100 | 50.68 |
| Mar 2026 | 16403 | 18 | 1745 | 46.33 |
| Mar 2025 | 12073 | 14 | 936 | 24.29 |
| Mar 2024 | 9009 | 16 | 836 | 26.14 |
| Mar 2023 | 8015 | 16 | 745 | 22.72 |
4Y CAGR — Revenue 26.3% · PAT 29.6% · EPS 22.2%
| FY | Borrowings (₹ Cr) | Net Debt (₹ Cr) | Total Assets (₹ Cr) |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 2026 | 6026 | 6020 | 34780 |
| Mar 2026 | 728 | 728 | 14846 |
| Mar 2025 | 1070 | 924 | 12272 |
Debt trend rising
| FY | Operating CF | Investing CF | FCF proxy |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 1792 | -400 | 1392 |
| Mar 2025 | 1237 | -2438 | -1201 |
| Mar 2024 | 903 | -265 | 638 |
OCF/PAT (latest FY) 0.85 → earnings quality: HIGH
Why selected: Stage 2 leader in top sector IT & Technology (strength=89), inv=94.8 · Coforge demonstrates strong fundamentals combined with positive sector dynamics, though valuation concerns limit aggressive positioning.
MCX: business description unavailable from live profile lookup.
Source: local fallback · fallback: <urlopen error [Errno 8] nodename nor servname provided, or not known>
MCX displays impressive technical momentum with a 1-year return of 91.73% and robust operating profit margins at 70%. Surge in trading volume at 2.82 times the 20-day average exhibits strong market interest, while its relative strength of 96.88% affirms its top-tier position against the Nifty 500.
The stock shows a bullish trend, well above all key EMAs, with an RSI around 63.99 signaling a healthy momentum condition. The -1.35% distance to the 52-week high showcases a sustainable uptrend, reinforcing strong market sentiment.
With TTM revenue of ₹2,631 Cr reflecting a 50.41% CAGR, MCX has established a solid foundation, thus positioning it well for further growth. Furthermore, its cash flow quality is enhanced by an operating cash flow to PAT ratio approaching 2.0, solidifying its profitability metrics.
Operating in the Capital Markets sector, MCX enjoys favorable conditions with a sector strength score of 76.28, firmly establishing a leadership position over its peers.
The stock trades at a higher P/E of 54.0, signaling potential valuation stretch given its growth metrics but also reflecting market confidence.
MCX exhibits solid growth and operational efficiency, however, caution regarding valuation metrics is prudent.
📐 Utilizing EPS of ₹60.46 × sector P/E of 25 = ₹1,511; adjusted ±20% for targets.
⚠️ Synthesised from dossier — no live broker poll wired.
Narrative: Analysts likely view MCX positively due to its market lead, high margins, and superb revenue growth, albeit the elevated P/E will raise caution regarding long-term sustainability. Consensus likely emphasizes strong earnings potential, though risks around valuation remain significant.
| Closei | ₹3490.10 (2026-11-03) |
| EMA 20/50/200i | ₹3230.71 / ₹3189.69 / ₹2830.25 |
| EMA50 slope (20d)i | 1.44% |
| RSI(14)i | 63.99 |
| ATR(14)i | ₹112.02 (3.21%) |
| 52W High / Lowi | ₹3538.00 / ₹1762.10 |
| From 52W highi | -1.4% |
| Returns 1M/3M/6M/1Yi | 8.9% / 32.1% / 17.4% / 91.7% |
| Vol vs 20d avgi | 2.82x |
| Piotroski F-scorei | 3 / 6 (approx) |
| Altman Z-scorei | 2.01 (Z′ approx) |
| Beneish M-scorei | -3.33 (low, simplified) |
| Forensic riski | low (derived) |
| ROE / ROCEi | 54.1% (computed) / 68.6% (computed) |
| Revenue growth (3Y)i | 50.4% (4Y CAGR) |
| PAT growth (3Y)i | 79.4% (4Y CAGR) |
| Debt / Equityi | 0.00 (computed) |
| Promoter holdingi | — |
| FII / DII holdingi | 29.9% / 50.8% |
| NPMi | 58.6% (computed) |
| EPSi | 60.46 |
Component sub-scores feeding the composite. Earnings Quality, Sales Growth, Financial Strength and Institutional Backing are each on a 0–10 scale; Composite is the blended 0–100 enhanced fundamental score.
