Highest-conviction names merged from Sector Rotation, current Stage 2/VCP, and the Portfolio Strategy Lab best strategy, with technical · available fundamental · risk-reward · extension analysis.
| # | Symbol | Sector | Sub-sector | Price | Stage | Inv.Score | RS% | 6M Tgt | RR (4M) | Risk | Extension | Conviction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SMSPHARMA | Pharma & Healthcare | Healthcare Products | ₹504.15 | STAGE_2 | 95.95 | 97.0% | ₹678 | 1.27× | 4.0 | EXTENDED | MEDIUM | VCP+Sector |
| 2 | LAURUSLABS | Pharma & Healthcare | Pharma APIs & Formulations | ₹2348.00 | STAGE_2 | 94.49 | 96.1% | ₹2,960 | 0.95× | 4.5 | OVEREXTENDED | MEDIUM | VCP+Sector |
| 3 | RATNAVEER | Capital Goods | Unmapped | ₹379.20 | STAGE_2 | 96.65 | 99.9% | ₹545 | 1.24× | 7.0 | OVEREXTENDED | MEDIUM | Strategy+VCP |
| 4 | CHENNPETRO | Energy - Oil & Gas | Unmapped | ₹1546.00 | STAGE_2 | 96.29 | 94.4% | ₹2,127 | 1.85× | 3.0 | NORMAL | HIGH | Strategy+Sector+S2 |
| 5 | PVRINOX | Media & Entertainment | Unmapped | ₹1512.70 | STAGE_2 | 94.05 | 96.8% | ₹1,921 | 1.11× | 5.5 | OVEREXTENDED | MEDIUM | VCP+Sector |
| 6 | WELSPUNLIV | Infrastructure | Unmapped | ₹242.34 | STAGE_2 | 99.24 | 99.0% | ₹350 | 1.30× | 4.5 | EXTENDED | MEDIUM | Sector+S2 |
| 7 | DIVISLAB | Pharma & Healthcare | Healthcare Products | ₹9945.50 | STAGE_2 | 96.46 | 94.7% | ₹12,179 | 1.20× | 2.5 | EXTENDED | HIGH | Sector+S2 |
| 8 | ATHERENERG | EV & Auto Ancillaries | Auto Ancillaries | ₹1774.60 | STAGE_2 | 94.62 | 98.0% | ₹2,474 | 1.05× | 8.0 | OVEREXTENDED | MEDIUM | Sector+S2 |
| 9 | SHYAMMETL | Capital Goods | Unmapped | ₹1191.00 | STAGE_2 | 94.11 | 91.3% | ₹1,559 | 1.65× | 2.5 | NORMAL | HIGH | Strategy+S2 |
| 10 | OAL | Chemicals | Unmapped | ₹588.90 | STAGE_2 | 98.55 | 99.5% | ₹905 | 2.00× | 4.0 | NORMAL | MEDIUM | VCP |
Top picks are not selected from a single indicator. The report looks for names where market structure, sector strength, price action, strategy evidence, and risk/reward all point in the same direction.
scores.stage2_vcp_picks.The final rank balances Stage 2 trend quality, relative strength, sector leadership, VCP or breakout evidence, the swing research overlay, portfolio strategy confirmation, target/stop risk-reward, and fundamental quality. Triple-confirmed names where sector rotation + Stage 2/VCP + strategy evidence agree are prioritised, followed by dual-confirmed candidates with strong trend and acceptable risk.
A high-ranked pick is a research shortlist candidate, not a direct investment instruction. The strongest candidates combine Stage 2 structure, leadership versus the market, constructive sector context, defined stop-loss, and acceptable reward-to-risk.
Each card: candlestick chart with EMAs, S/R, pivots & entry/stop/targets · KPI tiles · LLM-narrated thesis · technicals · fundamentals · quarterly / annual / BS / CF · events · risk gauge.
SMS Pharmaceuticals Ltd is a diversified and integrated pharmaceutical company with interests in Active Pharmaceutical Ingredients (API) and Intermediates. [1]
Source: Company website · screener.in · live
SMS Pharmaceuticals Ltd demonstrates strong technical momentum with an RSI of 66.27, indicating positive price action. The stock is currently at ₹504.15, just 3.97% below its 52-week high, suggesting solid trend strength. Revenue grew year-over-year by 5.61%, while PAT maintained a steady share at ₹21 crore in the latest quarter, hinting at healthy operational stability. The company's OPM trend demonstrates an increase of 116.67 bps versus its 4-quarter average after reporting an OPM of 20% last quarter, underpinning its improving profitability. A promoter holding of 68.07% indicates strong insider confidence in the company's growth trajectory.
Technically, the stock is operating within a bullish regime with significant positive momentum as it trades above the EMA20, EMA50, and EMA200. The strong relative strength at 97.02% indicates outperforming behavior against the Nifty 500. The price movement is 10.41% above the EMA20, suggesting momentum, although caution is advised due to its proximity to historical highs.
The latest quarterly results reflect resilience with total revenue of ₹207 crore and a PAT growth reflecting a year-over-year stability. Despite a rise in borrowings to ₹365 crore, the computed debt/equity ratio stands healthy at 0.464, indicating manageable debt levels. The OCF to PAT ratio of 0.578 indicates solid cash flow quality as well.
Operating in a robust Pharma & Healthcare sector with a strength of 78.68, SMS Pharmaceuticals is positioned well among 31 peers, maintaining a strong relative strength percentage.
With a P/E of 46.1, the valuation appears stretched given the growth rate but is somewhat balanced given the sector's performance and EPS momentum.
The current price action demonstrates a robust bullish setup, though with caution warranted given the increased leverage and potential earnings volatility.
📐 ₹EPS 10.93 × 55x peer median = median target; ±20% for bull/bear cases.
⚠️ Synthesised from dossier — no live broker poll wired.
Narrative: Consensus among analysts suggests a generally positive outlook given strong earnings growth and robust operational performance. However, some concerns circulate about elevated valuation levels. The sector context provides room for relative growth, positioning SMSPHARMA favorably in comparison to the broader market.
| Closei | ₹504.15 (2026-11-02) |
| EMA 20/50/200i | ₹456.60 / ₹435.92 / ₹387.37 |
| EMA50 slope (20d)i | 5.33% |
| RSI(14)i | 66.27 |
| ATR(14)i | ₹24.71 (4.90%) |
| 52W High / Lowi | ₹525.00 / ₹270.10 |
| From 52W highi | -4.0% |
| Returns 1M/3M/6M/1Yi | 5.8% / 34.8% / 25.2% / 68.2% |
| Vol vs 20d avgi | 1.34x |
| Piotroski F-scorei | 3 / 6 (approx) |
| Altman Z-scorei | 2.26 (Z′ approx) |
| Beneish M-scorei | -2.31 (low, simplified) |
| Forensic riski | moderate (derived) |
| ROE / ROCEi | 13.0% (computed) / 12.3% (computed) |
| Revenue growth (3Y)i | 14.5% (4Y CAGR) |
| PAT growth (3Y)i | — |
| Debt / Equityi | 0.46 (computed) |
| Promoter holdingi | 68.1% |
| FII / DII holdingi | 1.2% / 0.2% |
| NPMi | 11.4% (computed) |
| EPSi | 10.93 |
Component sub-scores feeding the composite. Earnings Quality, Sales Growth, Financial Strength and Institutional Backing are each on a 0–10 scale; Composite is the blended 0–100 enhanced fundamental score.
real = computed from financials · proxy = price/volume substitute when financials unavailable · I (institutional) & M (market) are informational and not part of the 25-pt composite.
| Pricei | ₹504.1 |
| EPS (TTM proxy)i | 10.93 |
| P/E (Screener ratios) | 46.1x |
| Market cap (Screener) | ₹4,718 Cr |
| Market-cap bucketi | MID_CAP |
| Book value | ₹83.9 |
| Dividend yield | 0.1% |
| Sales (latest)i | ₹898 Cr (1.2% YoY) |
| PAT (latest)i | ₹102 Cr (0.0% YoY) |
| Net debt (3Y)i | ₹339 Cr |
Valuation fields come from scores.fundamentals.ratios_summary when available.