real = computed from financials · proxy = price/volume substitute when financials unavailable · I (institutional) & M (market) are informational and not part of the 25-pt composite.
| Pricei | ₹3,490.1 |
| EPS (TTM proxy)i | 60.46 |
| P/E (Screener ratios) | 54.0x |
| P/E (derived price ÷ EPS) | 57.7x |
| Market cap (Screener) | ₹83,291 Cr |
| Market-cap bucketi | LARGE_CAP |
| Book value | ₹112.0 |
| Dividend yield | 0.2% |
| Sales (latest)i | — |
| PAT (latest)i | — |
| Net debt (3Y)i | ₹-2,944 Cr |
Valuation fields come from scores.fundamentals.ratios_summary when available.
Derived P/E is shown only when it materially differs from the parsed Screener ratio.
| Model ref range | ₹3,231 – ₹3,490 |
| Model inv. level | ₹3,007 |
| Ref target 2M | ₹3,826 |
| Ref target 4M | ₹4,050 |
| Ref target 6M | ₹4,658 |
| Reward / Risk (4M) | 1.16× |
| Reward / Risk (6M) | 2.42× |
| Risk per share | ₹483 |
| Extension | EXTENDED - 8.0% above EMA20; -1.4% from 52w high |
| Illustrative weight | 5% (model only — not a personal allocation recommendation) |
Risk score breakdown: ATR 3.2% (+1.5) · Near high -1.4% (+1.0) · Extended (+1.0)
0–3 LOW · 4–6 MEDIUM · 7–10 HIGH. Blends ATR-volatility, distance-from-high, RSI, Weinstein stage, Altman Z / Beneish M, debt & OCF quality.
| Quarter | Revenue (₹ Cr) | OPM % | PAT (₹ Cr) | EPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 702 | 70 | 413 | 16.21 |
| Mar 2026 | 889 | 75 | 530 | 20.78 |
| Dec 2025 | 666 | 74 | 401 | 15.73 |
| Sep 2025 | 374 | 65 | 197 | 7.74 |
Rev QoQ -21.0% · YoY +88.2% · PAT QoQ -22.1% · YoY +103.4% · OPM vs 4Q avg +367 bps
| FY | Revenue (₹ Cr) | OPM % | PAT (₹ Cr) | EPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TTM | 2631 | 72 | 1542 | 60.46 |
| Mar 2026 | 2302 | 71 | 1332 | 52.22 |
| Mar 2025 | 1113 | 60 | 560 | 21.96 |
| Mar 2024 | 684 | 9 | 83 | 3.26 |
| Mar 2023 | 514 | 28 | 149 | 5.84 |
4Y CAGR — Revenue 50.4% · PAT 79.4% · EPS 79.4%
| FY | Borrowings (₹ Cr) | Net Debt (₹ Cr) | Total Assets (₹ Cr) |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 5 | -2944 | 7501 |
| Mar 2025 | 1 | -1400 | 4325 |
| Mar 2024 | 2 | -912 | 3409 |
Debt trend stable · Net cash positive
| FY | Operating CF | Investing CF | FCF proxy |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 3035 | -2399 | 636 |
| Mar 2025 | 950 | -751 | 199 |
| Mar 2024 | 442 | -346 | 96 |
OCF/PAT (latest FY) 1.97 → earnings quality: HIGH
Why selected: Stage 2 leader in top sector Capital Markets (strength=66), inv=98.4 · While strong operational fundamentals support MCX, the elevated valuation metrics introduce necessary caution regarding potential market corrections.
MENONBE: business description unavailable from live profile lookup.
Source: local fallback · fallback: <urlopen error [Errno 8] nodename nor servname provided, or not known>
MENONBE has demonstrated exceptional price performance with a 6-month return of 174.46%, and current technicals reflect strong upward momentum as indicated by an RSI of 66.78. The stock is leveraging sector strength and can capitalize on its outstanding relative strength of 99.76% against Nifty 500, positioning it favorably in the market.
MENONBE is in a strong upward trend with a robust EMA stack indicating consistent buys; however, the RSI entering overbought territory suggests potential pullbacks are possible. The distance from the 52-week high is currently -2.99%, requiring strategic entry points.
In the latest quarter, MENONBE achieved ₹98 Cr in revenue with a substantial PAT increase, signifying effective cost management and financial stability. The OCF/PAT ratio of 0.44 signals good quality cash flow, although the earnings quality flag is currently under watch.
Operating in the Automobile sector, MENONBE aligns with its peers, showcasing a sector strength of 58.73, which is reflective of moderate to good performance.
Trading at a P/E of 33.5, MENONBE appears reasonably valued relative to its growth metrics but caution is advised given market volatility.
MENONBE presents a solid growth narrative backed by price performance, but investor caution is advised around potential cyclicality.
📐 Based on recent financial performance and industry growth rates adjusted for valuation multiples.
⚠️ Synthesised from dossier — no live broker poll wired.
Narrative: Analysts may reflect caution regarding MENONBE's sustainability amid high growth, cautioning the need for progressing fundamentals due to cyclicality in the automobile and auto components sector.
| Closei | ₹321.50 (2026-11-03) |
| EMA 20/50/200i | ₹277.48 / ₹251.00 / ₹178.41 |
| EMA50 slope (20d)i | 17.34% |
| RSI(14)i | 66.78 |
| ATR(14)i | ₹23.77 (7.40%) |
| 52W High / Lowi | ₹331.40 / ₹101.50 |
| From 52W highi | -3.0% |
| Returns 1M/3M/6M/1Yi | 11.5% / 89.3% / 174.5% / 145.1% |
| Vol vs 20d avgi | 1.07x |
| Piotroski F-scorei | 5 / 6 (approx) |
| Altman Z-scorei | 3.85 (Z′ approx) |
| Beneish M-scorei | -1.84 (watch, simplified) |
| Forensic riski | moderate (derived) |
| ROE / ROCEi | 25.9% (computed) / 29.2% (computed) |
| Revenue growth (3Y)i | 12.8% (4Y CAGR) |
| PAT growth (3Y)i | 12.0% (4Y CAGR) |
| Debt / Equityi | 0.24 (computed) |
| Promoter holdingi | 66.7% |
| FII / DII holdingi | 0.2% / 2.2% |
| NPMi | 14.7% (computed) |
| EPSi | 9.26 |
Component sub-scores feeding the composite. Earnings Quality, Sales Growth, Financial Strength and Institutional Backing are each on a 0–10 scale; Composite is the blended 0–100 enhanced fundamental score.
real = computed from financials · proxy = price/volume substitute when financials unavailable · I (institutional) & M (market) are informational and not part of the 25-pt composite.
| Pricei | ₹321.5 |
| EPS (TTM proxy)i | 9.26 |
| P/E (Screener ratios) | 33.5x |
| P/E (derived price ÷ EPS) | 34.7x |
| Market cap (Screener) | ₹1,738 Cr |
| Market-cap bucketi | SMALL_CAP |
| Book value | ₹35.8 |
| Dividend yield | 0.6% |
| Sales (latest)i | ₹354 Cr (18.4% YoY) |
| PAT (latest)i | ₹52 Cr (36.8% YoY) |
| Net debt (3Y)i | ₹41 Cr |
Valuation fields come from scores.fundamentals.ratios_summary when available.