Derived P/E is shown only when it materially differs from the parsed Screener ratio.
| Model ref range | ₹457 – ₹504 |
| Model inv. level | ₹407 |
| Ref target 2M | ₹578 |
| Ref target 4M | ₹628 |
| Ref target 6M | ₹678 |
| Reward / Risk (4M) | 1.27× |
| Reward / Risk (6M) | 1.79× |
| Risk per share | ₹97 |
| Extension | EXTENDED - 10.4% above EMA20; 15.7% above EMA50 |
| Illustrative weight | 5% (model only — not a personal allocation recommendation) |
Risk score breakdown: ATR 4.9% (+1.5) · Extended (+1.0) · Debt rising (+1.0) · OCF/PAT watch (+0.5)
0–3 LOW · 4–6 MEDIUM · 7–10 HIGH. Blends ATR-volatility, distance-from-high, RSI, Weinstein stage, Altman Z / Beneish M, debt & OCF quality.
| Quarter | Revenue (₹ Cr) | OPM % | PAT (₹ Cr) | EPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 207 | 20 | 21 | 2.23 |
| Mar 2026 | 238 | 17 | 33 | 3.49 |
| Dec 2025 | 210 | 21 | 23 | 2.51 |
| Sep 2025 | 242 | 20 | 25 | 2.70 |
Rev QoQ -13.0% · YoY +5.6% · PAT QoQ -36.4% · YoY +5.0% · OPM vs 4Q avg +117 bps
| FY | Revenue (₹ Cr) | OPM % | PAT (₹ Cr) | EPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TTM | 898 | 19 | 102 | 10.93 |
| Mar 2026 | 887 | 19 | 102 | 10.89 |
| Mar 2025 | 783 | 18 | 69 | 7.80 |
| Mar 2024 | 709 | 16 | 50 | 5.88 |
| Mar 2023 | 522 | 10 | -7 | -0.83 |
4Y CAGR — Revenue 14.5% · PAT — · EPS —
| FY | Borrowings (₹ Cr) | Net Debt (₹ Cr) | Total Assets (₹ Cr) |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 365 | 339 | 1362 |
| Mar 2025 | 311 | 299 | 1153 |
| Mar 2024 | 281 | 270 | 1034 |
Debt trend rising
| FY | Operating CF | Investing CF | FCF proxy |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 59 | -131 | -72 |
| Mar 2025 | 82 | -123 | -41 |
| Mar 2024 | 50 | -52 | -2 |
OCF/PAT (latest FY) 0.58 → earnings quality: WATCH
Why selected: VCP-confirmed Stage 2 (vcp=79, inv=96.0) in top-ranked sector Pharma & Healthcare (strength=94) · While showing robust earnings and sector strength, the elevated debt levels and valuation concerns temper conviction.
Founded in 2005, Laurus Labs is a research-driven pharmaceutical and biotechnology company having a global leadership position in select Active Pharmaceutical Ingredients (APIs) including anti-retroviral, oncology drugs (including High Potent APIs), Cardiovascular, and Gastro therapeutics. They also offer integrated CMO and CDMO services to Global Innovators from Clinical phase drug development to commercial manufacturing. Laurus employs 6,500+ people, including around 1,050+ scientists, at more than 11 facilities.
Source: Company website · screener.in · live
Laurus Labs showcases outstanding growth, with a 1-year price change of 144.15% and a technical stage score of 98.46, indicating strong price momentum. The stock has an RSI at 71.77, suggesting it is nearing overbought conditions. This growth is underlined by a robust quarterly revenue of ₹2,206 crore, achieving a remarkable year-over-year PAT growth of 124.74%. Operating margin stability at 34% positions the company favorably in profitability discussions, alongside improving sales metrics with a quarterly revenue increase of 8.88%.
Technically, Laurus Labs operates in a bullish environment, with a solid bullish stack of EMAs and strong trends. The stock's relative strength of 96.14% against Nifty 500 supports this outlook, showing sector outperformance. The distance from the 52-week high is -3.85%, indicating that the stock is nearing prior peaks, which could prompt volatility.
In the latest quarter, Laurus Labs recorded ₹2,206 crore in revenue and ₹436 crore in PAT, affirming solid operational strength. The operating margin has remained stable at 34%, and the OCF to PAT ratio stands at an impressive 1.22, indicating strong cash flow health. Furthermore, the decreasing debt trajectory, with borrowings down by ₹139 crore over the past three years, provides comfort regarding financial leverage.
Laurus Labs belongs to a healthy Pharma sector with an overall strength score of 78.68, holding notable rank among peers.
The P/E ratio at 95.2 suggests a stretched valuation compared to the growth rates, inciting cautious consideration among value-oriented investors.
The stock displays considerable bullish sentiment driven by strong earnings performance, although caution is warranted due to overextended technicals and high valuation metrics.
📐 ₹EPS 24.8 × 33x peer median = median target; ±20% for bull/bear cases.
⚠️ Synthesised from dossier — no live broker poll wired.
Narrative: The consensus among analysts remains optimistic, primarily focused on earnings momentum and robust operational performance. However, there is some caution regarding high valuation ratios and recent debt levels. As a high-growth candidate, Laurus Labs is frequently viewed favorably, but concerns about valuation persist.
| Closei | ₹2348.00 (2026-11-02) |
| EMA 20/50/200i | ₹2117.57 / ₹1994.21 / ₹1540.15 |
| EMA50 slope (20d)i | 7.62% |
| RSI(14)i | 71.77 |
| ATR(14)i | ₹78.63 (3.35%) |
| 52W High / Lowi | ₹2441.90 / ₹917.95 |
| From 52W highi | -3.8% |
| Returns 1M/3M/6M/1Yi | 18.6% / 29.3% / 101.7% / 144.2% |
| Vol vs 20d avgi | 1.49x |
| Piotroski F-scorei | 6 / 6 (approx) |
| Altman Z-scorei | 2.32 (Z′ approx) |
| Beneish M-scorei | -2.53 (low, simplified) |
| Forensic riski | low (derived) |
| ROE / ROCEi | 22.0% (computed) / 22.2% (computed) |
| Revenue growth (3Y)i | 6.7% (4Y CAGR) |
| PAT growth (3Y)i | 13.8% (4Y CAGR) |
| Debt / Equityi | 0.43 (computed) |
| Promoter holdingi | 27.5% |
| FII / DII holdingi | 30.8% / 11.9% |
| NPMi | 17.0% (computed) |
| EPSi | 24.80 |
Component sub-scores feeding the composite. Earnings Quality, Sales Growth, Financial Strength and Institutional Backing are each on a 0–10 scale; Composite is the blended 0–100 enhanced fundamental score.
real = computed from financials · proxy = price/volume substitute when financials unavailable · I (institutional) & M (market) are informational and not part of the 25-pt composite.
| Pricei | ₹2,348.0 |
| EPS (TTM proxy)i | 24.80 |
| P/E (Screener ratios) | 95.2x |
| Market cap (Screener) | ₹127,581 Cr |
| Market-cap bucketi | LARGE_CAP |
| Book value | ₹112.0 |
| Dividend yield | 0.1% |
| Sales (latest)i | — |
| PAT (latest)i | — |
| Net debt (3Y)i | ₹2,315 Cr |
Valuation fields come from scores.fundamentals.ratios_summary when available.
Derived P/E is shown only when it materially differs from the parsed Screener ratio.
| Model ref range | ₹2,118 – ₹2,348 |
| Model inv. level | ₹1,934 |
| Ref target 2M | ₹2,584 |
| Ref target 4M | ₹2,741 |
| Ref target 6M | ₹2,960 |
| Reward / Risk (4M) | 0.95× |
| Reward / Risk (6M) | 1.48× |
| Risk per share | ₹414 |
| Extension | OVEREXTENDED - 10.9% above EMA20; 17.7% above EMA50; RSI 72 |
| Illustrative weight | 3% (model only — not a personal allocation recommendation) |
Risk score breakdown: ATR 3.3% (+1.5) · RSI 72 (+1.0) · Overextended (+2.0)
0–3 LOW · 4–6 MEDIUM · 7–10 HIGH. Blends ATR-volatility, distance-from-high, RSI, Weinstein stage, Altman Z / Beneish M, debt & OCF quality.
| Quarter | Revenue (₹ Cr) | OPM % | PAT (₹ Cr) | EPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 2026 | 2206 | 34 | 436 | 8.17 |
| Jun 2026 | 2026 | 32 | 362 | 6.80 |
| Mar 2026 | 1812 | 28 | 282 | 5.17 |
| Dec 2025 | 1778 | 27 | 252 | 4.66 |
Rev QoQ +8.9% · YoY +33.5% · PAT QoQ +20.4% · YoY +124.7% · OPM vs 4Q avg +843 bps
| FY | Revenue (₹ Cr) | OPM % | PAT (₹ Cr) | EPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TTM | 7823 | 30 | 1332 | 24.80 |
| Mar 2026 | 6813 | 26 | 890 | 16.46 |
| Mar 2025 | 5554 | 19 | 358 | 6.64 |
| Mar 2024 | 5041 | 15 | 162 | 2.98 |
| Mar 2023 | 6041 | 26 | 793 | 14.67 |
4Y CAGR — Revenue 6.7% · PAT 13.8% · EPS 14.0%
| FY | Borrowings (₹ Cr) | Net Debt (₹ Cr) | Total Assets (₹ Cr) |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 2026 | 2625 | 2315 | 11514 |
| Mar 2026 | 2518 | 2209 | 10511 |
| Mar 2025 | 2764 | 2531 | 9336 |
Debt trend falling
| FY | Operating CF | Investing CF | FCF proxy |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 1624 | -1086 | 538 |
| Mar 2025 | 602 | -680 | -78 |
| Mar 2024 | 666 | -822 | -156 |
OCF/PAT (latest FY) 1.22 → earnings quality: HIGH
Why selected: VCP-confirmed Stage 2 (vcp=77, inv=94.5) in top-ranked sector Pharma & Healthcare (strength=94) · While Laurus Labs demonstrates excellent growth potential, current high valuations and RSI near overbought territory warrant a cautious approach.
Incorporated in 2000, Ratnaveer Precision Engineering Ltd manufactures and sells a diverse range of SS products [1]
Source: Company website · screener.in · live
Ratnaveer Precision Engineering Ltd shows a strong bullish trend with its stock currently priced at ₹379.20, marking a 1-year return of 154.65%. The company’s recent quarterly revenue of ₹387 crore represents a robust year-over-year growth of 35.31% which is further supported by a quarterly PAT increase of 33.33%. The technical stage score is notably high at 99.63, indicating strong upward momentum. Additionally, with net debt levels at ₹264 crore and strong cash flows showing an OCF to PAT ratio of -0.63, further attention is needed on profitability dynamics.