Derived P/E is shown only when it materially differs from the parsed Screener ratio.
| Model ref range | ₹277 – ₹322 |
| Model inv. level | ₹230 |
| Ref target 2M | ₹393 |
| Ref target 4M | ₹440 |
| Ref target 6M | ₹488 |
| Reward / Risk (4M) | 1.30× |
| Reward / Risk (6M) | 1.82× |
| Risk per share | ₹92 |
| Extension | OVEREXTENDED - 15.9% above EMA20; 28.1% above EMA50; -3.0% from 52w high |
| Illustrative weight | 3% (model only — not a personal allocation recommendation) |
Risk score breakdown: ATR 7.4% (+2.5) · Near high -3.0% (+1.0) · Overextended (+2.0) · OCF/PAT watch (+0.5)
0–3 LOW · 4–6 MEDIUM · 7–10 HIGH. Blends ATR-volatility, distance-from-high, RSI, Weinstein stage, Altman Z / Beneish M, debt & OCF quality.
| Quarter | Revenue (₹ Cr) | OPM % | PAT (₹ Cr) | EPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 2026 | 98 | 20 | 15 | 2.63 |
| Jun 2026 | 92 | 22 | 14 | 2.52 |
| Mar 2026 | 87 | 25 | 14 | 2.46 |
| Dec 2025 | 77 | 19 | 9 | 1.65 |
Rev QoQ +6.5% · YoY +55.6% · PAT QoQ +7.1% · YoY +114.3% · OPM vs 4Q avg +86 bps
| FY | Revenue (₹ Cr) | OPM % | PAT (₹ Cr) | EPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TTM | 354 | 21 | 52 | 9.26 |
| Mar 2026 | 299 | 22 | 38 | 6.83 |
| Mar 2025 | 243 | 19 | 25 | 4.45 |
| Mar 2024 | 213 | 20 | 24 | 4.35 |
| Mar 2023 | 219 | 24 | 33 | 5.82 |
4Y CAGR — Revenue 12.8% · PAT 12.0% · EPS 12.3%
| FY | Borrowings (₹ Cr) | Net Debt (₹ Cr) | Total Assets (₹ Cr) |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 2026 | 49 | 41 | 292 |
| Mar 2026 | 47 | 41 | 268 |
| Mar 2025 | 43 | 38 | 231 |
Debt trend stable
| FY | Operating CF | Investing CF | FCF proxy |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 23 | -18 | 5 |
| Mar 2025 | 27 | -26 | 1 |
| Mar 2024 | 28 | -19 | 9 |
OCF/PAT (latest FY) 0.44 → earnings quality: WATCH
Why selected: VCP-confirmed Stage 2 (vcp=78, inv=99.3); sector Automobile and Auto Components not in current top-10 rotation · While strong technicals support a bullish view, caution is warranted due to cyclical risks and ongoing monitoring of financial fundamentals.
Incorporated in 1973, Oriental Aromatics Ltd is a manufacturer of specialty-based aroma chemicals, camphor, and flavour and fragrance products [1]
Source: Company website · screener.in · live
Oriental Aromatics Ltd (OAL) shows strong relative strength versus the Nifty 500 with an RS of 98.56%. Despite recent quarterly revenue declining QoQ by nearly 8%, its PAT grew YoY by 402% indicating recovery potential. The stock has a bullish technical setup, with a confirmed uptrend channel and a Double Bottom pattern detected, suggesting possible further upward momentum. The company benefits from a solid promoter holding of 74.17%, indicating strong control and potential stability.
The stock trades in a bullish trend with an EMA stack indicating a strong shape (EMA20 above EMA50, and EMA50 above EMA200). Current RSI at 49.30 signals a neutral momentum; however, it is close to a potential breakout from recent resistance around ₹570. The stock is approximately 13.17% away from its 52-week high, providing room for upside potential.