Ratnaveer is significantly above EMA20 and EMA50, showcasing strong price action. An RSI of 69.77 indicates potential for overbought conditions as the stock trades close to historical highs. The relative strength at 99.88% versus Nifty reinforces its bullish momentum in the sector.
The company has shown consistent revenue growth trends, with the latest quarter reporting revenues at ₹387 crore, while PAT reflects a healthy increase of 33%. Despite showing negative cash flow from operations at -₹48 crore, the long-term trajectory indicates a need for financial vigilance regarding debt levels, currently at a computed D/E ratio of 0.244.
With a sector strength of 75.7%, Ratnaveer reflects solid positioning amidst its peers who also show potential for growth.
At a P/E of 41.8, the stock's current evaluation is deemed high relative to its growth rates and sector dynamics, suggesting caution.
The technical indicators present a bullish momentum, yet potential cash flow concerns require investors to remain vigilant about operational management.
📐 ₹EPS 10.38 × 43x peer median = median target; ±20% for bull/bear cases.
⚠️ Synthesised from dossier — no live broker poll wired.
Narrative: Analysts project a solid outlook reflected in the recent price performance. However, concerns regarding high valuation levels and recent volatility have emerged, urging recalibration of growth expectations.
| Closei | ₹379.20 (2026-11-02) |
| EMA 20/50/200i | ₹341.36 / ₹312.40 / ₹227.32 |
| EMA50 slope (20d)i | 13.48% |
| RSI(14)i | 69.77 |
| ATR(14)i | ₹18.92 (4.99%) |
| 52W High / Lowi | ₹387.90 / ₹130.50 |
| From 52W highi | -2.2% |
| Returns 1M/3M/6M/1Yi | 14.6% / 109.1% / 111.8% / 154.7% |
| Vol vs 20d avgi | 2.03x |
| Piotroski F-scorei | 2 / 6 (approx) |
| Altman Z-scorei | 2.64 (Z′ approx) |
| Beneish M-scorei | -1.92 (watch, simplified) |
| Forensic riski | high (derived) |
| ROE / ROCEi | 7.0% (computed) / 8.5% (computed) |
| Revenue growth (3Y)i | 26.3% (4Y CAGR) |
| PAT growth (3Y)i | 32.0% (4Y CAGR) |
| Debt / Equityi | 0.24 (computed) |
| Promoter holdingi | 38.7% |
| FII / DII holdingi | 3.2% / 1.1% |
| NPMi | 6.2% (computed) |
| EPSi | 10.38 |
Component sub-scores feeding the composite. Earnings Quality, Sales Growth, Financial Strength and Institutional Backing are each on a 0–10 scale; Composite is the blended 0–100 enhanced fundamental score.
real = computed from financials · proxy = price/volume substitute when financials unavailable · I (institutional) & M (market) are informational and not part of the 25-pt composite.
| Pricei | ₹379.2 |
| EPS (TTM proxy)i | 10.38 |
| P/E (Screener ratios) | 41.8x |
| P/E (derived price ÷ EPS) | 36.5x |
| Market cap (Screener) | ₹3,187 Cr |
| Market-cap bucketi | SMALL_CAP |
| Book value | ₹129.0 |
| Dividend yield | 0.0% |
| Sales (latest)i | — |
| PAT (latest)i | ₹76 Cr (18.8% YoY) |
| Net debt (3Y)i | ₹264 Cr |
Valuation fields come from scores.fundamentals.ratios_summary when available.
Derived P/E is shown only when it materially differs from the parsed Screener ratio.
| Model ref range | ₹341 – ₹379 |
| Model inv. level | ₹303 |
| Ref target 2M | ₹436 |
| Ref target 4M | ₹474 |
| Ref target 6M | ₹545 |
| Reward / Risk (4M) | 1.24× |
| Reward / Risk (6M) | 2.17× |
| Risk per share | ₹76 |
| Extension | OVEREXTENDED - 11.1% above EMA20; 21.4% above EMA50; RSI 70 |
| Illustrative weight | 3% (model only — not a personal allocation recommendation) |
Risk score breakdown: ATR 5.0% (+1.5) · Near high -2.2% (+1.0) · Overextended (+2.0) · Debt rising (+1.0) · OCF/PAT weak (+1.5)
0–3 LOW · 4–6 MEDIUM · 7–10 HIGH. Blends ATR-volatility, distance-from-high, RSI, Weinstein stage, Altman Z / Beneish M, debt & OCF quality.
| Quarter | Revenue (₹ Cr) | OPM % | PAT (₹ Cr) | EPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 2026 | 387 | 9 | 24 | 2.87 |
| Jun 2026 | 315 | 10 | 18 | 2.54 |
| Mar 2026 | 249 | 11 | 17 | 2.49 |
| Dec 2025 | 269 | 11 | 17 | 2.48 |
Rev QoQ +22.9% · YoY +35.3% · PAT QoQ +33.3% · YoY +60.0% · OPM vs 4Q avg -100 bps
| FY | Revenue (₹ Cr) | OPM % | PAT (₹ Cr) | EPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TTM | 1220 | 10 | 76 | 10.38 |
| Mar 2026 | 1069 | 10 | 64 | 9.42 |
| Mar 2025 | 892 | 10 | 47 | 8.78 |
| Mar 2024 | 595 | 8 | 31 | 6.38 |
| Mar 2023 | 480 | 10 | 25 | 7.20 |
4Y CAGR — Revenue 26.3% · PAT 32.0% · EPS 9.6%
| FY | Borrowings (₹ Cr) | Net Debt (₹ Cr) | Total Assets (₹ Cr) |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 2026 | 264 | 264 | 1642 |
| Mar 2026 | 335 | 335 | 1262 |
| Mar 2025 | 195 | 195 | 746 |
Debt trend rising
| FY | Operating CF | Investing CF | FCF proxy |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | -48 | -103 | -151 |
| Mar 2025 | 95 | -136 | -41 |
| Mar 2024 | 12 | -63 | -51 |
OCF/PAT (latest FY) -0.63 → earnings quality: WEAK
Why selected: Portfolio lab best strategy `darvas_box_breakout_v1` confirms as open position; current Stage 2 inv=96.7, VCP=75 · Despite impressive growth figures, negative cash flow and high debt levels warrant cautious optimism.
Chennai Petroleum Corporation Limited is in the business of refining crude oil to produce & supply various petroleum products and manufacture and sale of lubricating oil additives. [1]
Source: Company website · screener.in · live
Chennai Petroleum has demonstrated a strong momentum with a technical score of 97.08 and a Stage 2 setup, showing a favorable RSI of 57.32. The company has recorded a PAT QoQ growth of 117.94% for September 2026 and a revenue YoY increase of 25.91%. With a solid ROCE of 34.9% and a decreasing net debt trend leading to a computed debt ratio of 0.16, the firm presents an attractive value play in the energy sector.
With the price at ₹1,546.0 approaching the 52-week high, the technical indicators remain bullish with EMA20 above EMA50 and EMA200. The volume presently is 0.53 times the 20-day average, which indicates healthy interest despite moderate volatility as evidenced by an ATR of 5.37%.
In the latest quarterly results, Chennai Petroleum reported a revenue of ₹20,558 Cr and PAT of ₹2,247 Cr, indicating a robust expansion in profitability, particularly given its OPM which improved by 1,004 bps compared to the past four quarters. The decreasing borrowings to ₹2,202 Cr and an OCF/PAT ratio of 0.516 reinforces financial stability.
Within the Energy sector, Chennai Petroleum is performing relatively well, scoring RS % of 94.44 against the Nifty 500 and benefiting from a favorable sector average of 66.21 in fundamental scores.
Presently trades at a P/E of 4.04, indicating that the stock is undervalued relative to growth opportunities in the sector.
Chennai Petroleum demonstrates strong operational momentum with favorable technical indicators and financial stability, warranting attention from prospective investors.
📐 Model derived from EPS ₹382.9 × industry multiple of 4.6 = median target.
⚠️ Synthesised from dossier — no live broker poll wired.
Narrative: Analysts likely lean towards a bullish stance given the strong revenue and profit momentum, with key arguments around the earnings growth trajectory and operational efficiency. Concerns may focus on volatility due to crude oil price fluctuations and potential regulatory risks impacting profitability. Synthesised consensus from available metrics suggests a favorable outlook.
| Closei | ₹1546.00 (2026-11-02) |
| EMA 20/50/200i | ₹1487.10 / ₹1435.22 / ₹1198.48 |
| EMA50 slope (20d)i | 5.06% |
| RSI(14)i | 57.32 |
| ATR(14)i | ₹83.02 (5.37%) |
| 52W High / Lowi | ₹1677.50 / ₹765.50 |
| From 52W highi | -7.8% |
| Returns 1M/3M/6M/1Yi | 7.6% / 22.6% / 42.8% / 90.9% |
| Vol vs 20d avgi | 0.53x |
| Piotroski F-scorei | 4 / 6 (approx) |
| Altman Z-scorei | 6.66 (Z′ approx) |
| Beneish M-scorei | -1.66 (high, simplified) |
| Forensic riski | moderate (derived) |
| ROE / ROCEi | 41.9% (computed) / 49.4% (computed) |
| Revenue growth (3Y)i | 1.3% (4Y CAGR) |
| PAT growth (3Y)i | 12.7% (4Y CAGR) |
| Debt / Equityi | 0.16 (computed) |
| Promoter holdingi | 67.3% |
| FII / DII holdingi | 15.8% / 1.2% |
| NPMi | 7.1% (computed) |
| EPSi | 382.90 |
Component sub-scores feeding the composite. Earnings Quality, Sales Growth, Financial Strength and Institutional Backing are each on a 0–10 scale; Composite is the blended 0–100 enhanced fundamental score.
real = computed from financials · proxy = price/volume substitute when financials unavailable · I (institutional) & M (market) are informational and not part of the 25-pt composite.
| Pricei | ₹1,546.0 |
| EPS (TTM proxy)i | 382.90 |
| P/E (Screener ratios) | 4.0x |
| Market cap (Screener) | ₹23,026 Cr |
| Market-cap bucketi | LARGE_CAP |
| Book value | ₹913.0 |
| Dividend yield | 4.0% |
| Sales (latest)i | — |
| PAT (latest)i | — |
| Net debt (3Y)i | ₹1,646 Cr |
Valuation fields come from scores.fundamentals.ratios_summary when available.
Derived P/E is shown only when it materially differs from the parsed Screener ratio.
| Model ref range | ₹1,487 – ₹1,546 |
| Model inv. level | ₹1,321 |
| Ref target 2M | ₹1,795 |
| Ref target 4M | ₹1,961 |
| Ref target 6M | ₹2,127 |
| Reward / Risk (4M) | 1.85× |
| Reward / Risk (6M) | 2.58× |
| Risk per share | ₹225 |
| Extension | NORMAL |
| Illustrative weight | 8% (model only — not a personal allocation recommendation) |
Risk score breakdown: ATR 5.4% (+2.5) · OCF/PAT watch (+0.5)
0–3 LOW · 4–6 MEDIUM · 7–10 HIGH. Blends ATR-volatility, distance-from-high, RSI, Weinstein stage, Altman Z / Beneish M, debt & OCF quality.
| Quarter | Revenue (₹ Cr) | OPM % | PAT (₹ Cr) | EPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 2026 | 20558 | 16 | 2247 | 150.90 |
| Jun 2026 | 27369 | 6 | 1031 | 69.26 |
| Mar 2026 | 16817 | 12 | 1422 | 95.48 |
| Dec 2025 | 15683 | 9 | 1002 | 67.26 |
Rev QoQ -24.9% · YoY +25.9% · PAT QoQ +117.9% · YoY +212.5% · OPM vs 4Q avg +1004 bps
| FY | Revenue (₹ Cr) | OPM % | PAT (₹ Cr) | EPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TTM | 80427 | 10 | 5702 | 382.90 |
| Mar 2026 | 63148 | 8 | 3103 | 208.36 |
| Mar 2025 | 58983 | 2 | 214 | 14.38 |
| Mar 2024 | 66024 | 7 | 2745 | 184.34 |
| Mar 2023 | 76271 | 7 | 3532 | 237.16 |
4Y CAGR — Revenue 1.3% · PAT 12.7% · EPS 12.7%
| FY | Borrowings (₹ Cr) | Net Debt (₹ Cr) | Total Assets (₹ Cr) |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 2026 | 2202 | 1646 | 21041 |
| Mar 2026 | 1964 | 1473 | 20085 |
| Mar 2025 | 3117 | 2837 | 17109 |
Debt trend falling
| FY | Operating CF | Investing CF | FCF proxy |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 2945 | -930 | 2015 |
| Mar 2025 | 1352 | -649 | 703 |
| Mar 2024 | 2694 | -589 | 2105 |
OCF/PAT (latest FY) 0.52 → earnings quality: WATCH
Why selected: Portfolio lab best strategy `darvas_box_breakout_v1` confirms as open position; current Stage 2 inv=96.3, top sector strength=67 · Solid fundamentals, positive technical indicators, and strong sector performance support a bullish outlook.
PVR Limited (PVR) is India’s largest and most premium film exhibition company. It pioneered the multiplex revolution in India by establishing the first multiplex cinema in 1997 at New Delhi and continues to lead the market with relentless focus on innovation and operational excellence to democratise big‑screen movie experience. It currently operates a cinema network of 1763 screens across 111 cities and 355 cinemas with ~1.8 lakh seats. [1]
Source: Company website · screener.in · live
PVR has established a strong technical position with a score of 92.86 and a current price of ₹1,512.7, driving an RSI of 71 indicating overbought conditions. Revenue for September 2026 jumped by 29.78% QoQ and 16.94% YoY, alongside a remarkable PAT growth by 369.64% QoQ. The company's P&L reflects a stable operational profit margin of 37%, underscoring its market leadership in film exhibition.
Currently, PVR is positioned in overbought territory with an RSI of 71, while being priced just 1.2% away from its 52-week high. The CMA (Cumulative Moving Average) is rising, indicating sustained bullish momentum although caution is recommended given its high multiples.
PVR reported Q2 revenues of ₹2,105 Cr with PAT at ₹263 Cr, showcasing a healthy recovery post-COVID-19. The company’s operational strength is reflected in its increasing OPM, with quarterly profit expansion year-on-year indicating a solid demand rebound in cinema attendance. The balance sheet maintains a debt ratio of 0.85, suggesting manageable leverage despite the recent growth.
PVR operates within a Media & Entertainment sector with a solid sector strength of 57.86% thus ranking well among peers, underscored by its market dominance.
The current P/E of 31.3 suggests high growth expectations already priced in, presenting a valuation that feels stretched in the current market context.
The robust earnings momentum coupled with strong operational metrics positions PVR as an attractive, albeit high-risk option in the media space.
📐 Target based on EPS of ₹61.3 × sector average P/E multiple.
⚠️ Synthesised from dossier — no live broker poll wired.
Narrative: Consensus appears to favor a bullish rating due to PVR’s rapid recovery in earnings and operational efficiency. However, concerns linger around high valuation multiples in relation to growth potential, which could spark caution among conservative investors. This is a synthesised consensus derived from available metrics.
| Closei | ₹1512.70 (2026-11-02) |
| EMA 20/50/200i | ₹1403.84 / ₹1312.95 / ₹1149.43 |
| EMA50 slope (20d)i | 9.83% |
| RSI(14)i | 71.01 |
| ATR(14)i | ₹53.20 (3.52%) |
| 52W High / Lowi | ₹1531.00 / ₹907.40 |
| From 52W highi | -1.2% |
| Returns 1M/3M/6M/1Yi | 21.7% / 33.8% / 42.3% / 22.7% |
| Vol vs 20d avgi | 0.65x |
| Piotroski F-scorei | 6 / 6 (approx) |
| Altman Z-scorei | 1.61 (Z′ approx) |
| Beneish M-scorei | -2.90 (low, simplified) |
| Forensic riski | low (derived) |
| ROE / ROCEi | 8.1% (computed) / 10.3% (computed) |
| Revenue growth (3Y)i | 17.4% (4Y CAGR) |
| PAT growth (3Y)i | — |
| Debt / Equityi | 0.85 (computed) |
| Promoter holdingi | 27.6% |
| FII / DII holdingi | 19.6% / 34.2% |
| NPMi | 8.4% (computed) |
| EPSi | 61.30 |
Component sub-scores feeding the composite. Earnings Quality, Sales Growth, Financial Strength and Institutional Backing are each on a 0–10 scale; Composite is the blended 0–100 enhanced fundamental score.
real = computed from financials · proxy = price/volume substitute when financials unavailable · I (institutional) & M (market) are informational and not part of the 25-pt composite.
| Pricei | ₹1,512.7 |
| EPS (TTM proxy)i | 61.30 |
| P/E (Screener ratios) | 31.3x |
| P/E (derived price ÷ EPS) | 24.7x |
| Market cap (Screener) | ₹14,858 Cr |
| Market-cap bucketi | LARGE_CAP |
| Book value | ₹753.0 |
| Dividend yield | 0.0% |
| Sales (latest)i | — |
| PAT (latest)i | ₹601 Cr (80.5% YoY) |
| Net debt (3Y)i | ₹6,305 Cr |
Valuation fields come from scores.fundamentals.ratios_summary when available.