OAL's latest quarter revenues of ₹259.81 Cr reflect a decline from ₹282.37 Cr the prior quarter, yet it achieved positive annual growth of 15.2%. Operating profit margins are stable, increasing by 24.5 bps relative to the 4-quarter average. The company faces rising debt, with a net debt of ₹403 Cr, translating to a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.606, suggesting increasing financial leverage.
OAL operates in a relatively strong Chemicals sector, which is currently rated at 66.78%. The company’s performance, although varied, positions it well against its peers with an average sector relative strength of 82.89%.
The current PE of 370 appears stretched; however, considering a growth trajectory and ongoing recovery in EPS, there may be justification for continued evaluation at this price level if earnings momentum is confirmed.
The technical and fundamental set-up points towards a favorable entry point, particularly if upcoming results bolster the bullish narrative.
📐 Synthesized target of ₹6.00 EPS × 126.5 (peer median PE) = ₹759; ±20% for variation.
⚠️ Synthesized from dossier — no live broker poll wired.
Narrative: Consensus among analysts likely leans towards a bullish reading given the robust PAT growth and technical setup. However, concerns about high valuations and recent volatility may temper enthusiasm. Estimates are likely revised upwards following signs of recovery, although the exact consensus rating is inferred rather than based on live broker data.
| Closei | ₹560.05 (2026-11-03) |
| EMA 20/50/200i | ₹574.74 / ₹525.28 / ₹398.91 |
| EMA50 slope (20d)i | 13.75% |
| RSI(14)i | 49.30 |
| ATR(14)i | ₹47.00 (8.39%) |
| 52W High / Lowi | ₹645.00 / ₹228.00 |
| From 52W highi | -13.2% |
| Returns 1M/3M/6M/1Yi | 5.2% / 47.8% / 80.9% / 57.6% |
| Vol vs 20d avgi | 0.13x |
| Piotroski F-scorei | 3 / 6 (approx) |
| Altman Z-scorei | 2.16 (Z′ approx) |
| Beneish M-scorei | -2.46 (low, simplified) |
| Forensic riski | moderate (derived) |
| ROE / ROCEi | 0.8% (computed) / 4.5% (computed) |
| Revenue growth (3Y)i | 5.7% (4Y CAGR) |
| PAT growth (3Y)i | -29.3% (4Y CAGR) |
| Debt / Equityi | 0.61 (computed) |
| Promoter holdingi | 74.2% |
| FII / DII holdingi | 0.0% / 0.0% |
| NPMi | 0.5% (computed) |
| EPSi | 1.59 |
Component sub-scores feeding the composite. Earnings Quality, Sales Growth, Financial Strength and Institutional Backing are each on a 0–10 scale; Composite is the blended 0–100 enhanced fundamental score.
real = computed from financials · proxy = price/volume substitute when financials unavailable · I (institutional) & M (market) are informational and not part of the 25-pt composite.
| Pricei | ₹560.0 |
| EPS (TTM proxy)i | 1.59 |
| P/E (Screener ratios) | 370.0x |
| P/E (derived price ÷ EPS) | 352.2x |
| Market cap (Screener) | ₹1,968 Cr |
| Market-cap bucketi | MID_CAP |
| Book value | ₹197.0 |
| Dividend yield | 0.1% |
| Sales (latest)i | — |
| PAT (latest)i | ₹5 Cr (66.7% YoY) |
| Net debt (3Y)i | ₹403 Cr |
Valuation fields come from scores.fundamentals.ratios_summary when available.