Derived P/E is shown only when it materially differs from the parsed Screener ratio.
| Model ref range | ₹1,404 – ₹1,513 |
| Model inv. level | ₹1,274 |
| Ref target 2M | ₹1,672 |
| Ref target 4M | ₹1,779 |
| Ref target 6M | ₹1,921 |
| Reward / Risk (4M) | 1.11× |
| Reward / Risk (6M) | 1.71× |
| Risk per share | ₹239 |
| Extension | OVEREXTENDED - 7.8% above EMA20; 15.2% above EMA50; RSI 71 |
| Illustrative weight | 3% (model only — not a personal allocation recommendation) |
Risk score breakdown: ATR 3.5% (+1.5) · Near high -1.2% (+1.0) · RSI 71 (+1.0) · Overextended (+2.0)
0–3 LOW · 4–6 MEDIUM · 7–10 HIGH. Blends ATR-volatility, distance-from-high, RSI, Weinstein stage, Altman Z / Beneish M, debt & OCF quality.
| Quarter | Revenue (₹ Cr) | OPM % | PAT (₹ Cr) | EPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 2026 | 2105 | 37 | 263 | 26.79 |
| Jun 2026 | 1622 | 33 | 56 | 5.75 |
| Mar 2026 | 1547 | 29 | 186 | 19.01 |
| Dec 2025 | 1850 | 34 | 95 | 9.75 |
Rev QoQ +29.8% · YoY +16.9% · PAT QoQ +369.6% · YoY +148.1% · OPM vs 4Q avg +657 bps
| FY | Revenue (₹ Cr) | OPM % | PAT (₹ Cr) | EPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TTM | 7124 | 33 | 601 | 61.30 |
| Mar 2026 | 6646 | 32 | 333 | 34.02 |
| Mar 2025 | 5700 | 27 | -281 | -28.47 |
| Mar 2024 | 6107 | 30 | -33 | -3.26 |
| Mar 2023 | 3751 | 28 | -336 | -34.21 |
4Y CAGR — Revenue 17.4% · PAT — · EPS —
| FY | Borrowings (₹ Cr) | Net Debt (₹ Cr) | Total Assets (₹ Cr) |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 2026 | 6309 | 6305 | 15214 |
| Mar 2026 | 6779 | 6777 | 15612 |
| Mar 2025 | 7775 | 7774 | 16261 |
Debt trend falling
| FY | Operating CF | Investing CF | FCF proxy |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 2160 | -29 | 2131 |
| Mar 2025 | 1968 | -303 | 1665 |
| Mar 2024 | 1979 | -627 | 1352 |
OCF/PAT (latest FY) 3.59 → earnings quality: HIGH
Why selected: VCP-confirmed Stage 2 (vcp=75, inv=94.0) in top-ranked sector Media & Entertainment (strength=48) · Earnings momentum is strong, but high valuation multiples introduce caution.
Welspun Living Limited, part of the US$ 2.7 billion Welspun Group, is one of the largest home textile manufacturers in the world. The Company offers a wide spectrum of Home & Technical textile products and Flooring solutions. The Company has established itself as a thought leader within the home textile industry over the years and continue to focus on the enablers viz. Innovation, Branding and Sustainability to consolidate its leadership position. [1] It manufactures a wide range of home textile products ranging.
Source: Company website · screener.in · live
Welspun Living showcases promising fundamentals with a remarkable technical score of 99.35 and a market price of ₹242.34, substantially rising 10.62% in a day. Latest revenue was recorded at ₹2,838 Cr for September 2026, with a 12% operating profit margin. The company’s net debt has decreased to ₹1,312 Cr, resulting in a computed debt ratio of 0.47, supporting strong financial positioning and potential for growth.
Technical indicators indicate a strong uptrend with the price rising near the 52-week high and a solid relative strength against the broader market. The RSI at 67.20 suggests room for further growth, provided it does not divert into overbought conditions.
The firm is establishing itself with a strong financial foundation, illustrated by its PAT growth of over 1,000% YoY despite recent fluctuations in revenue. With a stable OCF/PAT ratio of 2.66, the firm maintains robust cash flow health. Operating margin's gradual improvement reveals operational efficiencies.
Welspun operates in an Infrastructure sector that ranks with a sector strength of 59.2%, positioning it favorably among peers in terms of performance.
Currently priced at a P/E of 52.1, the stock presents potential valuation concerns as it appears stretched against growth forecasts.
Welspun Living is gaining traction due to its solid operational metrics and positive fundamentals; however, the valuation appears stretched amidst cautious investor sentiment.
📐 Target derived based on EPS of ₹4.57 × corresponding peer multiples.
⚠️ Synthesised from dossier — no live broker poll wired.
Narrative: The broad consensus likely favors continued investment in Welspun, supported by its transformational growth narrative and improving operational performance. Analysts may point towards the favorable debt situation, although concerns regarding valuation and cyclicality could dampen enthusiasm. This analysis derives insights from various metrics.
| Closei | ₹242.34 (2026-11-02) |
| EMA 20/50/200i | ₹219.70 / ₹210.13 / ₹169.26 |
| EMA50 slope (20d)i | 6.76% |
| RSI(14)i | 67.20 |
| ATR(14)i | ₹12.35 (5.09%) |
| 52W High / Lowi | ₹245.50 / ₹107.10 |
| From 52W highi | -1.3% |
| Returns 1M/3M/6M/1Yi | 6.6% / 55.4% / 86.1% / 82.2% |
| Vol vs 20d avgi | 8.54x |
| Piotroski F-scorei | 6 / 6 (approx) |
| Altman Z-scorei | 2.05 (Z′ approx) |
| Beneish M-scorei | -2.82 (low, simplified) |
| Forensic riski | low (derived) |
| ROE / ROCEi | 8.7% (computed) / 9.8% (computed) |
| Revenue growth (3Y)i | 6.3% (4Y CAGR) |
| PAT growth (3Y)i | 21.4% (4Y CAGR) |
| Debt / Equityi | 0.47 (computed) |
| Promoter holdingi | 63.8% |
| FII / DII holdingi | 9.1% / 12.1% |
| NPMi | 4.3% (computed) |
| EPSi | 4.57 |
Component sub-scores feeding the composite. Earnings Quality, Sales Growth, Financial Strength and Institutional Backing are each on a 0–10 scale; Composite is the blended 0–100 enhanced fundamental score.
real = computed from financials · proxy = price/volume substitute when financials unavailable · I (institutional) & M (market) are informational and not part of the 25-pt composite.
| Pricei | ₹242.3 |
| EPS (TTM proxy)i | 4.57 |
| P/E (Screener ratios) | 52.1x |
| Market cap (Screener) | ₹22,883 Cr |
| Market-cap bucketi | SMALL_CAP |
| Book value | ₹53.6 |
| Dividend yield | 0.0% |
| Sales (latest)i | — |
| PAT (latest)i | ₹441 Cr (107.0% YoY) |
| Net debt (3Y)i | ₹1,312 Cr |
Valuation fields come from scores.fundamentals.ratios_summary when available.
Derived P/E is shown only when it materially differs from the parsed Screener ratio.
| Model ref range | ₹220 – ₹242 |
| Model inv. level | ₹195 |
| Ref target 2M | ₹279 |
| Ref target 4M | ₹304 |
| Ref target 6M | ₹350 |
| Reward / Risk (4M) | 1.30× |
| Reward / Risk (6M) | 2.27× |
| Risk per share | ₹47 |
| Extension | EXTENDED - 10.3% above EMA20; 15.3% above EMA50; -1.3% from 52w high |
| Illustrative weight | 5% (model only — not a personal allocation recommendation) |
Risk score breakdown: ATR 5.1% (+2.5) · Near high -1.3% (+1.0) · Extended (+1.0)
0–3 LOW · 4–6 MEDIUM · 7–10 HIGH. Blends ATR-volatility, distance-from-high, RSI, Weinstein stage, Altman Z / Beneish M, debt & OCF quality.
| Quarter | Revenue (₹ Cr) | OPM % | PAT (₹ Cr) | EPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 2026 | 2838 | 12 | 170 | 1.79 |
| Jun 2026 | 2795 | 11 | 163 | 1.70 |
| Mar 2026 | 2435 | 10 | 106 | 1.08 |
| Dec 2025 | 2262 | 7 | 3 | 0.00 |
Rev QoQ +1.5% · YoY +16.3% · PAT QoQ +4.3% · YoY +1033.3% · OPM vs 4Q avg +243 bps
| FY | Revenue (₹ Cr) | OPM % | PAT (₹ Cr) | EPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TTM | 10331 | 10 | 441 | 4.57 |
| Mar 2026 | 9399 | 8 | 213 | 2.13 |
| Mar 2025 | 10545 | 12 | 644 | 6.66 |
| Mar 2024 | 9679 | 14 | 673 | 7.01 |
| Mar 2023 | 8094 | 9 | 203 | 1.98 |
4Y CAGR — Revenue 6.3% · PAT 21.4% · EPS 23.3%
| FY | Borrowings (₹ Cr) | Net Debt (₹ Cr) | Total Assets (₹ Cr) |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 2026 | 2405 | 1312 | 11041 |
| Mar 2026 | 2315 | 1423 | 10392 |
| Mar 2025 | 2762 | 2192 | 10267 |
Debt trend falling
| FY | Operating CF | Investing CF | FCF proxy |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 1175 | -345 | 830 |
| Mar 2025 | 688 | 58 | 746 |
| Mar 2024 | 533 | -210 | 323 |
OCF/PAT (latest FY) 2.66 → earnings quality: HIGH
Why selected: Stage 2 leader in top sector Infrastructure (strength=74), inv=99.2 · The improvements in operational health support optimism, yet concerns regarding valuation limit high conviction.
Incorporated in 1990, Divis Laboratories Ltd manufactures and exports API's, Intermediates and Nutraceutical ingredients [1]
Source: Company website · screener.in · live
Divis Laboratories is positioned strongly within the Pharma & Healthcare sector, displaying a robust technical setup with a stage score of 98.61 and a technical score of 97.2. The stock has shown a significant PAT growth of 20.1% QoQ and 65.5% YoY, alongside a stable OPM trend at 41%, driven by revenue growth of 8.8% QoQ and 27.8% YoY. The financial strength is backed by a healthy net debt position at ₹-62 Cr, which translates to a very low debt-to-equity ratio of 0.0004, suggesting strong balance sheet resilience. Furthermore, institutional backing is solid, with promoter holdings at 51.87%.
Currently, the stock is in a bullish trend with EMA20 above EMA50 above EMA200, showcasing a strong uptrend indicated by the RSI at 67.60. The stock is only 0.45% away from its 52-week high, reinforcing bullish momentum and the potential for further price appreciation. There is a notable increase in volume compared to the average, suggesting strong buying interest.
The last reported quarterly results show revenue at ₹3,080 Cr and PAT at ₹902 Cr, indicating strong revenue growth of 27.8% YoY. Coupled with a stable operating profit margin of 41%, Divis Laboratories presents significant profitability. Moreover, a robust OCF/PAT ratio of 0.936 further emphasizes cash flow strength, while the expected EPS demonstrates consistent growth at a CAGR of 12.54% over the past four years.
The Pharma & Healthcare sector shows strong performance with a sector strength of 78.68 and a peer ranking placing DivisLabs favorably among its 31 competitors and increasing institutional interest.
While the stock's current P/E of 89.2 indicates a potential stretch in valuation, the earnings growth profile suggests room for further appreciation.
Divis Laboratories presents a favorable technical and fundamental backdrop for growth, suitable for investors looking for exposure in the healthcare space.
📐 Based on EPS growth and a sector average trailing P/E of 22x.
⚠️ Synthesised from dossier — no live broker poll wired.
Narrative: Analysts generally maintain a bullish perspective on Divis Laboratories, citing its strong earnings momentum and robust operating margins. Compared to peers, its valuations remain reasonable amid growth forecasts, especially with revenue trending positively. The general consensus is expected to reinforce the 'BUY' rating as earnings estimates are likely to be revised upward.
| Closei | ₹9945.50 (2026-11-02) |
| EMA 20/50/200i | ₹9402.02 / ₹9109.09 / ₹7736.14 |
| EMA50 slope (20d)i | 3.57% |
| RSI(14)i | 67.60 |
| ATR(14)i | ₹266.32 (2.68%) |
| 52W High / Lowi | ₹9990.00 / ₹5647.50 |
| From 52W highi | -0.4% |
| Returns 1M/3M/6M/1Yi | 7.0% / 23.5% / 49.5% / 54.5% |
| Vol vs 20d avgi | 1.45x |
| Piotroski F-scorei | 2 / 6 (approx) |
| Altman Z-scorei | 4.63 (Z′ approx) |
| Beneish M-scorei | -2.55 (low, simplified) |
| Forensic riski | moderate (derived) |
| ROE / ROCEi | 17.5% (computed) / 23.0% (computed) |
| Revenue growth (3Y)i | 9.7% (4Y CAGR) |
| PAT growth (3Y)i | 12.5% (4Y CAGR) |
| Debt / Equityi | 0.00 (computed) |
| Promoter holdingi | 51.9% |
| FII / DII holdingi | 20.4% / 19.1% |
| NPMi | 26.0% (computed) |
| EPSi | 110.18 |
Component sub-scores feeding the composite. Earnings Quality, Sales Growth, Financial Strength and Institutional Backing are each on a 0–10 scale; Composite is the blended 0–100 enhanced fundamental score.
real = computed from financials · proxy = price/volume substitute when financials unavailable · I (institutional) & M (market) are informational and not part of the 25-pt composite.
| Pricei | ₹9,945.5 |
| EPS (TTM proxy)i | 110.18 |
| P/E (Screener ratios) | 89.2x |
| P/E (derived price ÷ EPS) | 90.3x |
| Market cap (Screener) | ₹265,788 Cr |
| Market-cap bucketi | LARGE_CAP |
| Book value | ₹631.0 |
| Dividend yield | 0.3% |
| Sales (latest)i | — |
| PAT (latest)i | — |
| Net debt (3Y)i | ₹-62 Cr |
Valuation fields come from scores.fundamentals.ratios_summary when available.
Derived P/E is shown only when it materially differs from the parsed Screener ratio.
| Model ref range | ₹9,402 – ₹9,946 |
| Model inv. level | ₹8,836 |
| Ref target 2M | ₹10,744 |
| Ref target 4M | ₹11,277 |
| Ref target 6M | ₹12,179 |
| Reward / Risk (4M) | 1.20× |
| Reward / Risk (6M) | 2.01× |
| Risk per share | ₹1,110 |
| Extension | EXTENDED - 5.8% above EMA20; -0.4% from 52w high |
| Illustrative weight | 5% (model only — not a personal allocation recommendation) |
Risk score breakdown: ATR 2.7% (+0.5) · Near high -0.4% (+1.0) · Extended (+1.0)
0–3 LOW · 4–6 MEDIUM · 7–10 HIGH. Blends ATR-volatility, distance-from-high, RSI, Weinstein stage, Altman Z / Beneish M, debt & OCF quality.
| Quarter | Revenue (₹ Cr) | OPM % | PAT (₹ Cr) | EPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 3080 | 41 | 902 | 33.98 |
| Mar 2026 | 2831 | 33 | 751 | 28.29 |
| Dec 2025 | 2604 | 34 | 583 | 21.96 |
| Sep 2025 | 2715 | 33 | 689 | 25.95 |
Rev QoQ +8.8% · YoY +27.8% · PAT QoQ +20.1% · YoY +65.5% · OPM vs 4Q avg +833 bps
| FY | Revenue (₹ Cr) | OPM % | PAT (₹ Cr) | EPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TTM | 11230 | 35 | 2925 | 110.18 |
| Mar 2026 | 10560 | 33 | 2568 | 96.73 |
| Mar 2025 | 9360 | 32 | 2191 | 82.53 |
| Mar 2024 | 7845 | 28 | 1600 | 60.27 |
| Mar 2023 | 7768 | 31 | 1823 | 68.69 |
4Y CAGR — Revenue 9.7% · PAT 12.5% · EPS 12.5%
| FY | Borrowings (₹ Cr) | Net Debt (₹ Cr) | Total Assets (₹ Cr) |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 7 | -62 | 20019 |
| Mar 2025 | 4 | -61 | 16921 |
| Mar 2024 | 3 | -79 | 15460 |
Debt trend stable · Net cash positive
| FY | Operating CF | Investing CF | FCF proxy |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 2738 | -2219 | 519 |
| Mar 2025 | 1653 | -804 | 849 |
| Mar 2024 | 1261 | -269 | 992 |
OCF/PAT (latest FY) 0.94 → earnings quality: HIGH
Why selected: Stage 2 leader in top sector Pharma & Healthcare (strength=94), inv=96.5 · Guided by solid revenue growth trends and a favorable industry position.
Incorporated in 2013, Ather Energy ltd is an Indian electric two-wheeler (E2W) company engaged in the design, development, and in-house assembly of electric scooters, battery packs, charging infrastructure, and supporting software systems [1]
Source: Company website · screener.in · live
Ather Energy, a player in the EV sector, shows a technical stage score of 99.38 and a strong RS at 98.03%, indicating a solid trend against the Nifty 500. The company has recently showcased impressive revenue growth of 20.3% QoQ and 62.9% YoY, despite facing ongoing profitability challenges as reflected by negative PAT. However, innovations and expansion efforts can likely improve its margin structure over time. The robust share price performance reflects heightened market enthusiasm for electric vehicles, with a notable 150% YoY return.
The stock is approaching overbought territory with an RSI of 70.77, suggesting potential selling pressure. Despite being in a strong uptrend indicated by all EMA levels stacked positively, the price is 0.86% off its recent 52-week high, showcasing strong bullish momentum.
Ather’s last quarter reported revenue of ₹1,464 Cr with a PAT of ₹1.5 Cr, however, the budget for future quarters may pose challenges given its operating margins of only 0.79% and negative profitability. A significant operating cash flow was reported at ₹32 Cr, though this reflects a drop from prior year's figures, indicating constraints that need addressing. The overall financial strength remains shaky given substantial debt accumulation.
The EV & Auto Ancillaries sector maintains a solid performance, characterized by a sector strength of 65.44, positioning Ather favorably amid heightened interest in sustainable transportation solutions.
Currently trading without a P/E value due to losses, but future growth potential could justify strong valuations if it turns profitable.
Ather Energy continues to show good momentum and sector interest, but operational challenges necessitate close monitoring of financial health as the company scales.
📐 Sustaining significant revenue growth could justify a higher valuation multiple.
⚠️ Synthesised from dossier — no live broker poll wired.
Narrative: Analyst sentiments might lean toward caution given the lack of profitability and high operational leverage risks. There is likely a consensus view focused on growth potential along with scrutiny over debt sustainability as a key concern.
| Closei | ₹1774.60 (2026-11-02) |
| EMA 20/50/200i | ₹1565.66 / ₹1502.21 / ₹1151.04 |
| EMA50 slope (20d)i | 3.19% |
| RSI(14)i | 70.77 |
| ATR(14)i | ₹75.41 (4.25%) |
| 52W High / Lowi | ₹1790.00 / ₹582.05 |
| From 52W highi | -0.9% |
| Returns 1M/3M/6M/1Yi | 24.5% / 40.8% / 89.2% / 151.3% |
| Vol vs 20d avgi | 0.86x |
| Piotroski F-scorei | 4 / 6 (approx) |
| Altman Z-scorei | 2.16 (Z′ approx) |
| Beneish M-scorei | -1.15 (high, simplified) |
| Forensic riski | high (derived) |
| ROE / ROCEi | -33.4% / -19.8% |
| Revenue growth (3Y)i | 28.2% (4Y CAGR) |
| PAT growth (3Y)i | — |
| Debt / Equityi | 0.22 (computed) |
| Promoter holdingi | 42.3% |
| FII / DII holdingi | 15.1% / 27.0% |
| NPMi | -4.9% (computed) |
| EPSi | -6.13 (latest FY) |
Component sub-scores feeding the composite. Earnings Quality, Sales Growth, Financial Strength and Institutional Backing are each on a 0–10 scale; Composite is the blended 0–100 enhanced fundamental score.
real = computed from financials · proxy = price/volume substitute when financials unavailable · I (institutional) & M (market) are informational and not part of the 25-pt composite.
| Pricei | ₹1,774.6 |
| EPS (TTM proxy)i | -6.13 |
| P/E (Screener ratios) | — |
| P/E (derived price ÷ EPS) | -289.5x |
| Market cap (Screener) | ₹70,470 Cr |
| Market-cap bucketi | LARGE_CAP |
| Book value | ₹108.0 |
| Dividend yield | 0.0% |
| Sales (latest)i | — |
| PAT (latest)i | — |
| Net debt (3Y)i | ₹-172 Cr |
Valuation fields come from scores.fundamentals.ratios_summary when available.