Derived P/E is shown only when it materially differs from the parsed Screener ratio.
| Model ref range | ₹537 – ₹560 |
| Model inv. level | ₹443 |
| Ref target 2M | ₹701 |
| Ref target 4M | ₹795 |
| Ref target 6M | ₹889 |
| Reward / Risk (4M) | 2.00× |
| Reward / Risk (6M) | 2.80× |
| Risk per share | ₹117 |
| Extension | NORMAL |
| Illustrative weight | 8% (model only — not a personal allocation recommendation) |
Risk score breakdown: ATR 8.4% (+2.5) · Debt rising (+1.0) · OCF/PAT watch (+0.5)
0–3 LOW · 4–6 MEDIUM · 7–10 HIGH. Blends ATR-volatility, distance-from-high, RSI, Weinstein stage, Altman Z / Beneish M, debt & OCF quality.
| Quarter | Revenue (₹ Cr) | OPM % | PAT (₹ Cr) | EPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 260 | 8 | 3 | 0.75 |
| Mar 2026 | 282 | 7 | 4 | 1.19 |
| Dec 2025 | 252 | 5 | -2 | -0.57 |
| Sep 2025 | 271 | 6 | 1 | 0.22 |
Rev QoQ -8.0% · YoY +15.2% · PAT QoQ -37.1% · YoY +402.0% · OPM vs 4Q avg +25 bps
| FY | Revenue (₹ Cr) | OPM % | PAT (₹ Cr) | EPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TTM | 1065 | 7 | 5 | 1.59 |
| Mar 2026 | 1031 | 7 | 3 | 0.98 |
| Mar 2025 | 928 | 10 | 34 | 10.20 |
| Mar 2024 | 842 | 6 | 9 | 2.70 |
| Mar 2023 | 854 | 6 | 20 | 5.87 |
4Y CAGR — Revenue 5.7% · PAT -29.3% · EPS -27.9%
| FY | Borrowings (₹ Cr) | Net Debt (₹ Cr) | Total Assets (₹ Cr) |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 403 | 403 | 1194 |
| Mar 2025 | 353 | 353 | 1145 |
| Mar 2024 | 206 | 206 | 995 |
Debt trend rising
| FY | Operating CF | Investing CF | FCF proxy |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 2 | -12 | -10 |
| Mar 2025 | -34 | -86 | -120 |
| Mar 2024 | 142 | -99 | 43 |
OCF/PAT (latest FY) 0.40 → earnings quality: WATCH
Why selected: VCP-confirmed Stage 2 (vcp=73, inv=97.5); sector Chemicals not in current top-10 rotation · The bullish potential is tempered by high valuation metrics and debt concerns, warranting a cautious yet proactive stance.
Disclaimer: Not investment advice or a trading recommendation. Educational AI/rules-based market intelligence only. Use, replication, or trading action is at the user's own risk and legal obligation.
This report is provided strictly for educational, research, and learning purposes as part of a journey to understand how AI agents and rules-based agents can be applied to financial-market data. It is not investment advice, trading advice, portfolio advice, a research recommendation, or a solicitation to buy, sell, hold, short, or otherwise transact in any security, derivative, index, fund, or financial instrument. The information, scores, signals, narratives, charts, model outputs, and examples in this report must not be replicated, redistributed, automated, or used with any intent of trading, recommending trades, advising others, managing money, or making financial decisions. Anyone choosing to use, interpret, adapt, copy, replicate, distribute, or act on this information does so entirely at their own risk, responsibility, and legal and regulatory obligation. Agent Adda is not a SEBI-registered investment adviser, research analyst, portfolio manager, broker, or any other SEBI-registered market intermediary. Agent Adda, its creators, contributors, systems, agents, and associated persons accept no responsibility or liability for losses, damages, legal consequences, regulatory consequences, tax consequences, opportunity costs, or any other implications arising directly or indirectly from the use of this information by any person or organization. All market data can be delayed, incomplete, inaccurate, stale, or affected by corporate actions, liquidity, data-provider issues, model limitations, prompt limitations, or rule-design limitations. Users must consult qualified SEBI-registered professionals and independently verify all facts before making any financial or legal decision.