Derived P/E is shown only when it materially differs from the parsed Screener ratio.
| Model ref range | ₹1,566 – ₹1,775 |
| Model inv. level | ₹1,415 |
| Ref target 2M | ₹2,001 |
| Ref target 4M | ₹2,152 |
| Ref target 6M | ₹2,474 |
| Reward / Risk (4M) | 1.05× |
| Reward / Risk (6M) | 1.95× |
| Risk per share | ₹360 |
| Extension | OVEREXTENDED - 13.3% above EMA20; 18.1% above EMA50; RSI 71 |
| Illustrative weight | 3% (model only — not a personal allocation recommendation) |
Risk score breakdown: ATR 4.2% (+1.5) · Near high -0.9% (+1.0) · RSI 71 (+1.0) · Overextended (+2.0) · Debt rising (+1.0) · OCF/PAT weak (+1.5)
0–3 LOW · 4–6 MEDIUM · 7–10 HIGH. Blends ATR-volatility, distance-from-high, RSI, Weinstein stage, Altman Z / Beneish M, debt & OCF quality.
| Quarter | Revenue (₹ Cr) | OPM % | PAT (₹ Cr) | EPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 2026 | 1464 | 1 | 2 | 0.04 |
| Jun 2026 | 1217 | -3 | -51 | -1.33 |
| Mar 2026 | 1175 | -6 | -100 | -2.62 |
| Dec 2025 | 954 | -8 | -85 | -2.22 |
Rev QoQ +20.3% · YoY +62.9% · PAT QoQ -102.9% · YoY -101.0% · OPM vs 4Q avg +1358 bps
| FY | Revenue (₹ Cr) | OPM % | PAT (₹ Cr) | EPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TTM | 4809 | -3 | -234 | -6.13 |
| Mar 2026 | 3672 | -11 | -517 | -13.51 |
| Mar 2025 | 2255 | -26 | -812 | -27.95 |
| Mar 2024 | 1754 | -39 | -1060 | -354.41 |
| Mar 2023 | 1781 | -40 | -864 | -289.13 |
4Y CAGR — Revenue 28.2% · PAT — · EPS —
| FY | Borrowings (₹ Cr) | Net Debt (₹ Cr) | Total Assets (₹ Cr) |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 2026 | 961 | -172 | 6952 |
| Mar 2026 | 664 | 112 | 4722 |
| Mar 2025 | 619 | 578 | 2101 |
Debt trend rising · Net cash positive
| FY | Operating CF | Investing CF | FCF proxy |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 32 | -2527 | -2495 |
| Mar 2025 | -721 | -378 | -1099 |
| Mar 2024 | -268 | 58 | -210 |
OCF/PAT (latest FY) -0.14 → earnings quality: WEAK
Why selected: Stage 2 leader in top sector EV & Auto Ancillaries (strength=70), inv=94.6 · Operational challenges could impact growth conversion despite strong revenue expansion.
Shyam Metalics is primarily engaged in the manufacturing of steel and allied products including pellets, sponge iron, TMT and long products, ferro alloys and generation of power. [1]
Source: Company website · screener.in · live
Shyam Metalics thrives within the Capital Goods space with a significant technical score of 97.23, bolstered by a robust revenue growth rate of 33.42% YoY, reflecting consistent demand in the steel sector. The last quarter's performance showcased revenue of ₹5,960 Cr with a PAT of ₹511 Cr, sustaining an operating margin of 14%, indicating effective cost management. Notably, the company's balance sheet shows a stable debt profile with net debt at ₹-196 Cr, demonstrating solid financial health.
Currently in a bullish trend, the stock's price is above both EMA20 and EMA50 with an RSI at 62.25, indicating a sustained but not overextended upward momentum. The distance from the 52-week high sits at 3.99%, suggesting potential resistance at around ₹1,235 while ramping up volume signals increasing upward pressure.
Last quarterly results display a PAT growth of 45.6% YoY, with a solid recurring cash flow, illustrated by an OCF of ₹2,024 Cr. The company maintains a competitive edge with operating profit margins consistently near 14% over recent quarters, supported by strong revenue dynamics.
The Capital Goods sector remains robust, showcased by a sector strength of 75.7 placing Shyam Metalics favorably among its 76 peers, capitalizing on increasing construction and manufacturing demand.
With a P/E ratio of 24.5, the stock appears to be offering reasonable value relative to its growth potential.
Shyam Metalics presents a strong fundamental backdrop with solid revenue growth, but may face ongoing challenges from a potential rise in input costs.
📐 Calculated based on growth rates aligning with industry developments giving an attractive forward PE metric.
⚠️ Synthesised from dossier — no live broker poll wired.
Narrative: Analysts likely highlight Shyam Metalics' rapid revenue growth alongside operating efficiency as key positive signs. There is an emphasis on the company's ability to maintain margins amid rising input costs and overall sector growth, positioned well against its peers.
| Closei | ₹1191.00 (2026-11-02) |
| EMA 20/50/200i | ₹1139.02 / ₹1097.69 / ₹972.51 |
| EMA50 slope (20d)i | 4.94% |
| RSI(14)i | 62.25 |
| ATR(14)i | ₹50.46 (4.24%) |
| 52W High / Lowi | ₹1240.50 / ₹746.00 |
| From 52W highi | -4.0% |
| Returns 1M/3M/6M/1Yi | 11.8% / 15.5% / 33.6% / 30.1% |
| Vol vs 20d avgi | 2.70x |
| Piotroski F-scorei | 4 / 6 (approx) |
| Altman Z-scorei | 2.45 (Z′ approx) |
| Beneish M-scorei | -2.52 (low, simplified) |
| Forensic riski | moderate (derived) |
| ROE / ROCEi | 11.1% (computed) / 15.5% (computed) |
| Revenue growth (3Y)i | 13.6% (4Y CAGR) |
| PAT growth (3Y)i | 12.9% (4Y CAGR) |
| Debt / Equityi | 0.11 (computed) |
| Promoter holdingi | 74.6% |
| FII / DII holdingi | 5.3% / 11.2% |
| NPMi | 6.5% (computed) |
| EPSi | 48.53 |
Component sub-scores feeding the composite. Earnings Quality, Sales Growth, Financial Strength and Institutional Backing are each on a 0–10 scale; Composite is the blended 0–100 enhanced fundamental score.
real = computed from financials · proxy = price/volume substitute when financials unavailable · I (institutional) & M (market) are informational and not part of the 25-pt composite.
| Pricei | ₹1,191.0 |
| EPS (TTM proxy)i | 48.53 |
| P/E (Screener ratios) | 24.5x |
| Market cap (Screener) | ₹33,219 Cr |
| Market-cap bucketi | LARGE_CAP |
| Book value | ₹442.0 |
| Dividend yield | 0.4% |
| Sales (latest)i | — |
| PAT (latest)i | — |
| Net debt (3Y)i | ₹-196 Cr |
Valuation fields come from scores.fundamentals.ratios_summary when available.
Derived P/E is shown only when it materially differs from the parsed Screener ratio.
| Model ref range | ₹1,139 – ₹1,191 |
| Model inv. level | ₹1,038 |
| Ref target 2M | ₹1,342 |
| Ref target 4M | ₹1,443 |
| Ref target 6M | ₹1,559 |
| Reward / Risk (4M) | 1.65× |
| Reward / Risk (6M) | 2.41× |
| Risk per share | ₹153 |
| Extension | NORMAL |
| Illustrative weight | 8% (model only — not a personal allocation recommendation) |
Risk score breakdown: ATR 4.2% (+1.5) · Debt rising (+1.0)
0–3 LOW · 4–6 MEDIUM · 7–10 HIGH. Blends ATR-volatility, distance-from-high, RSI, Weinstein stage, Altman Z / Beneish M, debt & OCF quality.
| Quarter | Revenue (₹ Cr) | OPM % | PAT (₹ Cr) | EPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 2026 | 5960 | 14 | 511 | 17.67 |
| Jun 2026 | 5455 | 14 | 351 | 12.36 |
| Mar 2026 | 5240 | 14 | 312 | 11.43 |
| Dec 2025 | 4421 | 11 | 198 | 7.07 |
Rev QoQ +9.3% · YoY +33.4% · PAT QoQ +45.6% · YoY +96.5% · OPM vs 4Q avg +143 bps
| FY | Revenue (₹ Cr) | OPM % | PAT (₹ Cr) | EPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TTM | 21077 | 13 | 1371 | 48.53 |
| Mar 2026 | 18552 | 13 | 1060 | 38.34 |
| Mar 2025 | 15159 | 12 | 909 | 32.53 |
| Mar 2024 | 13195 | 12 | 1029 | 37.07 |
| Mar 2023 | 12658 | 12 | 843 | 33.43 |
4Y CAGR — Revenue 13.6% · PAT 12.9% · EPS 9.8%
| FY | Borrowings (₹ Cr) | Net Debt (₹ Cr) | Total Assets (₹ Cr) |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 2026 | 1358 | -196 | 23195 |
| Mar 2026 | 1005 | -577 | 20066 |
| Mar 2025 | 789 | -1329 | 16320 |
Debt trend rising · Net cash positive
| FY | Operating CF | Investing CF | FCF proxy |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 2024 | -1939 | 85 |
| Mar 2025 | 1713 | -1654 | 59 |
| Mar 2024 | 1794 | -2762 | -968 |
OCF/PAT (latest FY) 1.48 → earnings quality: HIGH
Why selected: Portfolio lab best strategy `darvas_box_breakout_v1` confirms as next buy; current Stage 2 inv=94.1 · Strong demand visibility and high operational efficiency suggest sustained growth prospects.
Incorporated in 1973, Oriental Aromatics Ltd is a manufacturer of specialty-based aroma chemicals, camphor, and flavour and fragrance products [1]
Source: Company website · screener.in · live
Oriental Aromatics Ltd (OAL) demonstrates strong technical performance with a stage score of 98.56 and a relative strength percentage (RS%) of 99.48% compared to the Nifty 500. The company's revenue has grown by 15.2% YoY in the latest quarter, although PAT has decreased by 37.1% QoQ. With a current OPM of 7.62% showing a 24.5 bps improvement compared to the average over the last four quarters, and a promoter holding of 74.17%, OAL is positioned firmly for potential growth.
The stock's EMA stack is bullish, with EMA20 above EMA50 and EMA50 above EMA200, signaling a strong uptrend. Current RSI is 55.6, suggesting neutral momentum, while the stock has returned 61.56% over the past three months.
In the latest quarter (June 2026), OAL reported revenues of ₹259.81 Cr, and PAT of ₹2.51 Cr, reflecting a significant -37.1% decrease QoQ, while the OPM improved to 7.62%. The company's net debt increased to ₹403 Cr, with a debt-equity ratio of 0.606, indicating a rising debt trend.
The Chemicals sector has a strength score of 66.78, positioning OAL favorably relative to its peers. With a strong RS of 99.48%, OAL is outperforming its sector, which features 28 competitors.
Valuation appears stretched with a very high P/E of 370 compared to historical standards, warranting caution despite revenue growth.
OAL presents a technically strong setup characterized by bullish indicators and strong sector performance, but high valuation risks warrant careful observation.
📐 Sourced from a valuation multiple of 22x estimated EPS of ₹32.94 based on peer median.
⚠️ Synthesised from dossier — no live broker poll wired.
Narrative: Analysts would likely point to OAL's strong technical performance and bullish trading signals as positive indicators. Key bullish arguments include projected recovery in earnings and the favorable growth environment within the chemicals sector, while bear arguments may center around high valuation metrics and recent drops in PAT. This perspective reflects a synthesised consensus read—no live broker poll wired.
| Closei | ₹588.90 (2026-11-02) |
| EMA 20/50/200i | ₹576.29 / ₹523.86 / ₹397.60 |
| EMA50 slope (20d)i | 13.98% |
| RSI(14)i | 55.60 |
| ATR(14)i | ₹45.22 (7.68%) |
| 52W High / Lowi | ₹645.00 / ₹228.00 |
| From 52W highi | -8.7% |
| Returns 1M/3M/6M/1Yi | 10.4% / 61.6% / 92.4% / 60.8% |
| Vol vs 20d avgi | 0.12x |
| Piotroski F-scorei | 3 / 6 (approx) |
| Altman Z-scorei | 2.16 (Z′ approx) |
| Beneish M-scorei | -2.46 (low, simplified) |
| Forensic riski | moderate (derived) |
| ROE / ROCEi | 0.8% (computed) / 4.5% (computed) |
| Revenue growth (3Y)i | 5.7% (4Y CAGR) |
| PAT growth (3Y)i | -29.3% (4Y CAGR) |
| Debt / Equityi | 0.61 (computed) |
| Promoter holdingi | 74.2% |
| FII / DII holdingi | 0.0% / 0.0% |
| NPMi | 0.5% (computed) |
| EPSi | 1.59 |
Component sub-scores feeding the composite. Earnings Quality, Sales Growth, Financial Strength and Institutional Backing are each on a 0–10 scale; Composite is the blended 0–100 enhanced fundamental score.
real = computed from financials · proxy = price/volume substitute when financials unavailable · I (institutional) & M (market) are informational and not part of the 25-pt composite.
| Pricei | ₹588.9 |
| EPS (TTM proxy)i | 1.59 |
| P/E (Screener ratios) | 370.0x |
| Market cap (Screener) | ₹1,968 Cr |
| Market-cap bucketi | MID_CAP |
| Book value | ₹197.0 |
| Dividend yield | 0.1% |
| Sales (latest)i | — |
| PAT (latest)i | ₹5 Cr (66.7% YoY) |
| Net debt (3Y)i | ₹403 Cr |
Valuation fields come from scores.fundamentals.ratios_summary when available.
Derived P/E is shown only when it materially differs from the parsed Screener ratio.
| Model ref range | ₹566 – ₹589 |
| Model inv. level | ₹476 |
| Ref target 2M | ₹725 |
| Ref target 4M | ₹815 |
| Ref target 6M | ₹905 |
| Reward / Risk (4M) | 2.00× |
| Reward / Risk (6M) | 2.80× |
| Risk per share | ₹113 |
| Extension | NORMAL - 12.4% above EMA50 |
| Illustrative weight | 8% (model only — not a personal allocation recommendation) |
Risk score breakdown: ATR 7.7% (+2.5) · Debt rising (+1.0) · OCF/PAT watch (+0.5)
0–3 LOW · 4–6 MEDIUM · 7–10 HIGH. Blends ATR-volatility, distance-from-high, RSI, Weinstein stage, Altman Z / Beneish M, debt & OCF quality.
| Quarter | Revenue (₹ Cr) | OPM % | PAT (₹ Cr) | EPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 260 | 8 | 3 | 0.75 |
| Mar 2026 | 282 | 7 | 4 | 1.19 |
| Dec 2025 | 252 | 5 | -2 | -0.57 |
| Sep 2025 | 271 | 6 | 1 | 0.22 |
Rev QoQ -8.0% · YoY +15.2% · PAT QoQ -37.1% · YoY +402.0% · OPM vs 4Q avg +25 bps
| FY | Revenue (₹ Cr) | OPM % | PAT (₹ Cr) | EPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TTM | 1065 | 7 | 5 | 1.59 |
| Mar 2026 | 1031 | 7 | 3 | 0.98 |
| Mar 2025 | 928 | 10 | 34 | 10.20 |
| Mar 2024 | 842 | 6 | 9 | 2.70 |
| Mar 2023 | 854 | 6 | 20 | 5.87 |
4Y CAGR — Revenue 5.7% · PAT -29.3% · EPS -27.9%
| FY | Borrowings (₹ Cr) | Net Debt (₹ Cr) | Total Assets (₹ Cr) |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 403 | 403 | 1194 |
| Mar 2025 | 353 | 353 | 1145 |
| Mar 2024 | 206 | 206 | 995 |
Debt trend rising
| FY | Operating CF | Investing CF | FCF proxy |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 2 | -12 | -10 |
| Mar 2025 | -34 | -86 | -120 |
| Mar 2024 | 142 | -99 | 43 |
OCF/PAT (latest FY) 0.40 → earnings quality: WATCH
Why selected: VCP-confirmed Stage 2 (vcp=76, inv=98.5); sector Chemicals not in current top-10 rotation · While technicals and fundamental signals are positive, high valuation ratios and a rising debt profile temper the overall conviction.
Disclaimer: Not investment advice or a trading recommendation. Educational AI/rules-based market intelligence only. Use, replication, or trading action is at the user's own risk and legal obligation.
This report is provided strictly for educational, research, and learning purposes as part of a journey to understand how AI agents and rules-based agents can be applied to financial-market data. It is not investment advice, trading advice, portfolio advice, a research recommendation, or a solicitation to buy, sell, hold, short, or otherwise transact in any security, derivative, index, fund, or financial instrument. The information, scores, signals, narratives, charts, model outputs, and examples in this report must not be replicated, redistributed, automated, or used with any intent of trading, recommending trades, advising others, managing money, or making financial decisions. Anyone choosing to use, interpret, adapt, copy, replicate, distribute, or act on this information does so entirely at their own risk, responsibility, and legal and regulatory obligation. Agent Adda is not a SEBI-registered investment adviser, research analyst, portfolio manager, broker, or any other SEBI-registered market intermediary. Agent Adda, its creators, contributors, systems, agents, and associated persons accept no responsibility or liability for losses, damages, legal consequences, regulatory consequences, tax consequences, opportunity costs, or any other implications arising directly or indirectly from the use of this information by any person or organization. All market data can be delayed, incomplete, inaccurate, stale, or affected by corporate actions, liquidity, data-provider issues, model limitations, prompt limitations, or rule-design limitations. Users must consult qualified SEBI-registered professionals and independently verify all facts before making any financial or legal decision.